Eastern US Dancesport Championships 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 137 Gunnar Sverrisson & Diane Michelle - CT
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 241 Paul Duhaime & Kimberly Harris - RI
2) 105 Marcio DeSouza & Barbara Heiss - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 137 Gunnar Sverrisson & Diane Michelle - CT
2) 125 Michael Ulbrich & Deanna Carpinteri - NH
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 293 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
2) 213 Peter Mueller & Teresa Mueller - NH
3) 272 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 241 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
Amateur Under 21 Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 240 Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi
2) 203 Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir
3) 214 Rakel Matthiasdottir & Birkir Orn Karlsson
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 293 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
2) 213 Peter Mueller & Teresa Mueller - NH
3) 272 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 241 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 124 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
2) 145 Grey Masko & Elizabeth Hayner - NY
3) 119 Vladimyr Derisier & Stephanie Chin - MA
4) 120 John Nolan & Christine Kjellquist - CT
Pro Rising Star Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 158 Seh-Young Jang Don & Adele Jang Don
2) 156 Mick Malek & Diana Malek - CT
3) 151 Ferdinand Salonga & Kate Woolfe - MA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 124 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
2) 110 Jan Ondrias & Vivian Lessa - MA
3) 104 Jared M Vigneault & Sara Zirolla - MA
4) 146 Ryan Kenner & Laura Kenner - MA
5) 105 Marcio DeSouza & Saori DeSouza - MA
6) 121 Mateusz Fortuna & Tania Nunez - CT
----
7) 111 Christian Lightner & Kia Kenney - MA
8) 138 Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark - MA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 112 Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko - NY
2) 133 Tomas Vasicek & Kimberly Harris - MA
3) 144 Jungie Zamora & Sheena Richen Daminar - NY
4) 113 Vladyslav Astafiev & Linda Gergye - CT
5) 158 Seh-Young Jang Don & Adele Jang Don
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 203 Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir
DanceSport Series B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
2) 153 Evan Wellemeyer & Deb Muzio - CT
DanceSport Series A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
2) 241 Paul Duhaime & Kimberly Harris - RI
3) 103 Ferenc Nemeth & Dayna Thompson - MA
DanceSport Series C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
Pro/Am Multi-Dance A Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 137 Gunnar Sverrisson & Kailee Donovan - CT
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 153 Evan Wellemeyer & Deb Muzio - CT
2) 147 Peter L Walker & Jill Axelrod - MA
DanceSport Series A Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 286 Nicholas Nguyen & Helle Rusholt - MA
2) 143 Aaron Chase & Jessica Li - MA
3) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
DanceSport Series C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 108 Petr Dubovsky & Olga Bassett - MA
2) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
DanceSport Series B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 113 Vladyslav Astafiev & Vanessa DiCicco - CT
2) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
3) 266 Kevin Lemieux & Helle Rusholt - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance A Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 286 Nicholas Nguyen & Helle Rusholt - MA
2) 143 Aaron Chase & Jessica Li - MA
3) 271 Michael Sweet & Stephanie Chin - MA
4) 161 Zachary Bordonaro & Hannah Arnow - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 113 Vladyslav Astafiev & Vanessa DiCicco - CT
2) 266 Kevin Lemieux & Helle Rusholt - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 108 Petr Dubovsky & Olga Bassett - MA
2) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 240 Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi
2) 202 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - MA
3) 211 Alex Arazawa & Jing Wang - MA
4) 287 Ben Moss & Esther Rheinbay - MA
5) 262 Ping Zhang & Courtney Delmonico - MA
6) 280 Paul Tillman & Mutsuko Ohnishi - MA
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 275 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
2) 273 Matthew Everitt & Holly Johnson - NH
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 232 George Cometa & Bella Pindrus - MA
2) 255 Matt Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
3) 251 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - CT
4) 206 Daniel Libatique & Nicole Barron - MA
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 116 Vard Margaryan & Sofya Fil - NY
2) 130 Matthew Hauer & Lauren Schelfhaudt - NJ
3) 124 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
4) 114 Alexander Konovalov & Ecaterina Liubenco - CT
5) 119 Vladimyr Derisier & Stephanie Chin - MA
6) 120 John Nolan & Christine Kjellquist - CT
Pro Championship Showdance (#)
1) 166 Chris Muise & Saori DeSouza - MA
2) 138 Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark - MA
Pro Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova - NY
2) 154 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley - MA
3) 139 Anatoli Gorolevici & Irina Gorolevici - MA
4) 158 Seh-Young Jang Don & Adele Jang Don
5) 156 Mick Malek & Diana Malek - CT
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 102 Morten Jensen & Tonja Martin - CT
2) 109 Serhiy Nelyubov & Yanina Nelyubova - NY
3) 124 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
4) 149 Matthias Kruschel & Christina Schlegel - CT
5) 114 Alexander Konovalov & Ecaterina Liubenco - CT
6) 110 Jan Ondrias & Vivian Lessa - MA
----
7) 104 Jared M Vigneault & Sara Zirolla - MA
7) 105 Marcio DeSouza & Saori DeSouza - MA
7) 111 Christian Lightner & Kia Kenney - MA
7) 121 Mateusz Fortuna & Tania Nunez - CT
11) 138 Christopher Muise & Amanda Clark - MA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 152 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets - NY
2) 168 Hayk Balasanyan & Emilia Poghosyan
3) 112 Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko - NY
4) 133 Tomas Vasicek & Kimberly Harris - MA
5) 144 Jungie Zamora & Sheena Richen Daminar - NY
6) 158 Seh-Young Jang Don & Adele Jang Don
7) 113 Vladyslav Astafiev & Linda Gergye - CT
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 214 Rakel Matthiasdottir & Birkir Orn Karlsson
Pro Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 124 Stephen Smyth & Viktoriya Kleyman - FL
Pro Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 158 Seh-Young Jang Don & Adele Jang Don
DanceSport Series A Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 147 Peter L Walker & Yanina Kisler - MA
2) 171 Basil Issaev & Annie Shum - MA
3) 160 Thomas Shiloshvili & Natalya Bekker - MA
DanceSport Series B Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 171 Basil Issaev & Annie Shum - MA
2) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
DanceSport Series C Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 171 Basil Issaev & Mary Jane McCarrin - MA
2) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
Pro/Am Multi-Dance A Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 134 Ashan Samarasinghe & Hannah Arnow - MA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 171 Basil Issaev & Mary Jane McCarrin - MA
2) 139 Anatoli Gorolevici & Nordis Glasoe - MA
3) 122 Clive Phillips & Janice Stanton - MI
4) 128 Daniel Radler & Clare Rabinow - MA
Amateur Junior Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 264 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - ma
2) 257 Runar Bjarnason & Katrin Maria Magnusdottir
Amateur Youth Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 264 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - ma
2) 214 Rakel Matthiasdottir & Birkir Orn Karlsson
3) 203 Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir
4) 257 Runar Bjarnason & Katrin Maria Magnusdottir
Amateur Junior Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 257 Runar Bjarnason & Katrin Maria Magnusdottir
Amateur Youth Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 203 Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir
2) 257 Runar Bjarnason & Katrin Maria Magnusdottir