Northwest DanceSport Championships (NQE) 2010
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 233 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
2) 220 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
3) 249 Colby Wong & Mishel Efimov - BC
4) 230 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Yelena Vayn - CA
Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 172 Jeffrey Liao & Megan Gjersvig - AZ
2) 160 Michael Kheriaty & Lori Talbott - WA
Junior Championship Latin (SCRJP)
1) 233 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
2) 220 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
3) 249 Colby Wong & Mishel Efimov - BC
4) 230 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Yelena Vayn - CA
Open Salsa (S)
1) 172 Jeffrey Liao & Chelsea Knutson - AZ
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 232 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 170 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
3) 233 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
4) 220 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
5) 127 Paul Dinh & Alisa Popok - BC
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 180 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 235 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang - BC
2) 201 Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock - CA
3) 232 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
4) 170 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
5) 101 Ben Bartholomew & Zoa Lopez - UT
6) 217 Dr. Angus Sinclair & Susan S. Sidman - CA
----
7) 127 Paul Dinh & Alisa Popok - BC
8) 144 Steven Herrera & Sofie Elliott - WA
Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 180 Meneleo L. Macagba & Elizabeth A. Macagba - OR
1) 208 John D. Rominger & Sandra A. Rominger - WA
Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 170 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
2) 232 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
3) 127 Paul Dinh & Alisa Popok - BC
4) 233 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 177 Aaron Lorenzen & Tiffany Lorenzen - CA
2) 214 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
Open Night Club 2-Step (2)
1) 188 Joshua Mooneyham & Amanda Mooneyham - CA
2) 172 Jeffrey Liao & Megan Gjersvig - AZ
Open Hustle (H)
1) 172 Jeffrey Liao & Chelsea Knutson - AZ
2) 160 Michael Kheriaty & Lori Talbott - WA
3) 246 Nick Shur & Sarabeth Henderson - OR
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 139 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
2) 116 Winston Chow & Lilly T.F. Chow - CA
3) 149 Colin E. Huggett & Helene A. Huggett - CO
Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 208 John D. Rominger & Sandra A. Rominger - WA
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 106 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes - CA
2) 221 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
3) 196 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang Ho - HI
4) 179 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
5) 116 Winston Chow & Lilly T.F. Chow - CA
6) 139 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
7) 159 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 208 John D. Rominger & Sandra A. Rominger - WA
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 185 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
2) 106 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes - CA
3) 217 Dr. Angus Sinclair & Susan S. Sidman - CA
4) 221 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
5) 147 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
6) 196 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang Ho - HI
----
7) 173 Hans Lim & Keynes Lim - CA
8) 179 Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang - BC
9) 175 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
10) 157 Alex Kalinin & Rasa Matas - WA
11) 159 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 125 Dr. Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Adult Championship Showdance (#)
1) 177 Aaron Lorenzen & Tiffany Lorenzen - CA
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 214 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
2) 208 John D. Rominger & Sandra A. Rominger - WA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 177 Aaron Lorenzen & Tiffany Lorenzen - CA
2) 172 Jeffrey Liao & Chelsea Knutson - AZ
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 242 Valeriy Chirkov & Laura Xie - BC
2) 150 Teleryck Ianakiev & Mariya Starichenok - WA
3) 131 Michael Duong & Serena Dao - BC
4) 232 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
5) 247 Raimo Laitinen & Jessica Laitinen - UT
6) 178 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
----
7) 144 Steven Herrera & Sofie Elliott - WA
8) 162 Peter Krastev & Sabre Ishak - WA