International Grand Ball 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 142 Forrest Vance & Olivia Anderson - AZ
2) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
Formation Team Championship Showdance (#)
1) 77 Sacramento Ballroom Dance Co. & Standard Medley
2) 44 Spotlight Dance & Fitness Team & Team A - CA
3) 22 Keep The Rhythm Dance Co. & Latin Medley - CA
4) 66 Spotlight Dance and Fitness Te & Team B
5) 33 Watsonville Latin Dance Compan & Latin Medley
6) 55 San Jose Danceport Center Team & Team B - CA
7) 11 San Jose Danceport Center Team & Open Bronze Cha-Cha/Samba
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 217 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
2) 206 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 142 Forrest Vance & Olivia Anderson - AZ
2) 146 Alexander Ivanov & Donyelle Thomas - CA
3) 154 Jim Maranto & Lauren Klaus - AZ
4) 138 Jim Clark & Xenia Hoyland - CA
5) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
Amateur Senior III Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 201 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
2) 242 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
3) 217 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
4) 208 Antonio M Cardenas & Alexia Cardenas - CA
Amateur Adult Bronze Championship Latin (RCSPJ)
1) 234 Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir
2) 338 Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avagyan - CA
3) 251 Kamil Studenny & Katrina Trubina
4) 344 Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill
5) 322 Tom Parkes & Kerry Dennehy
6) 279 Damien Hey & Philippa Amer
7) 361 Christopher Jones & Hannah Fisher
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 134 Taylor Westfall & Jennifer Corey - Co
2) 171 Jessie Villalobos & Kahale Zimmermann - ID
3) 163 Gavin Calkins & Anna Botelho - CA
4) 103 Corry Eggert & Courtney Toben - KS
Pro Rising Star Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 169 Ikaika Dowsett & Katya Afanaseva - CA
2) 118 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
3) 122 Jang SeHyoung Don & Adele Jang Don - NY
4) 104 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
Pro/Am Senior II Open Smooth (WTF)
1) 164 Felipe Telona Jr. & Ruby Yap - CA
2) 356 Frank Yen & Alessia Minaeva - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 155 Victor Russu & Daniella Koren - NY
2) 167 David Weise & Rhonda Lee - CA
3) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
4) 263 John Bartak & Robin Horn - CA
5) 159 Scott Ruddick & Carole Simmons
6) 123 Val Grebenin & Andrea Flink - NY
DanceSport Series C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 167 David Weise & Sherri Burke - CA
2) 164 Felipe Telona Jr. & Ruby Yap - CA
Amateur Junior II Open Intl Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 291 Eugene Reznik & Melonie Krumer - CA
2) 308 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
3) 325 Nathaniel Tsiperfall & Alisa Milman - CA
4) 362 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 119 Steve Vasco & Yiwen Fang - CA
2) 120 Pavlo Barsuk & Kim Mancuso - CA
3) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
DanceSport Series C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 157 Daniele Gozzi & Helen Hwang - CA
Amateur Junior I Open Intl Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 325 Nathaniel Tsiperfall & Alisa Milman - CA
2) 362 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
3) 214 Aaron Krumer & Daniela Olevsky - CA
4) 245 Eric Rosenberg & Mary Fiterman - CA
5) 286 Vlad Galashov & Madeleine McGrath - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 291 Eugene Reznik & Melonie Krumer - CA
2) 302 Laurence Bezinover & Valeria Mikhed - CA
3) 308 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 136 Michael Koptke & Chelsea Farrah - Ca
2) 154 Jim Maranto & Lauren Klaus - AZ
3) 155 Victor Russu & Daniella Koren - NY
4) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
5) 263 John Bartak & Robin Horn - CA
6) 159 Scott Ruddick & Carole Simmons
7) 356 Frank Yen & Alessia Minaeva - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Showdance (#)
1) 11 Steven Gorokhov & Solomeah Burstein - CA
2) 22 Jason OBrien & Julianne Kopriva - CA
DanceSport Series A Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 283 Hunter Stephens & Inna Berlizyeva - AZ
2) 120 Pavlo Barsuk & Saina Shamilov - CA
3) 140 Vaidas Skimelis & Michelle Bird - CA
4) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
Pro/Am Championship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 157 Daniele Gozzi & Karen Blekh - CA
Amateur Junior II Open Latin (CSRJ)
1) 308 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
2) 353 Steven Gorokhov & Solomeah Burstein - CA
3) 325 Nathaniel Tsiperfall & Alisa Milman - CA
4) 215 Anthony Gumberg & Alexandra Mionchinski - CA
Amateur Junior I Open Latin (CSRJ)
1) 214 Aaron Krumer & Daniela Olevsky - CA
2) 245 Eric Rosenberg & Mary Fiterman - CA
3) 325 Nathaniel Tsiperfall & Alisa Milman - CA
4) 331 Stephen J Berlyant & Paloma Pronin - CA
5) 215 Anthony Gumberg & Alexandra Mionchinski - CA
6) 270 Stephen Wang & Cora Monokandilos - CA
7) 286 Vlad Galashov & Madeleine McGrath - CA
Amateur Adult Bronze Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 233 Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova - NY
2) 344 Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill
3) 332 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - NY
4) 222 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
5) 317 Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock - UT
6) 252 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang
----
7) 240 Max Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk - CA
8) 322 Tom Parkes & Kerry Dennehy
9) 361 Christopher Jones & Hannah Fisher
10) 279 Damien Hey & Philippa Amer
11) 354 Teleryck Ianakiev & Maria Starichenok - WA
12) 278 Yaniv Inbar & Morgan Ames - CA
----
13) 223 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
14) 329 Ivan O Parra & Albertina Thai - CA
15) 231 David DuVal & Shelley Kay Duval - GA
16) 238 Ben Bartholomew & Carlye Thompson - UT
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 281 Armen Tsaturyan & Kristina Bespechnova
2) 354 Teleryck Ianakiev & Maria Starichenok - WA
3) 302 Laurence Bezinover & Valeria Mikhed - CA
4) 336 Nick Bloxom-Carter & Monica Volodarskiy - CA
5) 308 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
6) 228 Brandon Chan & Joanna Chan - Ca
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 164 Felipe Telona Jr. & Carolina Orlovsky-Telona - CA
2) 124 Emmanuel Pierre-Antoine & Julia Gorchakova - NY
3) 153 Sean S Tamashiro & Jennifer Suzuki - CA
4) 110 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
5) 134 Taylor Westfall & Jennifer Corey - Co
6) 173 Javier Ochoa & Denise Ramirez - CA
7) 103 Corry Eggert & Courtney Toben - KS
Pro Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 105 Mikhail V Avdeev & Anastasia Anastasia - CA
2) 113 Anton Koukareko & Alena Koukareko - CA
3) 169 Ikaika Dowsett & Katya Afanaseva - CA
4) 118 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
5) 122 Jang SeHyoung Don & Adele Jang Don - NY
6) 104 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
Pro/Am Senior II Open Intl Ballroom (WFQ)
1) 150 Francesco Flumiani & Sue Amos - CA
2) 126 John Berry & Barbara Ehrenburg - AZ
3) 258 Harry Tan & Alise Halbert - CA
4) 328 John Amos & Diana Surkis - CA
DanceSport Series B Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Denis Generalov & Rebecca Kuhn - TX
2) 126 John Berry & Janet LaRochelle - AZ
3) 150 Francesco Flumiani & Wendy Liu - CA
4) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
5) 216 Ken Liu & Erica Ridgeway - CA
6) 272 Scott Lacy & Sharon Liu - CA
DanceSport Series C Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 101 Tadas Jonyla & Jan Duffy - CA
2) 106 Rauno Ilo & Lolita Ang - IN
3) 126 John Berry & Barbara Ehrenburg - AZ
4) 351 Bill Roth & Victoria Malko - CA
5) 328 John Amos & Diana Surkis - CA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 122 Jang SeHyoung Don & Adele Jang Don - NY
2) 160 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
3) 110 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
4) 163 Gavin Calkins & Anna Botelho - CA
5) 173 Javier Ochoa & Denise Ramirez - CA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 145 Igor Ustymovych & Olga Ginzburg - CA
2) 122 Jang SeHyoung Don & Adele Jang Don - NY
3) 116 Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 237 Todd Marsden & Susie Hardt - CA
2) 327 Fuji Barbadillo & Imee Barbadillo - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 314 Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 303 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
3) 226 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
4) 242 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
5) 201 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
6) 237 Todd Marsden & Susie Hardt - CA
----
7) 290 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
8) 208 Antonio M Cardenas & Alexia Cardenas - CA
9) 217 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
10) 333 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
DanceSport Series A Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 168 Igor Suvorov & Dara Campbell - CA
2) 209 Gary Foster & Elaine Liu - CA
3) 170 Andrea Faraci & Barbara Gore - CA
4) 162 Denis Generalov & Rebecca Kuhn - TX
5) 169 Ikaika Dowsett & Stephanie Au - CA
6) 150 Francesco Flumiani & Vinie Miller - CA
----
7) 113 Anton Koukareko & Mina Tagashi - CA
8) 126 John Berry & Lisa Berry - AZ
9) 401 Ken Greer & Erica Ridgeway - CA
10) 117 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
10) 165 David Stewart & Arielle Baran - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 232 Chris Sarkisian & Jessica Kao - CA
2) 217 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 120 Pavlo Barsuk & Anna Trebunskaya - CA
2) 132 Alexander Andreev & Irina Domokurova - AZ
3) 145 Igor Ustymovych & Olga Ginzburg - CA
4) 158 Egor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff - WA
5) 122 Jang SeHyoung Don & Adele Jang Don - NY
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 151 Jonathan Roberts & Valentina Kostenko - CA
2) 111 John Selby & Irina Chalkevitch - CA
3) 167 David Weise & Melaina Larson - CA
4) 160 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
5) 122 Jang SeHyoung Don & Adele Jang Don - NY
6) 110 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
7) 173 Javier Ochoa & Denise Ramirez - CA