Chicago DanceSport Challenge (NQE) 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Under 21 Championship Showdance (#)
1) 712 Florin Vlad & Natalia Linda OConnor - VT
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 793 Mark Lozovnoy & Bella Haham - IL
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 738 Daniel Lougin & Sofia Lougin - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 764 David Kolodziej & Sofia Chilovich - IL
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 687 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
2) 821 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - IL
3) 745 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - KS
4) 714 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
Amateur Open Championship Showdance (#)
1) 699 Ted Ramirez & Chery Lambert - IL
2) 790 Minh Tran & Carlyn Tran - IL
3) 741 Dan Kropidlowski & Karly Kropidlowski - WI
4) 772 Michael Wrzesinski & Renata Wrzesinski - IL
5) 706 Jeffrey Johnson & Doreen Johnson - IL
6) 673 Charles Otto & Gloria Otto - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 784 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 799 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 687 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
4) 778 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - MN
5) 745 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - KS
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 784 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 799 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 778 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - MN
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 767 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 814 Je Jen Liao & Chin Shu Ho - MI
3) 813 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 754 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
2) 778 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - MN
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 805 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
2) 683 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 767 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 814 Je Jen Liao & Chin Shu Ho - MI
3) 778 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - MN
4) 813 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 699 Ted Ramirez & Chery Lambert - IL
2) 741 Dan Kropidlowski & Karly Kropidlowski - WI
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 710 Eric Snajdr & Lisa Berry - IN
2) 818 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
3) 767 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 800 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - NJ
5) 799 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
6) 784 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
----
7) 675 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
8) 731 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
9) 761 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
10) 808 Jim Ning & Jenny Wang - IL
11) 807 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
12) 782 Gene Hwang & Chong Lee - IL
----
13) 747 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - FL
14) 679 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
15) 803 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
16) 813 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 793 Mark Lozovnoy & Bella Haham - IL
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 676 Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy - KY
2) 738 Daniel Lougin & Sofia Lougin - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 802 Tomas Baliutavicius & Gabrielle Bartkeviciute - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 816 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 710 Eric Snajdr & Lisa Berry - IN
3) 818 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
4) 781 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
5) 799 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
6) 784 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
----
7) 748 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
8) 675 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
9) 731 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
10) 754 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - AL
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 767 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 800 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - NJ
3) 761 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
4) 821 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - IL
5) 808 Jim Ning & Jenny Wang - IL
6) 782 Gene Hwang & Chong Lee - IL
----
7) 679 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
7) 747 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - FL
9) 807 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
10) 803 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
11) 759 Volodia Lakhovsky & Sonia Lakhovsky - IL
12) 813 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - IL
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 678 Devotion to Motion Quickstep & Swing & Devotion to Motion Quickstep & Swing
2) 715 My Dance Hub Formation My Dance Hub Formation & My Dance Hub Formation My Dance Hub Formation - USA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 759 Volodia Lakhovsky & Sonia Lakhovsky - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 687 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 683 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 703 Brandon (Brady) Miller & Michelle Young - CO
3) 702 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 687 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez - CA
2) 823 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - KY
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 712 Florin Vlad & Natalia Linda OConnor - VT
2) 816 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
3) 717 Justin Chiou & Jackie Zhang - OH
4) 763 Nicholas Westlake & Neli Petkova - MN
5) 748 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 781 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA