Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 511 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
2) 613 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
3) 534 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - Kansas
4) 503 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 505 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
Amateur* Open Championship* Showdance (#)
1) 555 C.J. Hurst & Lorie Hurst - Minnesota
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 664 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 580 Jayson Mamaclay & Sharon Kuhn - New York
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 588 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
2) 503 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 505 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 572 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 582 Ernesto Marasigan & Virginia Puzon - California
3) 553 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
4) 645 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
5) 624 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - ILLINOIS
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 511 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 534 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - Kansas
2) 503 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
3) 608 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 664 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 603 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - Minnesota
3) 500 Renzo Aida & Katherine Woolfe - Massachusetts
4) 580 Jayson Mamaclay & Sharon Kuhn - New York
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 571 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NEW YORK
2) 572 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 582 Ernesto Marasigan & Virginia Puzon - California
4) 553 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
5) 645 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
6) 624 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - ILLINOIS
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 573 Daniel Lougin & Sofia Lougin - Illinois
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 502 Tomas Baliutavicius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - Illinois
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 611 Daniel Romaikin & Alla Tsveleva - New Jersey
2) 643 Arcangelo Tucci & Yitian Chen - Michigan
3) 566 Matt Kubak & Stephanie Smolen - Illinois
4) 595 Brian Noon & Mariya Sergeeva - IL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 571 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NEW YORK
2) 619 Harvey Sevilleno & Jenny Remington - Michigan
3) 561 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
4) 507 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - Texas
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 572 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 571 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NEW YORK
3) 537 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
4) 553 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
5) 645 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
6) 624 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - ILLINOIS
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 575 Mark Lozovnoy & Bella Haham - Il
2) 556 Alek Jacoby & Naiya Soyavong - Ohio
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 502 Tomas Baliutavicius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - Illinois
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 595 Brian Noon & Mariya Sergeeva - IL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 571 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NEW YORK
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 572 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 537 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
3) 553 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
4) 645 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
5) 624 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - ILLINOIS
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Cabaret (#)
1) 609 Ted Ramirez & Chery Lambert - IL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 504 Joseph Bates & Mary Louise Bates - Indiana
2) 572 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 537 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
4) 593 Jim Ning & Jenny Wang - Illinois
5) 553 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
----
6) 539 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
6) 645 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
8) 548 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachuse
9) 624 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - ILLINOIS
10) 601 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta Pepper - Florida
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 576 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - New York
2) 626 Eric Snajdr & Lisa Berry - Indiana
3) 629 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
4) 510 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - Ohio
5) 514 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
----
6) 511 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
6) 636 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
8) 523 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
9) 507 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - Texas
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 661 My Dance Hub Charleston & , Rhythm - USA
2) 634 , Team Giacchino & , Rhythm - IL
3) 590 , New Attitude Dancers & , Waltz - IA
4) 660 II New Attitude Dancers II & , East Coast Swing - IA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 510 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - Ohio
2) 511 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 572 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
4) 537 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
5) 571 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NEW YORK
----
6) 523 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
6) 593 Jim Ning & Jenny Wang - Illinois
6) 636 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
9) 553 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
10) 548 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachuse
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 627 Dimitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - NORTH CARO
2) 652 Peter Westlake & Sehyun Oh - New York
3) 629 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
4) 514 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Illinois
5) 595 Brian Noon & Mariya Sergeeva - IL
6) 564 Anthony Kozloff & Sharon Kuhn - Massachuse
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 565 Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy - Kentucky
2) 502 Tomas Baliutavicius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - Illinois
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 539 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
2) 601 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta Pepper - Florida
3) 589 John Murphy & Mary Ann Murphy - MA
4) 554 Colin Huggett & Helene Huggett - Colorado
5) 505 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 580 Jayson Mamaclay & Sharon Kuhn - New York
2) 646 Robert Wakerly & Briel Wakerly - Illinois