USA Dance Northwest DanceSport Championships 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 223 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 112 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
2) 223 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 208 A. J. Spector & Sarah Snyder - AZ
2) 214 Marcus Tasanasanta & Molly Adams - WA
3) 232 Roberto Villamarin & Mindi Sheer - WA
4) 164 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
Open Salsa (S)
1) 208 A. J. Spector & Sarah Snyder - AZ
2) 231 Daniel Schneider & Mindi Sheer - WA
3) 164 Jack Lim & Carla Titus - OR
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 146 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
2) 222 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
3) 191 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
4) 218 Dathan Tyrell & Annie Spengler - WA
Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 120 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
2) 171 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
3) 195 Peter S. Quintero M.D. & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Senior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 194 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 146 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
2) 222 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
3) 104 Jonathan Bailey & Gioia Sophia F Reni - UT
4) 191 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 156 Jim Brown & Julie Lewis - CO
2) 206 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 153 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
4) 173 Gerald M. Mc Causland & Catherine L. Mc Causland - OH
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 177 Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova - NJ
2) 212 Simeon H. Stoynov & Kora A. Stoynova - WA
3) 192 Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock - UT
4) 209 Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink - NY
5) 129 Michael Duong & Peony Yao - BC
6) 146 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
7) 130 Kevin Fahy & Phoebe Gau - BC
----
8) 197 Leo J. Raymundo & Liliya Fesko - WA
9) 140 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
10) 104 Jonathan Bailey & Gioia Sophia F Reni - UT
11) 123 Jonathan Crawford & Katerina Sedova - WA
12) 111 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Il
12) 191 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
Senior III Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 144 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 194 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Open Night Club 2-Step (2)
1) 111 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Il
2) 164 Jack Lim & Jesse Wong - OR
Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 153 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
2) 206 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 144 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
2) 229 Julio Wong & Maria Wong - BC
3) 171 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
4) 143 Colin E. Huggett & Helene A. Huggett - CO
Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 125 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - OH
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 190 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
2) 206 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 173 Gerald M. Mc Causland & Catherine L. Mc Causland - OH
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 144 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
2) 151 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
3) 229 Julio Wong & Maria Wong - BC
4) 110 Thio A.yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
5) 206 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
6) 143 Colin E. Huggett & Helene A. Huggett - CO
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 140 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
2) 228 Aries Wong & Agnes Wong - BC
3) 151 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
4) 149 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - WA
5) 198 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - KS
6) 201 Kevin Ryan & Frogard Ryan - CO
7) 110 Thio A.yao Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 212 Simeon H. Stoynov & Kora A. Stoynova - WA
2) 129 Michael Duong & Peony Yao - BC
3) 147 Dmitry Ischenko & Aleksandra Kostenko - WA
4) 146 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
5) 150 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
6) 121 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
Open Hustle (H)
1) 164 Jack Lim & Sally Wong - OR
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 120 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
2) 153 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
3) 171 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO