Carolina Fall Classic (NQE) 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 152 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - North Caro
2) 192 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
4) 198 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
5) 116 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - North Caro
6) 137 Jack Polmann & Michaela Polmann - Florida
7) 238 Alan Lo & Vanna Kealy - North Caro
----
8) 183 Ross Nathaniel Acang & Arlyn Little - North Caro
9) 117 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - MN
9) 158 Luca Guidoni & Jessie Lin - Georgia
9) 169 Nathan Ahlgrim & Rachel Moser - NC
12) 150 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
----
13) 128 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
13) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
13) 196 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - Georgia
13) 225 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
17) 112 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
17) 170 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
17) 228 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
20) 119 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
20) 144 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
20) 188 Sterling Cave & Emma Temple - NC
20) 199 David Lines & Moira Lines - Florida
20) 202 Luke Miller & Toni Bowerman - North Caro
20) 207 Jordan White & Meirra Birath - North Caro
20) 232 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - Florida
Amateur* Open Intl. Multi-Dance (WFQSCR)
1) 207 Jordan White & Rachel Moser - North Caro
2) 229 Andrew Davis & MaKennah Morring - Alabama
3) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
5) 114 Jason Neuhaus & Anya Fraas - VA
Masters of Syllabus Open Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 152 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - North Caro
2) 169 Nathan Ahlgrim & Rachel Moser - NC
3) 196 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - Georgia
4) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
Amateur* Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 183 Ross Nathaniel Acang & Arlyn Little - North Caro
2) 116 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - North Caro
3) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 182 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
5) 225 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
6) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
----
7) 128 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 144 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
7) 228 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
10) 200 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
11) 196 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - Georgia
----
12) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
12) 207 Jordan White & Meirra Birath - North Caro
14) 232 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - Florida
15) 131 Robert Orsini & Maria Bezubic - GA
Amateur* Open Am. Multi-Dance (WTFCRS)
1) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
2) 104 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
4) 151 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - Alabama
5) 111 Stephen Clark & Marilyn Adams - North Caro
6) 128 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 214 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
8) 131 Robert Orsini & Maria Bezubic - GA
Masters of Syllabus Open Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 197 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
2) 228 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
3) 144 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
4) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
5) 196 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - Georgia
Amateur* Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 169 Nathan Ahlgrim & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
2) 116 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - North Caro
3) 174 Michael Popovich & Sara Connell - Florida
4) 127 Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey - NC
5) 167 Jonathan Rowell & Amanda Kramer - North Caro
6) 200 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
7) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
----
8) 151 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - Alabama
8) 197 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
10) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
10) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
10) 214 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
----
13) 128 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
13) 196 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - Georgia
15) 232 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - Florida
16) 133 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline - North Caro
16) 233 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Open Intl. Jive (J)
1) 169 Nathan Ahlgrim & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
2) 137 Jack Polmann & Michaela Polmann - Florida
3) 229 Andrew Davis & MaKennah Morring - Alabama
4) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
5) 201 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
6) 244 Zander Adkins & Lucia DAndrea - Florida
7) 218 Sam Pawlus & Dara Begley - FL
8) 241 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - WV
Amateur* Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 192 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 139 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
3) 137 Jack Polmann & Michaela Polmann - Florida
4) 229 Andrew Davis & MaKennah Morring - Alabama
5) 201 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Masters of Syllabus Open Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
Masters of Syllabus Open Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 229 Andrew Davis & MaKennah Morring - Alabama
Amateur* Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 225 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
2) 114 Jason Neuhaus & Anya Fraas - VA
3) 150 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
4) 200 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
5) 238 Alan Lo & Sisi Yan - North Caro
6) 131 Robert Orsini & Maria Bezubic - GA
7) 228 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
8) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
Amateur* Open Salsa (S)
1) 171 Nandha Kishore Thesingh & Vrushali Korde - Florida
2) 169 Nathan Ahlgrim & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
3) 116 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - North Caro
4) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
5) 127 Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey - NC
6) 167 Jonathan Rowell & Toni Bowerman - North Caro
----
7) 128 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 228 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
9) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
9) 218 Sam Pawlus & Dara Begley - FL
9) 244 Zander Adkins & Lucia DAndrea - Florida
Amateur* Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 169 Nathan Ahlgrim & Rachel Moser - NC
2) 238 Alan Lo & Sisi Yan - North Caro
3) 200 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
4) 228 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
5) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
6) 128 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 131 Robert Orsini & Maria Bezubic - GA
8) 218 Sam Pawlus & Dara Begley - FL
Amateur* Open Hustle (H)
1) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 228 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
3) 202 Luke Miller & Amanda Kramer - North Caro
4) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
5) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
6) 167 Jonathan Rowell & Toni Bowerman - North Caro
----
7) 128 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 218 Sam Pawlus & Dara Begley - FL
9) 181 Kerpu Soong & Jenna Hunter - NC
9) 209 Stephen Chen & Meirra Bairath - Florida
11) 241 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - WV
11) 244 Zander Adkins & Lucia DAndrea - Florida
Amateur* Open Polka (P)
1) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 167 Jonathan Rowell & Toni Bowerman - North Caro
3) 148 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
4) 244 Zander Adkins & Dara Begley - Florida
5) 218 Sam Pawlus & Aimee Allen - FL
6) 268 Samuel DAndrea & Lucia DAndrea - Florida
7) 209 Stephen Chen & Meirra Bairath - Florida
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 136 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
2) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
3) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 104 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
5) 166 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
6) 233 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 233 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
2) 166 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 136 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
2) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
3) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 250 Max Firestein & Nicole Mtchedlidze - New Jersey
2) 137 Jack Polmann & Michaela Polmann - Florida
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 120 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
2) 201 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 192 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 189 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
4) 195 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 159 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
2) 166 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
3) 233 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 192 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
3) 120 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
4) 189 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
5) 201 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 195 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 136 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
2) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
3) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
4) 104 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
5) 178 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
6) 166 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
7) 159 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
8) 233 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 169 Nathan Ahlgrim & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
2) 116 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - North Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 252 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 162 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 120 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
4) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
5) 136 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
6) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 150 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
2) 199 David Lines & Moira Lines - Florida
3) 170 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
4) 195 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
5) 242 Rockie Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - North Caro
6) 159 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
Amateur* Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 116 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - North Caro
2) 164 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
3) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - Pennsylvan
4) 104 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
5) 182 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 130 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
3) 150 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
4) 192 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
5) 199 David Lines & Moira Lines - Florida
6) 189 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
----
7) 165 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
8) 170 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
9) 195 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
10) 159 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
10) 178 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 137 Jack Polmann & Michaela Polmann - Florida
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 236 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - New Jersey
2) 152 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - North Caro
3) 172 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - Virginia
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 116 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - North Caro
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 162 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
2) 252 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 120 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
Amateur* Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 236 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - New Jersey
2) 172 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - Virginia
Amateur* Jr. Yth. Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 137 Jack Polmann & Michaela Polmann - Florida
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 109 Raphael Matlis & Jamie Dorotov - Pennsylvan
2) 125 Daniel Pokras & Alexandra Dachenko - New Jersey
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTFQV)
1) 130 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 162 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 185 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
4) 201 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
5) 203 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
6) 192 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
7) 165 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
8) 189 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - Massachuse
9) 178 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
2) 201 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
3) 203 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
4) 112 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 236 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - New Jersey
2) 172 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - Virginia
3) 109 Raphael Matlis & Jamie Dorotov - Pennsylvan