PDX Ballroom Classic (NQE) 2015
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open Showdance (#)
1) 22 Eric Hayden & Roisin Byl - Oregon
2) 11 Joshua Lee & Natasha Hernandez - Oregon
3) 33 Michael Millis & Luciana Manzella - Oregon
Amateur* Adult* Open Showdance (#)
1) 229 Joel Jimenez & Tayler Green - California
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 241 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - California
2) 267 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 246 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky - California
2) 240 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Washington
3) 206 Daniel Bernecker & Charity Anderson - Utah
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 280 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 212 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
3) 253 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 273 Mikhail Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - Washington
2) 272 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Sofie Elliott - Washington
3) 276 Tyler Wilson & Annie Seeley - Utah
4) 228 Dmitry Ischenko & Sasha Grocott - Washington
5) 206 Daniel Bernecker & Charity Anderson - Utah
6) 204 William Bautista & Xiaojuan Liu - California
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 212 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
2) 253 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
3) 225 Bill Hingley & Glenda Hingley - BC
4) 267 Robert J. Tempas & Laurel E. Tempas - Illinois
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 240 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Washington
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 228 Dmitry Ischenko & Sasha Grocott - Washington
2) 280 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
3) 232 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 230 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall - Minnesota
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 280 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 253 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 273 Mikhail Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - Washington
2) 216 Umario Diallo & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - Washington
3) 281 Rhett Grant & Yelena Vayn - California
4) 206 Daniel Bernecker & Charity Anderson - Utah
5) 233 Peter Krastev & Janine Roffle - Washington
6) 276 Tyler Wilson & Annie Seeley - Utah
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 240 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Washington
2) 246 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky - California
3) 206 Daniel Bernecker & Charity Anderson - Utah
4) 265 Kevin Sun & Julia Moseyko - California
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 240 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Washington
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 280 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan - Washington
2) 232 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 253 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - Hawaii