Eastern Dancesport Championships 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series C Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 160 Jan Ondrias & Marguerite Daniels - MA
DanceSport Series B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 131 Evgeny Dyachenko & Donna Sparano - PA
2) 136 Gunnar Sverrisson & Diane Michelle - CT
3) 113 Michael Ulbrich & Susan DAgati - NH
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 223 Paul Duhaime & Kimberly Harris - RI
2) 160 Jan Ondrias & Marguerite Daniels - MA
3) 148 Marcio DeSouza & Barbara Heiss - MA
4) 122 Marcel Helms & Ingrid Totten - CT
DanceSport Series A Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 113 Michael Ulbrich & Erin Beaty - NH
Pro/Am Multi-Dance A Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 113 Michael Ulbrich & Erin Beaty - NH
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 131 Evgeny Dyachenko & Donna Sparano - PA
2) 128 Theo Martinez & Kelly Wain - NH
3) 113 Michael Ulbrich & Susan DAgati - NH
4) 136 Gunnar Sverrisson & Diane Michelle - CT
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 222 Angelo Mondragon & Samantha Hernandez - MA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 269 Gary J Collins & Mary F Harvey - MA
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 291 Peter Mueller & Teresa Mueller - NH
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 223 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
2) 269 Gary J Collins & Mary F Harvey - MA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 130 Kirill Gorjatsev & Daria Zotova - VA
2) 142 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
3) 160 Jan Ondrias & Vivian Lessa - MA
4) 116 Rob McGurn & Tania Nunez - MA
5) 184 Leo Mora & Christina Garced - NJ
----
6) 148 Marcio DeSouza & Saori DeSouza - MA
6) 177 Ciprian Popa & Kathryn Elders - NY
8) 152 Jared M Vigneault & Sara Zirolla - MA
9) 155 Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark - MA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 120 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena shvets - NY
2) 183 Nguyen Doan Phan Hien & Hoang Bang An
3) 103 Roman Lerner & Vera Iakovleva - NY
4) 175 Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko - NY
5) 159 Frederic Havez & Genevieve Cuevas - NY
----
6) 106 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
6) 150 Leonid Turetsky & Geniia Didenko - MA
8) 127 Anton Grigoryev & Yuliya Guseva - NY
Pro Rising Star Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Pasha Kuzmin & Sarika Hudson - NJ
2) 139 Michael Choi & Anna Trukhan - NY
3) 138 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - NY
4) 168 Mick Malek & Diana Malek - CT
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 123 Vard Margaryan & Sofya Fil - NY
2) 142 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
3) 115 thomas radon & Jennifer Yorkanis - NY
4) 169 Alexander Barakov & Tara Barakov - NJ
5) 184 Leo Mora & Christina Garced - NJ
6) 148 Marcio DeSouza & Saori DeSouza - MA
----
7) 170 Grzegorz Kasprzak & Ewelina Jasinski - CT
8) 151 Julius Solano & Michelle Vicale - NY
9) 162 Thomas Martin & Hilary Johnson - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 167 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - NY
2) 178 Vincenzo Minieri & Susan Sorooni - PA
3) 223 Paul Duhaime & Kimberly Harris - RI
4) 160 Jan Ondrias & Marguerite Daniels - MA
5) 110 Petr Dubovsky & Olga Bassett - MA
6) 163 Evgueni Chaoulski & Charlotte Browne - CT
----
7) 136 Gunnar Sverrisson & JoAnn Bonett - CT
8) 156 Elmar Schmidt & Ingrid Totten - CT
9) 116 Rob McGurn & Teri Everett - MA
10) 148 Marcio DeSouza & Barbara Heiss - MA
11) 134 Frederick Dunn & Karen Hart - ME
Pro/Am Multi-Dance A Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 136 Gunnar Sverrisson & Kailee Donovan - CT
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 131 Evgeny Dyachenko & Donna Sparano - PA
DanceSport Series C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 167 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - NY
2) 160 Jan Ondrias & Marguerite Daniels - MA
DanceSport Series B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 131 Evgeny Dyachenko & Donna Sparano - PA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 228 Steve Yi & Helle Rusholt - MA
2) 125 Andre Strinadko & Kelly Wain - MA
DanceSport Series A Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 176 Anton Tregubov & Joanna Wa - NY
2) 150 Leonid Turetsky & Kim Le - MA
DanceSport Series C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 167 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - NY
2) 117 Thomas Shiloshvili & Vicki Sato - Ma
3) 178 Vincenzo Minieri & Susan Sorooni - PA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance A Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 265 Nicolas Nguyen & Helle Rusholt - MA
2) 176 Anton Tregubov & Joanna Wa - NY
3) 150 Leonid Turetsky & Kim Le - MA
4) 208 Ryan McCarthy & Kimberly Harris - MA
DanceSport Series B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 125 Andre Strinadko & Anna Poberetsky - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 167 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - NY
2) 125 Andre Strinadko & Vicki Gorder - MA
3) 110 Petr Dubovsky & Olga Bassett - MA
4) 164 Lubomir Asenov & Ann Thorpe - NY
5) 107 Daniel Radler & Clare Rabinow - MA
6) 178 Vincenzo Minieri & Susan Sorooni - PA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 125 Andre Strinadko & Tatiana Banko - MA
2) 140 Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Keegan - NY
3) 120 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena shvets - NY
4) 153 Jungie Zamora & Sheena Daminar - NY
5) 103 Roman Lerner & Vera Iakovleva - NY
6) 183 Nguyen Doan Phan Hien & Hoang Bang An
----
7) 159 Frederic Havez & Genevieve Cuevas - NY
8) 175 Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko - NY
9) 141 Dennis Sy & Mae Lozada - NY
10) 106 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 293 Zachary Bordonaro & Victoria Gilbert - NY
2) 506 Eric Nielsen & Olga Rostapshova
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 505 Valeriu Ursache & Catherine Gilsig - MA
2) 504 Daniel Shapiro & Sandra Spiernacka
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 109 Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin - PA
2) 182 Ferenc Nemeth & Olga Kinnard - MA
3) 123 Vard Margaryan & Sofya Fil - NY
4) 112 Andrei Svirydzenka & Yuliya Zubava - NY
5) 142 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
6) 166 Fitz Gerald St Hilaire & Kelley Walsh - MA
----
7) 169 Alexander Barakov & Tara Barakov - NJ
8) 184 Leo Mora & Christina Garced - NJ
9) 162 Thomas Martin & Hilary Johnson - MA
Pro Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 180 Basil Issaev & Liene Apale - MA
2) 146 Vladislav Shahov & Inna Ognianova - NY
3) 161 Anatoli Gorolevici & Irina Gorolevici - MA
4) 104 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley - MA
5) 124 Pasha Kuzmin & Sarika Hudson - NJ
6) 139 Michael Choi & Anna Trukhan - NY
----
7) 138 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - NY
8) 168 Mick Malek & Diana Malek - CT
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 130 Kirill Gorjatsev & Daria Zotova - VA
2) 165 Serhiy Nelyubov & Yanina Nelyubova - NY
3) 142 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
4) 129 Adrian Dydynski & Hannah Dydynski - IL
5) 160 Jan Ondrias & Vivian Lessa - MA
6) 116 Rob McGurn & Tania Nunez - MA
----
7) 184 Leo Mora & Christina Garced - NJ
8) 152 Jared M Vigneault & Sara Zirolla - MA
9) 177 Ciprian Popa & Kathryn Elders - NY
10) 133 Joe Monnin & Sally Nasatka - CT
10) 155 Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark - MA
12) 154 Matt Berryman & Lacey Escobales - CT
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 284 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
2) 506 Eric Nielsen & Olga Rostapshova
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 267 Stanislav Engelgardt & Rachel Pope - MA
Pro Championship Showdance (#)
1) 33 Jungie Zamora & Sheena Daminar - NY
2) 132 Christian Clayton & Bonny Branch - ME
3) 44 Nguyen Doan Phan Hien & Hoang Bang An
4) 22 Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko - NY
5) 66 Leo Mora & Christina Garced - NJ
6) 11 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Ballroom (WTFQV)
1) 180 Basil Issaev & Annie Shum - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance A Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTFQV)
1) 180 Basil Issaev & Annie Shum - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 144 Arturas Misurenkovas & Linda Dillman - NJ
2) 180 Basil Issaev & Vicki Sato - MA
3) 107 Daniel Radler & Christine Wallace - MA
4) 161 Anatoli Gorolevici & Nordis Glasoe - MA
5) 178 Vincenzo Minieri & Susan Sorooni - PA
6) 501 Satoro Toga & Mariko Cantley - MA
7) 163 Evgueni Chaoulski & Charlotte Browne - CT
8) 156 Elmar Schmidt & Ingrid Totten - CT
DanceSport Series C Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 161 Anatoli Gorolevici & Vicki Gorder - MA
2) 180 Basil Issaev & Vicki Sato - MA
3) 167 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - NY
4) 107 Daniel Radler & Clare Rabinow - MA
5) 501 Satoro Toga & Mariko Cantley - MA
Amateur Junior Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 218 Daniel Aksamidov & Melanie Geldenberg - NJ
Amateur Junior Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 242 Matthew Lavitman & Olivia Agranovich - MA
DanceSport Series B Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 121 Samuele Pacchini & Connie Edmonds - NJ
2) 180 Basil Issaev & Mary Jane McCarron - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 136 Gunnar Sverrisson & Suki Kramer - CT
2) 144 Arturas Misurenkovas & Linda Dillman - NJ
3) 180 Basil Issaev & Mary Jane McCarron - MA