Heartland Classic 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior II Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 729 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
2) 784 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - CA
3) 727 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - FL
4) 767 Richard Pellin & Cynthia Pellin - GA
5) 736 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
6) 803 Dexter Wang & Julia H. Wang - MA
7) 812 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 711 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 729 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
3) 784 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - CA
4) 799 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
5) 785 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
6) 736 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
7) 805 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 844 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
2) 780 John E. Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
Amateur Adult Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 754 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 794 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - MN
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 804 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 812 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
2) 778 Roger Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Senior I Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 711 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 784 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - CA
3) 729 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
4) 754 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
5) 782 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
6) 727 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - FL
7) 767 Richard Pellin & Cynthia Pellin - GA
8) 735 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 837 Scott Vu & Lisa Falcone - NC
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 711 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 729 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
3) 784 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - CA
4) 782 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
5) 736 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
USA Dance National Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 768 Gary D. Burgess & Connie Bouchard - NY
2) 847 Christopher S. Temple & Christina Goebelt - Nc
3) 793 Jack Kellner & Carmen Sanchez - NY
4) 806 Josh R. Tietjen & Deanna Mitchell - WI
5) 735 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
6) 800 Brian Brodine & Andrea Brodine - NY
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 712 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
2) 708 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
3) 753 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
4) 825 Ricardo A. Kisner & Ricardo A. Kisner - FL
5) 844 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
6) 805 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
7) 792 Pantelis Liatos & Jackie H. Lee - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 763 Daniel D. Dilley & Yuehwern Yih - IN
2) 798 Damian Pataluna & Heather E. Nagel - KY
Amateur Adult Open Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 847 Christopher S. Temple & Christina Goebelt - Nc
Amateur Senior II Open Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 844 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
2) 780 John E. Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 745 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 804 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
3) 709 Robert Rommel & Stephanie Batkie - MI
4) 738 Jason R. Smith & Yelena Kleyman-smith - MI
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 812 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
2) 778 Roger Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 729 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
2) 784 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - CA
3) 790 Darry L. Martin & Sarah H. Coates - AL
4) 736 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 708 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
2) 753 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
3) 805 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
4) 792 Pantelis Liatos & Jackie H. Lee - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 745 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 712 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
3) 774 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - KS
4) 721 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
5) 844 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 784 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - CA
2) 729 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
3) 711 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
4) 782 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
5) 736 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 790 Darry L. Martin & Sarah H. Coates - AL
2) 803 Dexter Wang & Julia H. Wang - MA
3) 812 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 805 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
2) 785 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
3) 803 Dexter Wang & Julia H. Wang - MA
4) 812 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
5) 771 Arthur Seagull & Elizabeth A. Seagull - MI