Northwest DanceSport Championships (NQE) 2012
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 164 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
2) 172 Nathan Murstein & Nicole Sheiman - WA
Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 107 Daniel Bernecker & Polina Dickenson - WA
2) 122 Cade Corder & Grace Stevens - TX
Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 172 Nathan Murstein & Nicole Sheiman - WA
2) 164 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
3) 161 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 187 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich - TX
2) 107 Daniel Bernecker & Polina Dickenson - WA
3) 122 Cade Corder & Grace Stevens - TX
4) 161 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 192 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
2) 155 Nicholas Kane & Bayley Brooks - WA
3) 107 Daniel Bernecker & Polina Dickenson - WA
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 195 Thomas Yim & Kelly W. Cheng - CA
2) 178 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
3) 165 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
4) 147 Rob High & Kathryn Ng - BC
5) 153 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Xu - WA
6) 154 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - WA
----
7) 179 Douglas Priest & Laura White - CA
8) 131 Ivo (Ivaylo) Dimitrov & Ting Hua (Vera) Lin - BC
9) 196 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 158 Mikhail Koptev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 192 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
3) 103 Jonathan Bailey & Hannah Bailey - NV
4) 195 Thomas Yim & Kelly W. Cheng - CA
5) 167 David Marasigan & Jessica Chang - BC
6) 145 Steven Herrera & Sofie Elliott - WA
----
7) 115 Peter Chen & Candice Xiong - BC
8) 153 Mark Jun Ma & Ying Xu - WA
8) 197 Eno Young & Liliya Bauer - WA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 142 Drayton Harvey & Amber Goldsmith - CO
Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 142 Drayton Harvey & Amber Goldsmith - CO
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 196 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 187 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich - TX
2) 192 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 158 Mikhail Koptev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 192 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
3) 145 Steven Herrera & Sofie Elliott - WA
4) 190 Norbert Teston & Jessica Lindsey - OR
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 188 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - AZ
2) 117 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
3) 100 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 156 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
5) 149 Colin Huggett & Helene Huggett - CO
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 188 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - AZ
2) 171 Vincent Mok & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
3) 179 Douglas Priest & Laura White - CA
4) 196 Larry Yip & Sy Jung - BC
5) 117 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
6) 100 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
----
7) 178 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
8) 156 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
9) 149 Colin Huggett & Helene Huggett - CO