New England DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 479 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
2) 457 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
3) 430 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 416 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Isla
2) 434 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 467 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - Massachuse
2) 422 Zachary Germain & April Geyer - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 416 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Isla
2) 430 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
3) 479 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 418 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 456 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - Massachuse
3) 423 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - California
4) 442 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
5) 459 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
6) 445 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
----
7) 481 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
8) 450 Alexander Mirsakov & Inna Mirsakova - New York
9) 429 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 328 Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir - Kópavogur
2) 329 Denis Smotrov & Karina Mirochnik - Massachuse
3) 301 Hreidar Orri Arnarson & Liv Sunneva Einarsdottir - kop
4) 315 Yan Leyzerovych & Gabriella Rozovsky - New Jersey
5) 320 Daniel Popovskiy & Alexandra Borkov - Massachuse
6) 324 Daniel Rito & Nika Perel - Ontario
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 401 Sigurdur Mar Atlason & Sara Ros Jakobsdottir - Reykjavik
2) 309 Birkir Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir - Kopavogur
3) 414 Sergey Dementyev & Viktoriya Kolbenkova - Connecticu
4) 453 Ben Moss & Esther Rheinbay - Massachuse
5) 444 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - Massachuse
6) 420 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - Connecticu
----
7) 483 Ping Zhang & Courtney Delmonico - MA
8) 480 Alan Wong & Amy Friss - Connecticu
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 418 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - New Jersey
2) 423 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - California
3) 425 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
4) 445 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - Connecticu
5) 459 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - Vermont
6) 433 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
7) 429 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 481 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
2) 437 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
3) 450 Alexander Mirsakov & Inna Mirsakova - New York
Amateur (NQE) Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 309 Birkir Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir - Kopavogur
2) 329 Denis Smotrov & Karina Mirochnik - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 425 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 433 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
3) 460 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta Pepper - Florida
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 479 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
2) 430 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
3) 471 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 416 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Isla
2) 434 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 420 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - Connecticu
2) 410 George Cometa & Alice Wang - Massachuse
3) 413 Derrick DeConti & Michelle Dubuke - Massachuse
4) 458 Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor - Connecticu
5) 449 Jeffrey McCollum & Courtney Delmonico - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 416 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Isla
2) 479 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 430 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 471 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
Amateur (NQE) Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 425 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 433 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
Amateur (NQE) Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 330 Mark Starovoytov & Molly Strout - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 301 Hreidar Orri Arnarson & Liv Sunneva Einarsdottir - kop
2) 328 Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Harpa Steingrimsdottir - Kópavogur
3) 317 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - New York
4) 329 Denis Smotrov & Karina Mirochnik - Massachuse
5) 315 Yan Leyzerovych & Gabriella Rozovsky - New Jersey
6) 324 Daniel Rito & Nika Perel - Ontario
Amateur (NQE) Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 417 Stas Engeldardt & Tatiana Vasilyeva - Massachuse
2) 302 Brynjar Bjornsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir - Hafnarfjordur
3) 401 Sigurdur Mar Atlason & Sara Ros Jakobsdottir - Reykjavik
4) 478 Steven Varshavsky & Karolina Ioukhnikov - Massachuse
5) 414 Sergey Dementyev & Viktoriya Kolbenkova - Connecticu
6) 309 Birkir Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir - Kopavogur
7) 334 Artem Zhychuk & Gabriella Pustilnik - New York
Amateur (NQE) Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 462 Arkady Rabinovich & Arlene Yu - New York
2) 461 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
3) 442 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York
4) 456 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - Massachuse
Amateur (NQE) Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 433 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
Amateur (NQE) Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 302 Brynjar Bjornsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir - Hafnarfjordur
2) 309 Birkir Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir - Kopavogur
3) 334 Artem Zhychuk & Gabriella Pustilnik - New York
4) 329 Denis Smotrov & Karina Mirochnik - Massachuse
5) 308 Mark Irgang & Sabrina Isakow - New York
Amateur (NQE) Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 462 Arkady Rabinovich & Arlene Yu - New York
2) 461 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - New York
3) 455 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort - Connecticu
4) 442 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - New York