Manhattan Amateur Classic (NQE) 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Team Match Open Am. Multi-Dance (MPVS)
1) 8 Awsome Riccardo III & New_Follow 80
2) 2 Blueberry Muffin Commandos & New_Follow 20 - NY
3) 4 The D & New_Follow 40 - NY
4) 1 CMU Tartans & New_Follow 10 - NY
5) 5 Sass Attack & New_Follow 50 - NY
6) 7 Broken Arms & New_Follow 70 - NY
7) 3 Yalies Love Ballroom & New_Follow 30 - NY
8) 6 Catamount & New_Follow 60 - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 398 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - North Caro
2) 337 Zachary Bordonaro & Victoria Gilbert - MA
3) 237 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
4) 416 Jacob Berman & Natalie Plumb - MD
5) 208 Eric Nielsen & Olga Rostapshova - MA
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 463 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 306 Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
3) 524 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
4) 216 Joseph Huesmann & Rebecca Yeamans - MD
5) 299 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - New York
6) 557 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - Tx
7) 158 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
----
8) 430 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
9) 574 Curtis Prevost & Betty Yeh - TX
10) 360 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
11) 359 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
11) 475 Gregory Rominger & Jennifer Albury - PA
13) 556 Sylvan Ebanks & Irene Yi-Yun Mou - NY
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 481 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 222 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
3) 570 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 139 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - Connecticu
5) 564 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
6) 153 Terence Viney & Leilani C. Viney - NJ
----
7) 586 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - North Caro
8) 308 Gary Reber & Haru Wladyka - VA
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - PA
2) 106 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - New York
3) 409 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - PA
2) 409 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 430 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
2) 158 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - Maryland
3) 485 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
4) 574 Curtis Prevost & Betty Yeh - TX
5) 222 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
6) 360 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - Maryland
----
7) 475 Gregory Rominger & Jennifer Albury - PA
8) 570 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
9) 139 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - Connecticu
10) 359 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
11) 564 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 291 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - NJ
2) 412 Artur Tarnavskyy & Patrycja Golak - ny
3) 118 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - NJ
4) 323 Stas Engeldardt & Rachel Pope - Massachuse
5) 248 Christiopher Navas & Justine Rainville - Ontario
6) 538 Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina - PA
----
7) 143 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - VA
8) 394 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
9) 489 Simone Arena & Linda Manduchova - ny
10) 349 Edward Golbert & Maryanna Krasko - NY
11) 418 Michael Shaponick & Karolina Ioukhnikov - MA
12) 260 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - NY
----
13) 109 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
14) 471 Filipp Akopyan & Natalia Sosnina - New York
15) 199 Dimitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - North Caro
16) 294 Alan Bersten & Emilia Kokoszka - MN
17) 588 Benjamin Lavon & Alexandra Scheriau - NY
18) 285 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - New York
19) 515 Thomas Gaffney & Natalya Gertsik - NY
20) 168 Igor Gluskin & Diane Kogan - NY
20) 332 Aksel Davis & Jennifer Edwards - NC
22) 280 Michael Fenton & Celeste Li - ny
22) 506 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Herndon - NC
24) 513 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams - NC
----
25) 554 James Repetti & Wenhui Xiao - New York
26) 220 Steve Yi & Antoinette Blom - MA
27) 424 Matt Kubak & Stephanie Smolen - IL
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
7) 427 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
8) 420 Samuel Hacke & Rebecca Novik - NJ
9) 166 Oleg Moroz & Katherine Borkov - Massachuse
9) 259 Ryan Raffloer & Shelby Joy Cole - ny
1) 350 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - ny
2) 231 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
3) 457 Stanislav Pavlov & Jessica Karpishin - ny
4) 316 Lawrence Shulman & Dakota Pizzi - NY
5) 458 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - New Jersey
6) 491 Alexei Mitchell & Alexis Turko - NJ
----
11) 361 Christian Yeung & Samantha Filip - ny
12) 519 David Khaselev & Annabella Waszkiewicz - New Jersey
13) 230 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - New Jersey
14) 535 Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff - NY
15) 592 Robert McShinsky & Grace Anderson - UT
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 350 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - ny
2) 264 Nazariy Blagyy & Nicole Agaronnik - IL
3) 177 Vladislav Kvartin & Kateryna Tkachenko - NJ
4) 498 Minas Zahopoulos & Vivienne Kogan - MA
5) 259 Ryan Raffloer & Shelby Joy Cole - ny
6) 457 Stanislav Pavlov & Jessica Karpishin - ny
7) 361 Christian Yeung & Samantha Filip - ny
----
8) 491 Alexei Mitchell & Alexis Turko - NJ
9) 535 Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff - NY
10) 519 David Khaselev & Annabella Waszkiewicz - New Jersey
11) 458 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - New Jersey
12) 249 Daniel Romaikin & Sabrina Svirskaya - NJ
13) 356 Steven Varshavsky & Caroline Nunberg - MA
14) 285 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - New York
----
15) 347 Jonathan Zaika & Hanna Sverdlov - NY
16) 316 Lawrence Shulman & Dakota Pizzi - NY
17) 427 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
18) 148 Rom Reiderman & Anna Vigdorov - TX
19) 231 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
20) 592 Robert McShinsky & Grace Anderson - UT
21) 396 Kevin Zaverniaiv & Gabriella Pustilnik - NY
21) 420 Samuel Hacke & Rebecca Novik - NJ
21) 490 Mark Irgang & Anna Cernova - ny
24) 369 Zachary Gitman & Angelina Sepita - NY
25) 166 Oleg Moroz & Katherine Borkov - Massachuse
25) 537 Alex Rybchuk & Ilana Kotliar - NY
27) 292 Mitchell Margolin & Michelle Gnidash - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 268 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
2) 208 Eric Nielsen & Olga Rostapshova - MA
3) 204 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - Massachuse
4) 319 Ben Byrd & Sujeeta Sippy - NY
5) 336 Marc Frenger & Rachel Dugan
6) 386 Zedric Marrero & Lisbeth Acosta - NY
----
7) 271 Christopher Temple & Erin Fiorey - NC
8) 452 Marco Perez-Moreno & Lindsay Liles - MA
9) 428 Daniel Libatique & Claire Baldi - New Jersey
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 398 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - North Caro
2) 215 Eric Batchelor & Brigit Venza - Maryland
3) 154 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - PA
2) 409 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
3) 193 Peter S. Quintero & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - NJ
2) 199 Dimitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - North Caro
3) 379 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Klaudia Kluzinski - NJ
4) 394 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
5) 260 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe - NY
6) 568 Matthew Dusenberry & Jana Slavina - NY
----
7) 114 Christian Pichlmeier & Michelle Chen Yang - NY
8) 216 Joseph Huesmann & Rebecca Yeamans - MD
8) 493 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - NC
10) 306 Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
11) 524 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
12) 422 Nikita Babenko & Ilana Kotliar - NY
----
13) 388 Zheng Lu & Jieyi Lu - NY
14) 540 Peter Chien & Jennifer Chang - CA
15) 108 Denis Dudnik & Sharron Ji - NY
16) 505 Christopher Pawling & Chi Ewusi - NJ
16) 580 Andrew Dong & Caroline McClave - NY
18) 219 Cloud Cray & Rebecca Johnson - Michigan
19) 557 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - Tx
20) 283 Yuto Okajima & TzuYing Lii - New York
21) 414 Stephen Nadeau & Teresa Martin - Maryland
22) 441 Larry Donahue & Amy Donahue - CA
23) 392 Alexander Yates & Olga Yates - TX
24) 311 Nian Zhang & Daisy Howlind - MI
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 119 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
2) 305 Roger Korsiak & Teresa Tison - California
3) 367 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
4) 485 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
5) 478 Peng Song & Haily Ng - NY
6) 359 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 367 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
2) 485 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
3) 481 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
4) 139 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - Connecticu
5) 564 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
6) 570 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
7) 359 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 154 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 121 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood - PA
Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 592 Robert McShinsky & Grace Anderson - UT
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 139 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - Connecticu
2) 481 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 570 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 564 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
5) 308 Gary Reber & Haru Wladyka - VA
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 514 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
2) 267 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
3) 273 Alex Lukasik & Konwalia Owczarz - NY
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 514 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
2) 590 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
3) 223 Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor - NJ
4) 352 Daniel Ostrom & Ekaterina Kuleshova - NY
5) 494 Matthew Kheyfets & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NY
6) 521 Marc Zhadan & Klinta Smite - NY
7) 592 Robert McShinsky & Peyton Munson - UT
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 514 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
2) 267 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - NY
3) 273 Alex Lukasik & Konwalia Owczarz - NY
4) 567 Max Firestein & Nicole Mtchedlidze - NJ
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 494 Matthew Kheyfets & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NY
2) 514 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
3) 223 Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor - NJ
4) 562 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - NY
5) 593 Levy Agaronnik & Danielle Malpa - ny
6) 275 Michael Grandel & Adelina Ishkayeva - New York
----
7) 408 Levent Sever & Melissa Sever - MA
8) 521 Marc Zhadan & Klinta Smite - NY
9) 352 Daniel Ostrom & Ekaterina Kuleshova - NY
9) 526 Daniel Pokras & Alexandra Dachenko - NJ
11) 164 Benjamin Rose & Kristina Iakounine - TX
12) 236 Robert Guitelman & Emily Bakley - NY