USA DANCE 2008 South Central Regional Championship 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Open Am. Multi-Dance (WTFCRS)
1) 108 Richard Pellin & Cynthia Pellin - Ga
2) 114 Ian Mcbride & Brehonna Huff - Fl
3) 203 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
4) 131 Scott Blaustein & Betsy Blaustein - Ny
5) 163 Royce Bramlett & Jennifer H. Jones - Ga
6) 214 Kerry Christopher & Kimiko Scarpa - FL
----
7) 136 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - Fl
8) 113 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - Tn
9) 182 Bill M. Bunting & Margaret Bunting - Ny
----
11) 152 Robert O. Lauderdale III & Mary N. Klein - Fl
12) 195 Dana F. King & Deirdre Hill - Tx
13) 161 Ted Hubble & Dr. Gaye Hubble - Tx
13) 189 Tom Foster & Jackie Foster - Tn
15) 102 Peter Bugel & Cynthia Zmroczek - TN
Open Hustle (H)
1) 128 Bob Hohn & Vanessa Rogers - Ga
2) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
3) 162 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - Tn
4) 198 Stephen Lucas & Deborah Kull - Nc
5) 203 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
----
6) 127 Walter Smith & Peggy Polk - Louisiana
6) 139 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
6) 179 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - Fl
9) 152 Robert O. Lauderdale III & Mary N. Klein - Fl
10) 131 Scott Blaustein & Betsy Blaustein - Ny
----
11) 113 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - Tn
11) 140 John Franklin & Linda Franklin - TN
11) 143 Robert M. Potter & Cathy Potter - Tn
14) 102 Peter Bugel & Cynthia Zmroczek - TN
15) 101 Cecil R. Phillips & Neila M. Phillips - La
Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 191 Ernest Gibson & Lesia Hatcher - MS
2) 128 Bob Hohn & Vanessa Rogers - Ga
3) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
4) 139 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
5) 183 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - Fl
6) 198 Stephen Lucas & Deborah Kull - Nc
7) 143 Robert M. Potter & Cathy Potter - Tn
----
8) 127 Walter Smith & Peggy Polk - Louisiana
9) 102 Peter Bugel & Cynthia Zmroczek - TN
10) 152 Robert O. Lauderdale III & Mary N. Klein - Fl
10) 157 Jerry Donahue & Irina Isakova - LA
10) 195 Dana F. King & Connie Bayer - Tx
10) 206 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Fl
Open Salsa (S)
1) 150 Darry L. Martin & Sarah H. Coates - Al
2) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
3) 139 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
4) 162 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - Tn
5) 198 Stephen Lucas & Deborah Kull - Nc
6) 127 Walter Smith & Peggy Polk - Louisiana
----
7) 119 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Al
8) 113 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - Tn
8) 203 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
10) 107 Patrick Yingst & Jennifer Clesi - La
10) 144 George Campuzano & Rachel Carlino - La
Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
2) 162 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - Tn
3) 108 Richard Pellin & Cynthia Pellin - Ga
4) 139 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
5) 175 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - Ga
6) 179 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - Fl
----
7) 183 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - Fl
7) 200 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - Fl
7) 203 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
10) 131 Scott Blaustein & Betsy Blaustein - Ny
10) 192 Sumner H. Goodman & Grace Goodman - Ny
----
12) 103 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
12) 210 Dale Mahler & Miranda Huff - Fl
14) 148 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - Fl
15) 123 Robert O. Southard & Martha Southard - Wi
16) 113 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - Tn
16) 133 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - Oh
16) 194 J. C. Caudle & Anne Caudle - Al
16) 195 Dana F. King & Connie Bayer - Tx
Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 142 Michael Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 205 Jerry Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - Fl
3) 210 Dale Mahler & Miranda Huff - Fl
4) 126 Christopher S. Temple & Christina Goebelt - Nc
5) 175 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - Ga
6) 145 Chirag Shah & Kelly Morgan - Nc
----
7) 118 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier-white - Tx
8) 192 Sumner H. Goodman & Grace Goodman - Ny
9) 113 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - Tn
9) 155 Arpad Rajki & Jan Rajki - Fl
9) 194 J. C. Caudle & Anne Caudle - Al
9) 209 John S. Howe & Deanna Dikeman - Mo
Open Intl. Multi-Dance (WTFQCSR)
1) 179 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - Fl
2) 145 Chirag Shah & Kelly Morgan - Nc
3) 198 Stephen Lucas & Deborah Kull - Nc
4) 187 Burt Jackson & Flo Jackson - Va
5) 207 Wayne Wilson & Wanda Wilson - VA
6) 182 Bill M. Bunting & Margaret Bunting - Ny
7) 194 J. C. Caudle & Anne Caudle - Al
Junior Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 210 Dale Mahler & Miranda Huff - Fl
Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 142 Michael Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 167 Gert Biehler & Barbel Biehler
3) 205 Jerry Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - Fl
4) 169 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Tx
5) 147 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Marshall - ok
Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 138 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
2) 142 Michael Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
3) 159 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
4) 205 Jerry Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - Fl
5) 169 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Tx
Senior IV Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 166 Arthur Williams & Masumi Williams - MS
Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 167 Gert Biehler & Barbel Biehler
2) 193 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - Fl
3) 120 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela A. Weaver - Va
Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 200 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - Fl
2) 127 Walter Smith & Peggy Polk - Louisiana
3) 206 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Fl
Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 139 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
2) 164 Mike Johnston & Peggy Johnston - FL 3FL
3) 183 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - Fl
Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 103 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
2) 177 Roger D. Paterson M.d. & Marilyn E. Paterson - Mi
Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 138 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
2) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
3) 154 Jim P. Scalise & Kathleen J. Scalise - Fl
4) 200 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - Fl
Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 164 Mike Johnston & Peggy Johnston - FL 3FL
2) 183 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - Fl
Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 106 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
2) 179 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis M. Merluzzo - Fl
3) 121 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - Fl
4) 139 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
5) 183 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - Fl
6) 200 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - Fl
----
7) 108 Richard Pellin & Cynthia Pellin - Ga
7) 162 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - Tn
9) 119 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Al
10) 113 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - Tn
10) 124 Steve Becker & Liz Becker - Va
12) 148 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - Fl
----
13) 103 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
13) 214 Kerry Christopher & Kimiko Scarpa - FL
15) 101 Cecil R. Phillips & Neila M. Phillips - La
15) 152 Robert O. Lauderdale III & Mary N. Klein - Fl
17) 107 Patrick Yingst & Jennifer Clesi - La
17) 123 Robert O. Southard & Martha Southard - Wi
17) 133 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - Oh
17) 136 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - Fl
17) 195 Dana F. King & Connie Bayer - Tx
17) 206 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Fl
Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 121 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - Fl
2) 150 Darry L. Martin & Sarah H. Coates - Al
Senior IV Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 103 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
2) 177 Roger D. Paterson M.d. & Marilyn E. Paterson - Mi
Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
2) 176 Tom A. Thornquist & Debbie L. Thornquist - Mn
3) 200 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - Fl
Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 150 Darry L. Martin & Sarah H. Coates - Al
2) 121 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - Fl
Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 162 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - Tn
2) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
3) 108 Richard Pellin & Cynthia Pellin - Ga
4) 103 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
5) 133 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - Oh
Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 126 Christopher S. Temple & Christina Goebelt - Nc
2) 121 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - Fl
Senior II* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 199 Bruce Mccombs & Pamela J. Mccombs - Ca
2) 169 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Tx
3) 121 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - Fl
Senior I* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 199 Bruce Mccombs & Pamela J. Mccombs - Ca
Senior III* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 120 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela A. Weaver - Va
Open Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 126 Christopher S. Temple & Christina Goebelt - Nc
2) 120 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela A. Weaver - Va
Open Cabaret (#)
1) 55 Gary D. Burgess & Connie Bouchard - Ny
2) 22 Christopher S. Temple & Christina Goebelt - Nc
3) 11 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - Oh
4) 33 Dale Mahler & Miranda Huff - Fl
5) 44 Ian Mcbride & Brehonna Huff - Fl
Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 138 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
2) 106 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
3) 215 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX
4) 159 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 174 Andrew Kerski & Ginarose Mcleese - Ct
2) 176 Tom A. Thornquist & Debbie L. Thornquist - Mn
Adult* Championship* Latin* (CSRPJ)
1) 130 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty - Tx
Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 106 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
2) 138 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
3) 186 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - Wa
4) 154 Jim P. Scalise & Kathleen J. Scalise - Fl
5) 200 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - Fl