Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2012
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open Salsa (S)
6) 103 Aaron Smith & Sarah Smith - LA
6) 112 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
6) 164 Reginald Larkins & Katelyn Jackson - LA
6) 239 Korey London & Dasia May - LA
10) 196 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - LA
1) 162 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 205 David Royer & Michelle Flowers - KY
3) 224 Dalibor Vavra & Anna English - TN
4) 216 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
5) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
----
11) 163 Alex Jones & Keri Fowlkes - LA
12) 201 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - FL
13) 129 Chase Hunter & Jasmine Starke - FL
13) 235 Fernando Pimentel & Rosmary Pimentel - LA
13) 236 Walter Joubert & Lacie Zigler - LA
Amateur* Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 205 David Royer & Megan Anderson - KY
2) 117 Robert Potter & Cathy Potter - TN
3) 178 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
5) 103 Aaron Smith & Sarah Smith - LA
5) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
6) 112 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
----
7) 182 Nicholas Phillips & Jennifer Crouch - KY
8) 161 Anthony Gentry & Erin Abell - KY
8) 183 Jared Eppley & Julie Dagenhardt - LA
8) 196 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - LA
11) 209 Stephen Sutton & Stephanie Sutton - IL
----
12) 107 Jeremy Filer & Michelle Flowers - KY
12) 249 Devin Cassell & Jennifer Russell - KY
14) 138 Stephen Clark & Marilyn J. Adams - NC
15) 129 Chase Hunter & Jasmine Starke - FL
15) 201 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - FL
17) 229 Michael Gerstein & Laurie Gerstein - GA
Amateur* Open Hustle (H)
1) 162 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 224 Dalibor Vavra & Anna English - TN
3) 241 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
4) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
5) 112 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
6) 146 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - TN
7) 129 Chase Hunter & Jasmine Starke - FL
----
8) 209 Stephen Sutton & Stephanie Sutton - IL
8) 262 Edward Williams & Jenifer Auffenberg - LA
Amateur* Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 159 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
2) 221 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 149 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - AL
4) 205 David Royer & Megan Anderson - KY
5) 216 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
6) 224 Dalibor Vavra & Anna English - TN
----
7) 196 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - LA
7) 227 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
7) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
10) 192 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
11) 112 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
11) 178 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
----
13) 129 Chase Hunter & Jasmine Starke - FL
13) 138 Stephen Clark & Marilyn J. Adams - NC
13) 191 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
16) 114 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - IA
16) 146 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - TN
16) 201 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - FL
16) 203 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
16) 209 Stephen Sutton & Stephanie Sutton - IL
16) 219 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - TN
16) 242 C. Phillip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
Amateur* Open Open Cabaret (#)
1) 265 Tom Eade & Ginger Eade - KY
2) 203 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur* Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 241 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 159 Bill Anderson & Cynthia Cavalier - LA
3) 128 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
4) 221 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
5) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
6) 199 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
7) 192 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
----
8) 112 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
8) 224 Dalibor Vavra & Anna English - TN
10) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
10) 146 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - TN
10) 219 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - TN
13) 114 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - IA
13) 201 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - FL
Amateur* Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 199 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
2) 178 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
3) 164 Reginald Larkins & Katelyn Jackson - LA
4) 239 Korey London & Dasia May - LA
5) 163 Alex Jones & Keri Fowlkes - LA
6) 236 Walter Joubert & Lacie Zigler - LA
7) 150 David Sitrin & Cherie Hughes - NM
Amateur* Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 130 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 162 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 134 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 156 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 115 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 216 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
2) 156 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
3) 115 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 122 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
3) 224 Dalibor Vavra & Anna English - TN
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 156 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
2) 227 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
3) 115 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 259 Brandon Williams & Maddie Geiger - TX
2) 258 Erik Durneika & Michaela Polmann - FL
3) 223 Aiden Williams & Vita Maida - TX
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 206 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
2) 215 Roger Bell & Kim Hardin - TX
3) 184 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
4) 134 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 130 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 162 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 243 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
4) 171 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
5) 133 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 264 Jackson Bayhi & Camille Geiger - TX
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 162 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 130 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 184 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
4) 243 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
5) 102 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
6) 134 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 264 Jackson Bayhi & Camille Geiger - TX
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 258 Erik Durneika & Michaela Polmann - FL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 215 Roger Bell & Kim Hardin - TX
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 130 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 243 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 102 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 130 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
2) 171 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
3) 243 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
4) 133 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 258 Erik Durneika & Michaela Polmann - FL
2) 264 Jackson Bayhi & Camille Geiger - TX
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 215 Roger Bell & Kim Hardin - TX
2) 241 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
3) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 227 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
2) 156 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
3) 115 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 241 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
2) 227 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
3) 156 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
Amateur* Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 167 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
2) 171 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
3) 192 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
4) 258 Erik Durneika & Michaela Polmann - FL
5) 199 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
6) 255 Wolfgang D. Elfe & Pamela Marshall - SC
7) 135 Lance Newby & Lauren Wilkinson - NC
8) 110 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
----
9) 195 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
10) 114 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - IA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 167 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
2) 241 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
3) 128 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
4) 171 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
5) 130 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
6) 222 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
----
7) 162 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
8) 134 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
9) 243 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
10) 102 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTFQV)
1) 258 Erik Durneika & Michaela Polmann - FL
2) 264 Jackson Bayhi & Camille Geiger - TX
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 171 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - WA
2) 162 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 130 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
4) 243 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
5) 133 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
6) 153 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - FL
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 258 Erik Durneika & Michaela Polmann - FL
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 264 Jackson Bayhi & Camille Geiger - TX
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 266 Alessio Miraglia & Natasha Barrera
2) 256 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
3) 226 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - Tx
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 122 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 256 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
2) 226 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - Tx
3) 215 Roger Bell & Kim Hardin - TX
4) 167 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
5) 222 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
6) 134 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 187 Benjamin Rose & Kristina Iakounine - TX
2) 258 Erik Durneika & Michaela Polmann - FL
3) 223 Aiden Williams & Vita Maida - TX
4) 264 Jackson Bayhi & Camille Geiger - TX
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 231 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
2) 215 Roger Bell & Kim Hardin - TX
3) 122 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
4) 228 Nathan Butler & Kathy Butler - FL
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 261 Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova - NJ
2) 251 Michael Blanco & Jessica Cubelli - TX
3) 206 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
4) 259 Brandon Williams & Maddie Geiger - TX