Carolina Fall Classic (NQE) 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Intl. Jive (J)
1) 198 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
2) 148 Joseph Jackson & Brandi Deroche - Mississipp
3) 254 Mark Lichtenberger & Micci Volk - North Caro
4) 249 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline - North Caro
Amateur Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 198 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
2) 167 Larry Austin & Karen Austin - nc
Amateur Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 163 Michael Popovich & Sara Connell - Florida
2) 158 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
3) 148 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
4) 142 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
5) 130 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
6) 217 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
7) 271 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
8) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
----
9) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
9) 118 Don Young & Tammy Young - Alabama
9) 134 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - Texas
9) 146 Gary Agans & Patty Agans - North Caro
9) 245 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - Tennessee
----
14) 249 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline - North Caro
Amateur Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 136 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - Florida
2) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
3) 130 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
4) 200 Tim Cannell & Jan Tu - North Caro
5) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
6) 209 Richard Mauldin & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
Amateur Open Salsa (S)
1) 198 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
2) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
3) 158 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
4) 136 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon - Florida
5) 266 Ian McAreavy & Melanie Gilkey - North Caro
6) 271 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
----
7) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
7) 254 Mark Lichtenberger & Micci Volk - North Caro
Amateur Open Polka (P)
1) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
3) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
Amateur Open Smooth-Standard (WTFCRS)
1) 148 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
2) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
Masters of Syllabus Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 214 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
2) 120 Matthew Coco & Melanie Gilkey - North Caro
3) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
4) 145 Ben Cook & Caitlin Cook - North Caro
Amateur Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 247 Andrzej Lelewer & Claudia Lelewer - NC
2) 217 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
3) 142 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
4) 148 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
5) 120 Matthew Coco & Melanie Gilkey - North Caro
6) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
----
7) 102 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
7) 130 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
9) 254 Mark Lichtenberger & Micci Volk - North Caro
10) 271 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
----
12) 134 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - Texas
12) 146 Gary Agans & Patty Agans - North Caro
14) 145 Ben Cook & Caitlin Cook - North Caro
14) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
16) 245 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - Tennessee
Amateur Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 267 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - North Caro
2) 229 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
3) 226 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
4) 197 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - Louisiana
5) 203 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
6) 239 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch - Minnesota
7) 247 Andrzej Lelewer & Claudia Lelewer - NC
----
8) 228 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
9) 110 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - New Jersey
9) 120 Matthew Coco & Melanie Gilkey - North Caro
9) 254 Mark Lichtenberger & Micci Volk - North Caro
----
12) 209 Richard Mauldin & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
12) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
14) 145 Ben Cook & Caitlin Cook - North Caro
15) 114 Oleg Kovalenko & Karissa Leatherbarrow - Ohio
15) 134 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - Texas
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 103 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
2) 224 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 152 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
4) 138 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
5) 203 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
6) 106 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
7) 228 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
----
8) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
9) 110 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - New Jersey
10) 186 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
11) 119 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
11) 128 James Kim & Sophia Hsieh - Virginia
13) 153 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
Masters of Syllabus Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 225 Kerpu Soong & Jenna Hunter - North Caro
2) 120 Matthew Coco & Melanie Gilkey - North Caro
3) 267 Angelo Cristobal & Patricia Abbott - North Caro
4) 145 Ben Cook & Caitlin Cook - North Caro
5) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
7) 228 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
8) 138 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
9) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
10) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
12) 106 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
1) 174 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffron - Québec
2) 229 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
3) 103 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
4) 212 Mark Tyo & Karen Tyo - Ontario
5) 224 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
6) 152 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
----
13) 153 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
14) 186 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
15) 119 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Open Smooth (WTVFQWTFV)
1) 214 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
2) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
3) 145 Ben Cook & Caitlin Cook - North Caro
4) 119 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Open Intl. Multi-Dance (WFQSCR)
1) 198 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
2) 148 Joseph Jackson & Brandi Deroche - Mississipp
3) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
Masters of Syllabus Open Latin (SCRJP)
1) 267 Angelo Cristobal & Patricia Abbott - North Caro
WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 144 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - California
2) 138 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
3) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Masters of Syllabus Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 266 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - North Caro
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 168 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
2) 101 Terry Stich & Sandra Stich - Kentucky
3) 111 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 104 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
2) 217 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
3) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
4) 142 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
5) 168 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
6) 119 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
7) 111 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 224 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
2) 152 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 131 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
4) 214 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
5) 127 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
6) 104 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
----
7) 217 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
8) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
9) 119 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
9) 142 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 229 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 174 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffron - Québec
3) 203 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
4) 212 Mark Tyo & Karen Tyo - Ontario
5) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
6) 110 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - New Jersey
----
7) 186 Giovanni Rannella & Helena Zaludova - Florida
8) 153 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
9) 119 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 241 Alfred Fritz & Mary Ann Fritz - New Jersey
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 158 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
2) 104 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 217 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 142 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 168 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
2) 111 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 158 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
2) 104 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
3) 217 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 102 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
5) 142 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
6) 168 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
7) 111 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 203 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 274 Ilkin Ersal & Tulga Ersal - Michigan
2) 174 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffron - Québec
3) 229 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
4) 103 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
5) 123 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
6) 212 Mark Tyo & Karen Tyo - Ontario
----
7) 224 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
8) 138 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
9) 228 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
10) 106 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
10) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Amateur Open Hustle (H)
1) 140 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 226 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 274 Ilkin Ersal & Tulga Ersal - Michigan
2) 269 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - North Caro
3) 103 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
4) 224 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
5) 230 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
6) 175 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - North Caro
----
8) 106 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
8) 176 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - Virginia
10) 123 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
11) 228 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
12) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
13) 128 James Kim & Sophia Hsieh - Virginia
Amateur Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 133 Daniel Corsaro & Judy Corsaro - Indiana
2) 130 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
3) 221 David Idol & Martha Bergman - North Caro
4) 167 Larry Austin & Karen Austin - nc
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 206 Dave Firestein & Nicole Shtern - New Jersey
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 125 Max Firestein & Nicole Mtchedlidze - New Jersey
Amateur Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 175 Christopher Temple & Stacy Yergens - North Caro
2) 214 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
3) 148 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
4) 217 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
5) 104 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
6) 142 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
----
7) 102 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
8) 117 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - Ohio
9) 271 Charles Richardson & Vera Richardson - Alabama
10) 218 Thomas Eade & Ginger Eade - Kentucky
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 269 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - North Caro
2) 175 Christopher Temple & Stacy Yergens - North Caro
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 269 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - North Caro
2) 224 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - Virginia
3) 152 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
4) 127 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
5) 148 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
WDSF Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 170 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
2) 160 Marc Becker & Nicole Giersbeck - Hessen
3) 144 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - California
4) 123 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
5) 192 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticu
6) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 267 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - North Caro
2) 274 Ilkin Ersal & Tulga Ersal - Michigan
3) 269 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - North Caro
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 226 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan - Florida
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 160 Marc Becker & Nicole Giersbeck - Hessen
2) 170 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
3) 144 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - California
4) 192 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticu
5) 230 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
6) 175 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - North Caro
----
7) 138 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
8) 127 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
8) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 240 Nathan Ahlgrim & MacKenzie LeCroy - Georgia
2) 175 Christopher Temple & Stacy Yergens - North Caro
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 148 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 265 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - Virginia
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 144 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - California
2) 138 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
3) 203 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
4) 127 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - California
5) 165 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey