2009 Derby City DanceSport Championships 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 174 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 179 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 110 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - FL
2) 171 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
3) 105 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
4) 150 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 189 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 105 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 163 Roger D. Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 119 Thomas Adams & Heather E. Nagel - IN
2) 136 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 193 Darry L. Martin & Sarah H. Coates - AL
2) 171 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 111 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 207 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
3) 189 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
4) 105 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 121 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
2) 163 Roger D. Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 111 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 110 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - FL
3) 171 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
4) 105 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
5) 197 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
6) 150 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 171 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 197 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 140 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
2) 196 Alex K.f. Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 201 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
2) 103 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
3) 125 Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 165 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
5) 190 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
6) 111 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
----
7) 157 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
8) 179 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
9) 106 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 201 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
2) 165 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
3) 125 Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 207 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 184 James G. Ater & Sue Ellen Ater - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 103 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 157 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
3) 190 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
4) 109 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
5) 202 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
6) 174 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 177 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 140 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
2) 175 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL