The New England DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2012
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur (NQE) Adult Bronze Rhythm* (CR)
1) 525 Sean Weaver & Amanda Weis - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Bronze Rhythm* (CR)
1) 552 Cyrus Akbarian & Elna Schwank - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Bronze Rhythm* (CR)
1) 530 John Lentini & Susan Lentini - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Silver Rhythm* (CRS)
1) 527 Gene Cobb & Martha Kelly - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Bronze Rhythm* (CR)
1) 530 John Lentini & Susan Lentini - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Silver Rhythm* (CRS)
1) 527 Gene Cobb & Martha Kelly - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Silver Standard* (WFQ)
1) 571 Martin Badinelli & Chelsea Scalzo - CT
2) 534 Ian Chan & Laura Blowick - MA
3) 584 Basil Siddiqui & Amanda Ponce - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Silver Standard* (WFQ)
1) 103 GIl Alterovitz & Nelly Martin - MA
2) 505 Albert Sprano & Laurie Sprano - VT
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Bronze Standard* (WQ)
1) 580 Timothy McCanna & Deborah McCanna - VT
2) 566 Skip Ronan & Linda H. Ronan - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Silver Standard* (WFQ)
1) 508 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - NJ
2) 505 Albert Sprano & Laurie Sprano - VT
Amateur (NQE) Adult Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 571 Martin Badinelli & Chelsea Scalzo - CT
2) 534 Ian Chan & Laura Blowick - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 508 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - NJ
2) 544 Monty Yurchison & Jane Chasin - NY
Amateur (NQE) Adult Bronze Standard* (WQ)
1) 525 Sean Weaver & Amanda Weis - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Bronze Standard* (WQ)
1) 580 Timothy McCanna & Deborah McCanna - VT
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 551 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
2) 103 GIl Alterovitz & Nelly Martin - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 544 Monty Yurchison & Jane Chasin - NY
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen I Bronze Standard* (WQ)
1) 545 Raymond Goldov & Elizabeth Frumkin - MA
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen II Silver Standard* (WFQ)
1) 539 Leroy Shaigorodsky & Sonya Elkin - MA
2) 521 Joseph Frumkin & Sophia Kouznetsov - MA
3) 547 Joshua Ginzburg & Polina Berisheva - MA
4) 511 Brian Goriainov & Lisa Liubovich - MA
Mixed Ladies Junior II Silver Standard (WFQ)
1) 586 Jiri Zejda & Sara Korotkevich - MA
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen II Bronze Standard* (WQ)
1) 545 Raymond Goldov & Elizabeth Frumkin - MA
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen II Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 538 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
2) 521 Joseph Frumkin & Sophia Kouznetsov - MA
3) 539 Leroy Shaigorodsky & Sonya Elkin - MA
4) 547 Joshua Ginzburg & Polina Berisheva - MA
5) 511 Brian Goriainov & Lisa Liubovich - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 510 Mark Talvacchia & Joy Shen - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 564 Isaac Gorelik & Shelly Meshkausk - MA
Amateur (NQE) Youth Gold Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 510 Mark Talvacchia & Joy Shen - MA
*MASSabda Series Silver Smooth (WTFV)
1) 555 Marie Gertje & HerShadow Gertje - MA
2) 517 James DiCecca & Pam Tyler
3) 504 Mona Yaguda-Ross & HerShadow Yaguda-Ross - MA
4) 573 Thomas Weaver & HisShadow Weaver - MA
5) 560 James Costello & Lorrie Cook
6) 518 Jimmy Chang & HisShadow Chang
Amateur (NQE) Adult Bronze Smooth* (WF)
1) 584 Basil Siddiqui & Amanda Ponce - MA
2) 525 Sean Weaver & Amanda Weis - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Bronze Smooth* (WF)
1) 530 John Lentini & Susan Lentini - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Bronze Smooth* (WF)
1) 552 Cyrus Akbarian & Elna Schwank - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Bronze Smooth* (WF)
1) 530 John Lentini & Susan Lentini - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Silver Smooth* (WTF)
1) 103 GIl Alterovitz & Nelly Martin - MA
2) 527 Gene Cobb & Martha Kelly - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Silver Smooth* (WTF)
1) 566 Skip Ronan & Linda H. Ronan - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Silver Smooth* (WTF)
1) 573 Thomas Weaver & Mona Yaguda-Ross - MA
2) 527 Gene Cobb & Martha Kelly - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Gold Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 566 Skip Ronan & Linda H. Ronan - MA
*Newcomer Pre-Teen II Newcomer Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 513 Roman Bolshakov & Sonya Dolghii - MA
*Newcomer Pre-Teen II Newcomer Intl. Rumba (R)
1) 513 Roman Bolshakov & Sonya Dolghii - MA
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin* (CR)
1) 545 Raymond Goldov & Elizabeth Frumkin - MA
2) 112 Bengamin Langman & Biana Fridberg - MA
Mixed Ladies Pre-Teen I Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Victoria Kantorosinski - MA
Mixed Ladies Junior I Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Kamila Sinkevych - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Silver Latin* (SCR)
1) 519 Dmitry Ilin & Daria Goryaynova - MA
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen II Bronze Latin* (CR)
1) 545 Raymond Goldov & Elizabeth Frumkin - MA
2) 526 Peter Moiseyev & Mia Kogan-Spivack - MA
3) 112 Bengamin Langman & Biana Fridberg - MA
4) 513 Roman Bolshakov & Sonya Dolghii - MA
Mixed Ladies Pre-Teen I Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Victoria Kantorosinski - MA
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen II Silver Latin* (SCR)
1) 547 Joshua Ginzburg & Polina Berisheva - MA
2) 539 Leroy Shaigorodsky & Sonya Elkin - MA
3) 521 Joseph Frumkin & Sophia Kouznetsov - MA
4) 511 Brian Goriainov & Lisa Liubovich - MA
5) 526 Peter Moiseyev & Mia Kogan-Spivack - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Gold Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 522 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
2) 519 Dmitry Ilin & Daria Goryaynova - MA
Mixed Ladies Junior I Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Kamila Sinkevych - MA
Amateur (NQE) Pre-Teen II Gold Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 547 Joshua Ginzburg & Polina Berisheva - MA
2) 539 Leroy Shaigorodsky & Sonya Elkin - MA
3) 521 Joseph Frumkin & Sophia Kouznetsov - MA
4) 538 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
5) 511 Brian Goriainov & Lisa Liubovich - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Gold Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 510 Mark Talvacchia & Joy Shen - MA
Mixed Ladies Junior II Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Sara Korotkevich - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Bronze Latin* (CR)
1) 525 Sean Weaver & Amanda Weis - MA
Mixed Ladies Youth Silver Latin (SCR)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Katherine Stolerman - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Silver Latin* (SCR)
1) 584 Basil Siddiqui & Amanda Ponce - MA
Amateur (NQE) Youth Gold Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 510 Mark Talvacchia & Joy Shen - MA
1) 549 Alan Stamper & Alair Nahabedian - MA
Mixed Ladies Youth Gold Latin (SCRJ)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Katherine Stolerman - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Gold Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 562 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Mixed Ladies Junior II Novice Latin (SCR)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Sara Korotkevich - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Gold Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 584 Basil Siddiqui & Amanda Ponce - MA
2) 562 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Amateur (NQE) Adult Novice Latin* (SCR)
1) 559 Yuriy Gerzon & Esther Volchek - MA
2) 536 Kevin Liu Huang & Shirley Ai - MA
3) 501 Giorgio Gaglia & Brittany Low - MA
4) 562 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Novice Latin* (SCR)
1) 574 Daniel Shamis & Danielle Goldman - MA
2) 564 Isaac Gorelik & Shelly Meshkausk - MA
3) 522 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
4) 538 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
Amateur (NQE) Youth Novice Latin* (SCR)
1) 549 Alan Stamper & Alair Nahabedian - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Championship Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 563 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
2) 575 Matthew Lavitman & Olivia Agranovich - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Pre-Champ Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 575 Matthew Lavitman & Olivia Agranovich - MA
2) 564 Isaac Gorelik & Shelly Meshkausk - MA
3) 574 Daniel Shamis & Danielle Goldman - MA
Amateur (NQE) Youth Pre-Champ Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 533 Kevin Zaverniaiv & Gabriella Pustilnik - NY
2) 570 Oleg Moroz & Katherine Borkov - MA
3) 557 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Novice Latin* (SCR)
1) 562 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - CT
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Pre-Champ Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 575 Matthew Lavitman & Olivia Agranovich - MA
2) 532 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Pre-Champ Latin* (SCRJ)
1) 536 Kevin Liu Huang & Shirley Ai - MA
2) 501 Giorgio Gaglia & Brittany Low - MA
3) 559 Yuriy Gerzon & Esther Volchek - MA
4) 528 Boris Iyutin & Iskra Smiljanic - IL
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Championship Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 532 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Novice Smooth* (WTF)
1) 540 Renzo Aida & Ivana Veliskova - MA
2) 567 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
3) 572 Daniel Libatique & Nicole Barron - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Novice Smooth* (WTF)
1) 543 Steven Capella & Hazel Capella - CT
Amateur (NQE) Adult Pre-Champ Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 516 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
2) 583 Herman Versteeg & Alice Wang - MA
3) 512 Jeffrey McCollum & Lihua Bai - MA
4) 540 Renzo Aida & Ivana Veliskova - MA
5) 576 Derrick DeConti & Michelle Dubuke - MA
6) 572 Daniel Libatique & Nicole Barron - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Pre-Champ Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
2) 535 Peter S. Quintero & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Novice Smooth* (WTF)
1) 543 Steven Capella & Hazel Capella - CT
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Pre-Champ Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 546 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 500 Gary Collins & Mary F. Harvey - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Pre-Champ Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Novice Standard* (WFQ)
1) 564 Isaac Gorelik & Shelly Meshkausk - MA
2) 574 Daniel Shamis & Danielle Goldman - MA
3) 522 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
4) 538 Mark Lozovnoy & Nina Lozovnoy - IL
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Pre-Champ Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 532 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
Amateur (NQE) Youth Pre-Champ Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 557 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Championship Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 563 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Pre-Champ Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 574 Daniel Shamis & Danielle Goldman - MA
2) 522 Christopher Kantorosinski & Anna Jonczyk - MA
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Championship Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 532 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Pre-Champ Rhythm* (CRSB)
1) 524 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
2) 572 Daniel Libatique & Claire Baldi - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Pre-Champ Rhythm* (CRSB)
1) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Pre-Champ Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 550 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
2) 568 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
3) 507 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
4) 515 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - NY
5) 548 Sasha Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Pre-Champ Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 569 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
2) 512 Jeffrey McCollum & Anna Poberetsky - MA
3) 543 Steven Capella & Hazel Capella - CT
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Pre-Champ Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 508 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - NJ
2) 515 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - NY
3) 520 John F. Murphy & Mary Ann Murphy - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Novice Standard* (WFQ)
1) 565 Eddie Kay & Lihua Bai - MA
2) 567 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
3) 582 Chen Ling & Angela Shi - MA
4) 512 Jeffrey McCollum & Anna Poberetsky - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Novice Standard* (WFQ)
1) 551 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno - CT
2) 543 Steven Capella & Hazel Capella - CT
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Novice Standard* (WFQ)
1) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
2) 544 Monty Yurchison & Jane Chasin - NY
Amateur (NQE) Adult Pre-Champ Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 536 Kevin Liu Huang & Xiaojuan Khoo - MA
2) 554 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
3) 516 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
4) 565 Eddie Kay & Lihua Bai - MA
5) 512 Jeffrey McCollum & Anna Poberetsky - MA
6) 582 Chen Ling & Angela Shi - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Novice Standard* (WFQ)
1) 508 Phillip Brown & Debra Cottone - NJ
2) 544 Monty Yurchison & Jane Chasin - NY
3) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 514 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 503 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
3) 546 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
4) 507 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
5) 568 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
6) 550 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
----
7) 577 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
8) 569 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
9) 515 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - NY
Amateur (NQE) Youth Championship Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 111 Valeriu Ursache & Catherine Gilsig - MA
2) 529 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
3) 570 Oleg Moroz & Katherine Borkov - MA
4) 561 David Khaselev & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
5) 557 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 514 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 507 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
3) 577 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
4) 503 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
5) 548 Sasha Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
6) 569 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 516 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
2) 583 Herman Versteeg & Alice Wang - MA
3) 512 Jeffrey McCollum & Lihua Bai - MA
4) 576 Derrick DeConti & Michelle Dubuke - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 507 Sean Shiauh Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 569 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 514 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 577 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
3) 548 Sasha Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 546 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 500 Gary Collins & Mary F. Harvey - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 524 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
2) 572 Daniel Libatique & Claire Baldi - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 585 Stas Engelgardt & Rachel Pope - MA
2) 506 Dimitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - NC
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 514 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 568 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
3) 550 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
4) 577 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
5) 515 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - NY
6) 548 Sasha Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
7) 520 John F. Murphy & Mary Ann Murphy - MA
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
2) 535 Peter S. Quintero & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 546 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 512 Jeffrey McCollum & Anna Poberetsky - MA
3) 569 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 553 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 111 Valeriu Ursache & Catherine Gilsig - MA
2) 542 Ben Moss & Noelle Sun - MA
3) 506 Dimitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - NC
4) 579 Matthew Dusenberry & Jana Slavina - NY
5) 536 Kevin Liu Huang & Xiaojuan Khoo - MA
6) 516 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
7) 554 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
Amateur (NQE) Youth Championship Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 578 Minas Zahopoulos & Vivienne Kogan - MA
2) 523 Steven Varshavsky & Caroline N. Nunberg - MA
3) 529 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
4) 561 David Khaselev & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
5) 533 Kevin Zaverniaiv & Gabriella Pustilnik - NY
6) 570 Oleg Moroz & Katherine Borkov - MA
7) 557 Daniel Shafir & Ellen Anshelevich - NJ