Chicago DanceSport Challenge 2010
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 406 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
2) 514 Jay Schmoll & Kimari Sabaj - IL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 532 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
2) 531 Dr. George E Webb & Marsha Ford - KY
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 406 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
2) 453 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
3) 514 Jay Schmoll & Kimari Sabaj - IL
4) 496 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 453 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
2) 532 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
3) 496 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 446 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
2) 423 Roland W. Christen & Marjorie T. Christen - IL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 472 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 467 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
3) 426 Anthony Conger & Judith Dygdon - IL
4) 453 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
5) 477 Stephan Martone & Brenda Martone - IL
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 472 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 467 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
3) 446 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
4) 426 Anthony Conger & Judith Dygdon - IL
5) 423 Roland W. Christen & Marjorie T. Christen - IL
6) 453 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 493 Roger D. Paterson MD & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 500 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
2) 466 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beth Beasley - NC
3) 488 Michael J. Obara & Jayne E. Pawasauskas - RI
4) 477 Stephan Martone & Brenda Martone - IL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 469 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 491 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach - NY
2) 484 Yuriy Nartov & Khyrstyne Barton - IL
3) 515 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
4) 409 Rahul Bhandari & Maria Luz Vazquez - IL
Amateur* Junior Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 414 Nazariy Blagyy & Maryanna Krasko - Il
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 469 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 491 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach - NY
2) 484 Yuriy Nartov & Khyrstyne Barton - IL
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Cabaret (#)
1) 11 Jack Kellner & Siras Nitithatsanakul - NY
2) 33 Gary D. Burgess & Connie Bouchard - NY
3) 22 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 22 . Waubonsie Valley Ballroom & . Blue Danube Viennese Waltz - IL
2) 11 DuPage Dance Center Formation & . Moulin Rouge Medley - IL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 506 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 525 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 417 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
3) 408 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
4) 461 Ricardo A. Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
5) 468 Peter Liatos & Jackie H. Lee - IL
----
7) 519 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
8) 506 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 492 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 493 Roger D. Paterson MD & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 408 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
2) 524 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
3) 469 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 525 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 417 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
3) 472 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 468 Peter Liatos & Jackie H. Lee - IL
5) 461 Ricardo A. Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
6) 519 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 533 Oskar Wojciechowski & Katarzyna Szymanska - NY
2) 491 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach - NY
3) 484 Yuriy Nartov & Khyrstyne Barton - IL
4) 420 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
5) 410 Chris Bigosinski & Tasya Menaker - IL