Manhattan Amateur Classic (NQE) 2011
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
-- Combine -- Youth* Championship* Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 546 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
2) 312 Austin Joson & Gabrielle Sabler - NJ
3) 559 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NJ
4) 688 Artem Bolotnikov & Vashti Reed - UT
5) 452 Kevin Morales & Anna Odessky - NY
6) 210 Cezary Dyrda & Sandra Spernacka - NY
7) 591 TJ Stanton & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
8) 566 Myron Shneider & Dasha Kholodenko - MA
9) 119 Nikita Babenko & Anna Derevyanchenko - NY
10) 621 Brian Trushelev & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
11) 306 Jonathan Jacobs & Alyce Milman - NY
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 269 Mark E. Gray & Jennifer Donnell-Weinang - GA
2) 153 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
3) 370 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
4) 531 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
5) 261 Stephen Gonzales & Seni Natalya Franklin - VA
6) 207 Jeffrey Dunn & Andrea Dunn - CT
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 269 Mark E. Gray & Jennifer Donnell-Weinang - GA
2) 370 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
3) 270 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
4) 531 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 433 Jonathan Medlin & Malin J. Allert - NC
2) 194 Justin David & Marianna Melnikova - DE
3) 358 Zachary Lapidus & Katie Crutchfield - NY
4) 239 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
5) 552 Jason Seabury & Kailee Donovan - CT
6) 251 Zach Germain & Cecilie Pope - MA
7) 282 Jeffrey Harris & Sharon Kuhn - RI
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 261 Stephen Gonzales & Seni Natalya Franklin - VA
2) 207 Jeffrey Dunn & Andrea Dunn - CT
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 270 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 662 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
2) 301 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
3) 423 Patrick J. Martone & Denise Martone - MA
4) 229 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
5) 339 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
6) 472 Mike Otero & Diane Darling - MA
----
7) 193 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
7) 256 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
9) 383 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
10) 298 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
11) 653 Glenn R Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
12) 486 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
----
13) 407 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
14) 587 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
15) 161 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
15) 531 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
17) 439 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
18) 162 Steven Capella & Hazel Weatherstone - CT
18) 285 David W. Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 546 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
2) 559 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NJ
3) 312 Austin Joson & Gabrielle Sabler - NJ
4) 688 Artem Bolotnikov & Vashti Reed - UT
5) 210 Cezary Dyrda & Sandra Spernacka - NY
6) 452 Kevin Morales & Anna Odessky - NY
7) 591 TJ Stanton & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
----
8) 621 Brian Trushelev & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
9) 601 Jason Sydorchenko & Julia Rudyak - NY
10) 119 Nikita Babenko & Anna Derevyanchenko - NY
11) 566 Myron Shneider & Dasha Kholodenko - MA
12) 163 Michael Capik-Papacz & Anna Kuszaj - NY
13) 257 Igor Gluskin & Bella Ratner - NJ
13) 306 Jonathan Jacobs & Alyce Milman - NY
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 301 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
2) 128 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
3) 256 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
4) 486 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
5) 298 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
6) 407 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
----
7) 142 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
7) 377 David Liang & Alice Liang - CT
9) 398 Tseng-yue Lung & Dorris Lung - NJ
10) 186 Dr. Orlando Cordero & Aurora Cordero - NJ
11) 161 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
12) 489 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
----
13) 550 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - MA
14) 518 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
15) 439 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin ** (SCRPJ)
7) 676 Miklos Antal & Rachel Shrayber - MA
8) 352 Aleh Kulyba & Alexandra Deych - MA
8) 498 Guy Platt & Victoria Mroz - NY
10) 678 Sergey Izyumov & Emily Thorpe - NY
11) 106 Filipp Akopyan & Tanya Bencheva - NY
12) 379 Kani Liao & Annine he Xiao - NY
1) 389 Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova - NJ
2) 679 Dmitry Nikishkin & Amanda Spivack - NY
3) 192 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak - NY
4) 677 Pavel Stepanchuk & Katya Gorokhovsky - NY
5) 683 Misha Smagin & Melissa Blanco - PA
6) 572 Artur Shvetsov & Nicole Liu - NY
----
13) 475 Valentin Panyushenko & Sophia Got - PA
13) 598 Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee - CA
15) 244 Thomas Gaffney & Yevgeniya Kononenko - NJ
16) 362 Ben Lavon & Alexandra Scheriau - MD
17) 494 Felix Peysakhovich & Elen Shlyakhanova - PA
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 392 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 652 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
3) 300 Joseph Huesmann & Stacey Friedman - MD
4) 415 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
5) 108 Maurice Algarra & Janetta Brandt - NJ
6) 339 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
7) 468 Timothy ONeil & Alana ONeil - NY
----
8) 180 Robert Chukrallah & Connie Edmonds - NJ
9) 662 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
10) 193 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
10) 472 Mike Otero & Diane Darling - MA
12) 141 Joakim Blanch & Betty Yeh - TX
13) 653 Glenn R Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
7) 559 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NJ
8) 452 Kevin Morales & Anna Odessky - NY
9) 688 Artem Bolotnikov & Vashti Reed - UT
10) 526 Daniel Romaikin & Sylwia Jemielity - NJ
10) 675 Bogdan Tabaka & Sabrina Svirskaya - NJ
12) 132 Slavic Ben & Rachel Benin - PA
13) 140 Nazariy Blagyy & Maryanna Krasko - IL
14) 681 Cole Mills & Alisa Rybkin - NJ
15) 210 Cezary Dyrda & Sandra Spernacka - NY
16) 561 Michael Shaponick & Yuliya Kiperberg - MA
17) 136 Alan Bersten & Stephanie Grigoryants - MN
18) 566 Myron Shneider & Dasha Kholodenko - MA
19) 591 TJ Stanton & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
20) 119 Nikita Babenko & Anna Derevyanchenko - NY
21) 306 Jonathan Jacobs & Diana Shvedyuk - NY
21) 424 Krystian Matuszewski & Joanna Malczak - NY
1) 312 Austin Joson & Gabrielle Sabler - NJ
2) 247 Ron Garber & Ashley Goldman - MA
3) 203 Roman Drobotov & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
4) 533 Allen Rudman & Sandy Rabinovich - MA
5) 348 Phillip Kudryavtsev & Liza Lakovitsky - MA
6) 546 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
----
23) 621 Brian Trushelev & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
24) 569 Alan Shugol & Hannah Kliger - NY
25) 257 Igor Gluskin & Bella Ratner - NJ
26) 101 Craig Brandon Abaya-Campos & Samantha Julia Abaya-Campos - NJ
26) 273 Eric Groysman & Sasha Woshczyn - PA
28) 368 Dillon Lehman & Ariel Balaguta - NY
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 256 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 142 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
3) 298 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
4) 301 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
5) 518 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 629 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Anna Oblakova - NY
2) 460 Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko - NJ
3) 199 Sergio Dementyev & Toma Snieskaite - NY
4) 560 Eric Shapiro & Ina Ognianova - NY
5) 652 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
6) 379 Kani Liao & Annine he Xiao - NY
7) 157 Oleksiy Buravenko & Maya Tydykov - NY
8) 687 David Piktel & Margaret Kostova - NY
----
9) 495 Christian Pichlmeier & Michelle Yang - NY
10) 183 Marc C. Coats & Julia Kosheleva Coats - CA
11) 300 Joseph Huesmann & Stacey Friedman - MD
12) 671 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Emily Barnes - MD
13) 456 Ben Moss & Noelle Sun - MA
----
14) 400 Jonathan Lyles & Mutsuko Ohnishi - MA
15) 593 Kristofer Stasiuk & Kluzinski Klaudia - NY
16) 415 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
17) 626 Miguel Valle & Alina Entin - MD
18) 582 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
19) 329 Matthew J. Kling & Maria Arsenova - MD
19) 596 Christopher Stratton & Lisa Uribe - NJ
21) 189 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - NC
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 383 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 256 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 298 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
4) 301 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
5) 142 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 616 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
2) 179 Tom Chu & Olga Rogachevskaya - NY
3) 509 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
4) 635 James Wallace & Jenny Stark - TX
5) 383 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 194 Justin David & Marianna Melnikova - DE
2) 419 Zedric Marrero & Lisbeth Acosta - NY
3) 363 Brian Lawton & Laurie Scherer - PA
4) 360 Jean Paul Laurent & Carissa Chambers - NY
5) 524 Christopher Roche & Rachel Surridge - CT
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 537 Gregory Rybakov & Liza Gotovsky - NJ
2) 502 Daniel Poleshchuk & Adelina Ishkayeva - NY
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 442 Ariel Milshteyn & Elizabeth Zeldin - NY
2) 537 Gregory Rybakov & Liza Gotovsky - NJ
3) 502 Daniel Poleshchuk & Adelina Ishkayeva - NY
4) 605 Daniel Taratut & Jamie Dorotov - PA
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 224 Jaryd Farcon & Darya Ryndych - NJ
2) 500 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
3) 665 Jonathan Zaika & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
4) 446 Alexei Mitchell & Sasha Turko - NJ
5) 664 Minas Zahopoulos & Karolina Ioukhnikov - MA
6) 514 Ryan Raffloer & Gabriela Klaz - NY
7) 576 Kirill Skipalskiy & Hanna Sverdlov - NY
----
8) 243 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
8) 617 Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff - NY
10) 220 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
11) 375 Mitchell Leyzerzon & Daria Goykhman - PA
12) 474 Philip Ovsishcher & Jessica Karpishin - NY
13) 458 Matthew Nacpil & Toni Shulman - NJ
----
14) 556 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
15) 138 Phil Beylison & Diana Bugshteyn - NY
16) 508 Andrey Privado & Jenna Gaskil - MD
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 500 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 508 Andrey Privado & Jenna Gaskil - MD
3) 220 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
4) 474 Philip Ovsishcher & Jessica Karpishin - NY
5) 224 Jaryd Farcon & Darya Ryndych - NJ
6) 446 Alexei Mitchell & Sasha Turko - NJ
7) 138 Phil Beylison & Diana Bugshteyn - NY
----
8) 514 Ryan Raffloer & Gabriela Klaz - NY
9) 347 Patryk Kubiszewski & Samanta Filip - NY
10) 565 Vlad Shknevsky & Mariya Klauber - NY
11) 243 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
12) 219 Adam Falkowski & Uma Chalik - NJ
12) 556 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ