USA DANCE 2009 Gumbo DanceSport Championship 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open Am. Bolero (B)
7) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
7) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
7) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
7) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
11) 149 Fred Miller & Sharron Dillon - LA
11) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
4) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
5) 107 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
----
13) 127 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
14) 144 Robert O Lauderdale III & Mary N Klein - FL
15) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
Amateur* Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 160 Ernest Gibson & Lesia S. Hatcher - MS
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
4) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
5) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
6) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
7) 149 Fred Miller & Sharron Dillon - LA
----
8) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
8) 144 Robert O Lauderdale III & Mary N Klein - FL
Amateur* Open Salsa (S)
1) 160 Ernest Gibson & Lesia S. Hatcher - MS
2) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
3) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
4) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
5) 107 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
----
7) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
8) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
8) 149 Fred Miller & Sharron Dillon - LA
8) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
Amateur* Open Hustle (H)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
4) 160 Ernest Gibson & Lesia S. Hatcher - MS
5) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
6) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
7) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
Amateur* Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
2) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
3) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
4) 130 Kenny Grooms & Kimia Jalili - MS
5) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
Amateur* Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 148 Chirag Shah & Alyssa Cope - NC
3) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
4) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
5) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
6) 122 David M. Himmelreich & Stella S. Himmelreich - TN
7) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
----
8) 101 Jerry Donahue & Iryna Donahue - LA
8) 163 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
10) 127 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
10) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
10) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
10) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
10) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
-- Combine -- Open Am. Multi-Dance (WTFCRS)
1) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
2) 107 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 163 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
4) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
Amateur* Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 123 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
2) 118 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
3) 201 Joseph D. Brogan & Shelly M. Brogan - VA
4) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
5) 148 Chirag Shah & Alyssa Cope - NC
6) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
7) 154 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier-White - TX
----
8) 122 David M. Himmelreich & Stella S. Himmelreich - TN
8) 141 Wolfgang D. Elfe & Pamela Marshall - SC
10) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
Amateur* Open Cabaret (#)
1) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur* Open Theatre Arts (@)
1) 188 Gary D. Burgess & Connie Bouchard - NY
Amateur* Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
3) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
4) 113 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Colin E. Huggett & Helene A. Huggett - CO
2) 151 Patrick J. ONeill & Marianne L. ONeill - FL
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 195 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 203 Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
5) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
6) 190 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Marshall - OK
Amateur* Open Intl. Multi-Dance (WTFQSCR)
1) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
2) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
3) 191 Doug Mcclellan & Eileen Tenn - NM
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 133 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
4) 156 Colin E. Huggett & Helene A. Huggett - CO
5) 151 Patrick J. ONeill & Marianne L. ONeill - FL
Amateur* Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 179 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX
2) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 195 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
4) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
2) 133 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
3) 182 Kam C. Tse & Julia S. Tse - GA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 195 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
4) 133 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
5) 182 Kam C. Tse & Julia S. Tse - GA
Amateur* Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
3) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Amateur* Pre-Teen Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 175 Will Priest & Maddie King - TX
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 113 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Amateur* Junior Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 175 Will Priest & Maddie King - TX
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 113 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 179 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX
2) 115 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Hsieh - TX
3) 119 David Duval & Shelley Duval - GA
4) 123 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
5) 110 Joakim Blanch & Nelly Shibaeva - TX
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 140 Roger Bell & Dasha Voronyak - TX
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 139 Michael Blanco & Jessica Cubelli - tx
2) 138 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty - TX
3) 179 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX