USA DANCE 2010 Gumbo DanceSport Championship 2010
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Open Salsa (S)
1) 289 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 242 Jonathan Turk & Cynthia Schneider - LA
3) 273 Thomas Russell & Tamara Muth - NY
4) 321 Thomas Malinowski & Renee O. Malinowski - CT
5) 318 Terry Nolan & Lucy McMellan - LA
6) 334 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - GA
Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 216 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
2) 234 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
3) 239 Robert O Lauderdale III & Mary N Klein - FL
4) 322 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
5) 324 George C. Barton & Karen G. Barton - AL
6) 253 Jules J. Borne & Ronna G. Le Jeune - LA
----
7) 260 Alex Hansen & Katarina Tomasic - TX
7) 281 David Grashot & Darla Grashot - La.
Open Hustle (H)
1) 289 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 273 Thomas Russell & Tamara Muth - NY
3) 260 Alex Hansen & Katarina Tomasic - TX
4) 321 Thomas Malinowski & Renee O. Malinowski - CT
5) 334 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - GA
6) 322 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 259 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
2) 227 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 289 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 216 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
3) 254 PG Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
4) 261 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
5) 226 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
6) 222 Dr. Jens Ingemann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
7) 322 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
8) 273 Thomas Russell & Tamara Muth - NY
----
9) 248 Jesse Gellrich & JudithKaren Jenkins - LA
9) 325 Jeff Perkins & Leslie Perkins - FL
9) 334 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - GA
12) 243 Dr. Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
12) 328 Skip Ronan & Linda H. Ronan - MA
Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 226 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 250 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
2) 219 Michael Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
3) 217 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
4) 230 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - FL
5) 289 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
6) 261 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
7) 273 Thomas Russell & Tamara Muth - NY
----
8) 322 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
9) 334 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - GA
Open Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 250 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
2) 237 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX
Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 219 Michael Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 297 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 217 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
4) 299 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
5) 294 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
6) 272 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
7) 321 Thomas Malinowski & Renee O. Malinowski - CT
Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 219 Michael Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 217 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
3) 299 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
4) 276 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
5) 294 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
6) 272 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
----
7) 268 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
8) 321 Thomas Malinowski & Renee O. Malinowski - CT
Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 337 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 297 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 292 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
3) 216 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
4) 296 Kam Tse & Julia Tse - GA
Open Am. Multi-Dance (WTFCRS)
1) 254 PG Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
2) 295 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 273 Thomas Russell & Tamara Muth - NY
4) 282 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
5) 248 Jesse Gellrich & JudithKaren Jenkins - LA
6) 324 George C. Barton & Karen G. Barton - AL
----
7) 334 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - GA
8) 241 C. Philip Carter & Ann D. Carter - TN
9) 236 Daniel Boudreaux & Laura Thomason - GA
10) 239 Robert O Lauderdale III & Mary N Klein - FL
11) 325 Jeff Perkins & Leslie Perkins - FL
12) 281 David Grashot & Darla Grashot - La.
Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 292 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
2) 216 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
3) 226 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
4) 296 Kam Tse & Julia Tse - GA
Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 288 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beasley - NC
2) 297 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 289 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
4) 246 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 209 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 340 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
3) 246 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
4) 208 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
5) 322 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
6) 325 Jeff Perkins & Leslie Perkins - FL
7) 243 Dr. Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 295 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
2) 259 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
3) 227 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
4) 246 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
5) 234 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
----
7) 248 Jesse Gellrich & JudithKaren Jenkins - LA
7) 282 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
7) 322 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
10) 260 Alex Hansen & Katarina Tomasic - TX
10) 279 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - TX
12) 334 John Konerman & Carol Quinn - GA
----
13) 328 Skip Ronan & Linda H. Ronan - MA
14) 243 Dr. Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
14) 281 David Grashot & Darla Grashot - La.
16) 323 William Watson & Karen Watson - LA
16) 325 Jeff Perkins & Leslie Perkins - FL
Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 259 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
2) 227 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 250 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
2) 227 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
3) 323 William Watson & Karen Watson - LA
Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 272 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
2) 227 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
3) 232 Job Travassos & Alexandra Travassos - FL
4) 276 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 272 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
2) 227 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
3) 276 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
4) 232 Job Travassos & Alexandra Travassos - FL
Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 335 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty - TX
2) 326 Joseph Nei & Jinfeng Suo - TX
Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 330 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
2) 246 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
3) 234 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
4) 329 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
Open Cabaret (#)
1) 243 Dr. Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 337 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
2) 250 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
3) 237 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX
Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 209 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 257 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
2) 288 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beasley - NC
3) 269 Roger Bell & Dasha Voronyak - TX
4) 337 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
5) 209 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 250 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
2) 335 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty - TX
3) 237 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX