Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) 2012
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior I Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 337 Yehuda Elmakias & Robyn Pearce - WI
2) 426 Jay Schmoll & Kimari Sabaj - IL
Amateur Senior IV Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 309 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
2) 304 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - IA
Amateur Senior II Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 359 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
2) 324 Roland Christen & Marjorie Christen - IL
3) 353 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 405 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 337 Yehuda Elmakias & Robyn Pearce - WI
3) 426 Jay Schmoll & Kimari Sabaj - IL
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 369 Dion Janoyev & Sofia Chilovich - IL
2) 344 Danny Ganzman & Maya Roytman - IL
3) 390 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
4) 310 Alec Boyd & Vasilisa Vasilyeva - IL
5) 301 Tomas Baliutavicius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 444 Alexander Tchernositov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
2) 427 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
3) 305 Alan Bersten & Emilia Kokoszka - MN
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 326 Anthony Conger & Judith Dygdon - IL
2) 359 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
3) 414 Peter S. Quintero & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
4) 309 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 387 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 362 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
3) 363 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 344 Danny Ganzman & Maya Roytman - IL
2) 339 Stanley Fayn & Miriam Etingen - IL
3) 335 Lukas Dumasius & Austeja Staneviciute - IL
4) 301 Tomas Baliutavicius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 312 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 394 Stephan Martone & Brenda Martone - IL
3) 346 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - KS
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 309 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 387 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 362 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 363 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 407 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
2) 405 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
3) 380 Leander Kung & Holly Hung - WI
4) 438 John Springli & Lauren Springli - CO
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 312 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 394 Stephan Martone & Brenda Martone - IL
3) 326 Anthony Conger & Judith Dygdon - IL
4) 346 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - KS
5) 359 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 305 Alan Bersten & Emilia Kokoszka - MN
2) 464 Matthew Kubak & Stephanie Smolen - IL
3) 429 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
4) 339 Stanley Fayn & Miriam Etingen - IL
5) 410 Daniel Power & Sara Power - IL
6) 335 Lukas Dumasius & Austeja Staneviciute - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 387 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 363 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
3) 417 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Junior II Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 335 Lukas Dumasius & Austeja Staneviciute - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 429 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 444 Alexander Tchernositov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
Amateur Junior I Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 390 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
2) 301 Tomas Baliutavicius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 387 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
Amateur Senior III Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 359 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 309 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 405 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 391 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 374 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
3) 311 Eugene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
4) 435 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - MD
5) 340 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
6) 315 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
----
7) 447 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - FL
8) 330 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
9) 436 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 378 Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy - KY
2) 390 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 415 Ted Ramirez & Chery L. Lambert - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 451 Lonny Tsang & Susan Tsang - IL
2) 311 Eugene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
3) 312 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
4) 363 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
5) 340 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
6) 447 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - FL
----
7) 387 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
8) 330 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
9) 400 Jim Ning & Jenny Wang - IL
10) 417 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
10) 436 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 429 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 378 Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy - KY
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 444 Alexander Tchernositov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
2) 383 Fernando Lareu & Julia Rudyak - MA
3) 391 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
4) 433 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
5) 435 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - MD
6) 315 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 451 Lonny Tsang & Susan Tsang - IL
2) 363 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
3) 302 Joseph Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
4) 417 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
5) 454 Terence Viney & Leilani C. Viney - NJ
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 323 Chicago Dance Formation & Dance I Like It Like That - IL
Formation Team Under 19 Open Showdance (#)
1) 358 Heart & Soul Dance & Heart & Soul