Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) 2011
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 218 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 172 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 113 Eugene J. Brockert & Becci Bernard - OH
4) 161 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
5) 207 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
6) 119 Anthony Conger & Judith Dygdon - IL
----
7) 137 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
8) 145 James E Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
8) 157 Ricardo Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 112 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 189 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 102 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
3) 236 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
4) 213 Jay Schmoll & Kimari Sabaj - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 218 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 172 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 161 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
4) 113 Eugene J. Brockert & Becci Bernard - OH
5) 175 Stephan S. Martone & Brenda Martone - IL
6) 157 Ricardo Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
Amateur Senior II Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 198 Gregory R. Prasch & Susan M. Prasch - MN
2) 145 James E Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
3) 190 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 168 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 111 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
3) 240 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 176 Krystian Matuszewski & Joanna Malczak - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 106 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Lewis - CO
2) 192 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
3) 189 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
4) 175 Stephan S. Martone & Brenda Martone - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 102 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
2) 236 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
3) 131 Yehuda Elmakias & Robyn Pearce - WI
4) 198 Gregory R. Prasch & Susan M. Prasch - MN
5) 213 Jay Schmoll & Kimari Sabaj - IL
6) 190 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 137 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
2) 119 Anthony Conger & Judith Dygdon - IL
3) 112 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 233 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
2) 166 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
3) 157 Ricardo Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
4) 252 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 169 Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova - NJ
2) 224 Dmitriy Solomaka & Gabriela Sevillano - NC
3) 214 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
4) 233 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
5) 178 Matthew McCaw & Elisa Hunter - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 168 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 166 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
3) 157 Ricardo Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
4) 111 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
5) 252 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
6) 240 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 242 Robert Wakerly & Briel Naugle - IL
2) 125 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 235 Lonny K.W. Tsang & Susan Tsang - IL
2) 113 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
3) 172 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 232 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - FL
5) 123 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
6) 166 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
----
7) 168 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
7) 207 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
9) 174 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
10) 165 Peter Liatos & Jackie Lee - IL
11) 227 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
11) 252 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
----
13) 111 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
13) 157 Ricardo Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
15) 240 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur Senior II Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 166 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 157 Ricardo Kisner & Alicia J. Kisner - MI
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 224 Dmitriy Solomaka & Gabriela Sevillano - NC
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 11 Chicago Dance Formation & Latin
2) 33 Smooth Criminal & West Coast Swing
3) 22 Heart & Sole Dance & Rhythm
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 189 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 112 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 112 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 113 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
2) 115 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 172 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 232 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - FL
5) 123 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
6) 252 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
7) 227 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 174 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
2) 168 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
3) 191 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
4) 240 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 251 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody - NY
2) 156 Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov - FL
3) 224 Dmitriy Solomaka & Gabriela Sevillano - NC
4) 132 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
5) 226 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - MD
6) 115 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL