Quest For The Best 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 103 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
2) 113 Willie Dittig & Tatiana Poe - WA
3) 147 Daniel Rubinstein & Isabelle Tsiprin - WA
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 138 Michael Mosin & Alexandra Mirza - WA
2) 109 Aaron Clark & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
3) 122 Calvin Hoek & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
4) 112 Babak Dabagh & Alyssa Billig - WA
5) 130 Leo Lansky & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
6) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Beglyarova - Wa
Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 109 Aaron Clark & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
2) 130 Leo Lansky & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
3) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Vivian Kasabyan - Wa
Pre-Teen Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 103 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
2) 134 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Wa
3) 113 Willie Dittig & Tatiana Poe - WA
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 138 Michael Mosin & Alexandra Mirza - WA
3) 109 Aaron Clark & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
4) 112 Babak Dabagh & Emily Dittig - WA
5) 122 Calvin Hoek & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
6) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Beglyarova - Wa
7) 130 Leo Lansky & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
Pre-Teen Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 134 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Wa
Youth Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 109 Aaron Clark & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
2) 153 David Zhuang & Maria Dubinets - WA
3) 130 Leo Lansky & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
4) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Vivian Kasabyan - Wa
Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 144 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - Wa
3) 129 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - Wa
Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 150 Valimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - Wa
2) 157 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
3) 149 Paul Stovall & Maxine Taylor - WA
4) 144 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - Wa
5) 129 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - Wa
Youth Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 143 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - Wa
Junior Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 150 Valimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - Wa
2) 157 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
3) 149 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 155 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - Wa
2) 156 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - Wa
3) 143 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 103 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
2) 113 Willie Dittig & Tatiana Poe - WA
3) 147 Daniel Rubinstein & Isabelle Tsiprin - WA
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 138 Michael Mosin & Alexandra Mirza - WA
2) 109 Aaron Clark & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
3) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Beglyarova - Wa
4) 130 Leo Lansky & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
5) 122 Calvin Hoek & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
6) 112 Babak Dabagh & Alyssa Billig - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 134 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Wa
2) 103 Gabriel Buccino & Ayana Pagan - Wa
3) 113 Willie Dittig & Tatiana Poe - WA
Youth Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 109 Aaron Clark & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
2) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Vivian Kasabyan - Wa
3) 130 Leo Lansky & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 138 Michael Mosin & Alexandra Mirza - WA
3) 109 Aaron Clark & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
4) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Deanna Beglyarova - Wa
5) 130 Leo Lansky & Hannah Ugawa - Wa
6) 122 Calvin Hoek & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
7) 112 Babak Dabagh & Emily Dittig - WA
Junior Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 110 Elijah Clayton & Hannah Shinsato - Wa
2) 149 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
3) 129 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - Wa
4) 144 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - Wa
Youth Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 109 Aaron Clark & Alexandra Kronz-Kaethler - Wa
2) 152 Sergei Yesayan & Vivian Kasabyan - Wa
3) 130 Leo Lansky & Alice Ovsipyan - Wa
4) 153 David Zhuang & Maria Dubinets - WA
Pre-Teen Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 134 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Wa
Junior Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 150 Valimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - Wa
2) 157 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
3) 149 Paul Stovall & Maxine Taylor - WA
4) 129 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - Wa
5) 144 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - Wa
Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 156 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - Wa
Youth Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 143 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
Junior Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 157 Artem Minyaylov & Sabrina Hargis - Wa
2) 150 Valimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - Wa
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 155 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - Wa
Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 101 Rex Betz & Carol Scherer - OR
2) 106 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
3) 137 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - Wa
4) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
5) 105 Dr. Steven Chan & Anne Rogers - Wa
Adult Silver Standard (WTF)
1) 151 Dale Strnad & Mindi Sheer - WA
2) 140 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candance M. Nicholson - Or
3) 142 Brice Peters & Cassandra Woods - Or
4) 117 Jay Gilberg & Mari Schwartz - OR
Senior I Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 101 Rex Betz & Carol Scherer - OR
2) 106 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
3) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
4) 137 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - Wa
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 132 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 151 Dale Strnad & Mindi Sheer - WA
2) 142 Brice Peters & Cassandra Woods - Or
3) 117 Jay Gilberg & Mari Schwartz - OR
4) 119 Nathan Grimm & Emily Hjort - WA
5) 140 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candance M. Nicholson - Or
6) 141 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
7) 101 Rex Betz & Carol Scherer - OR
----
8) 106 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
9) 107 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
10) 121 Paul Hill & Anneliese Hill - Wa
10) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 132 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 140 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candance M. Nicholson - Or
2) 117 Jay Gilberg & Mari Schwartz - OR
3) 141 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
4) 101 Rex Betz & Carol Scherer - OR
5) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
6) 121 Paul Hill & Anneliese Hill - Wa
Senior I Silver Standard (WTF)
1) 140 Terrance D. Nicholson & Candance M. Nicholson - Or
2) 117 Jay Gilberg & Mari Schwartz - OR
3) 121 Paul Hill & Anneliese Hill - Wa
Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 120 Eddie Hayman & Anya Rubinstein - Wa
2) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - Wa
3) 135 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
4) 136 Leo Mcardle & Laura Nelson - Or
5) 111 David Crawford & Amanda Moore - Wa
6) 128 Peter Krastev & Anginette Hayman - Wa
7) 102 Evan Biggs & Carla Titus - Wa
8) 114 James Druzdzel & Jami Lee Druzdzel-zoellner - Wa
Senior I Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 135 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
2) 132 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
3) 131 Kenneth Lee & Kelly Chan - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
2) 120 Eddie Hayman & Anya Rubinstein - Wa
3) 135 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
4) 136 Leo Mcardle & Laura Nelson - Or
5) 128 Peter Krastev & Anginette Hayman - Wa
6) 111 David Crawford & Amanda Moore - Wa
----
7) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - Wa
8) 143 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
9) 114 James Druzdzel & Jami Lee Druzdzel-zoellner - Wa
Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
2) 137 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - Wa
3) 106 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
2) 135 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
3) 131 Kenneth Lee & Kelly Chan - BC
Senior I Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
2) 137 William Minniear & Irita Minniear - Wa
3) 106 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 145 Leo J. Raymundo & Liliya Fesko - Wa
2) 154 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - Wa
3) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
4) 143 Xavier Pierre-Jerome & Molly Cutler - WA
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 102 Evan Biggs & Carla Titus - Wa
2) 142 Brice Peters & Cassandra Woods - Or
3) 119 Nathan Grimm & Emily Hjort - WA
4) 107 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
5) 141 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
6) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
----
7) 105 Dr. Steven Chan & Anne Rogers - Wa
7) 106 Peter Chan & Sung Chen - OR
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 125 Alex Kalinin & Gail Sherman - Wa
2) 154 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - Wa
Senior I Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 141 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - Wa
2) 139 Greg Musgrave & Nancy Musgrave - Or
Adult Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 151 Dale Strnad & Mindi Sheer - WA
2) 102 Evan Biggs & Carla Titus - Wa
Adult Bronze Rhythm (CR)
1) 107 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
Adult Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 120 Eddie Hayman & Anya Rubinstein - Wa
2) 128 Peter Krastev & Anginette Hayman - Wa
3) 146 Mark Richman & Vanessa Kapinus - Or
4) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - Wa
5) 151 Dale Strnad & Mindi Sheer - WA
6) 125 Alex Kalinin & Alla Taborisskaya - Wa
7) 135 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Wa
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 120 Eddie Hayman & Anya Rubinstein - Wa
2) 128 Peter Krastev & Anginette Hayman - Wa
3) 146 Mark Richman & Vanessa Kapinus - Or
4) 118 Jonathan Goodman & Violeta Abramova - Wa
5) 125 Alex Kalinin & Alla Taborisskaya - Wa
Adult Bronze Smooth (WF)
1) 107 Mike Chen & Fawn Zhang - WA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 148 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa