Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2013
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 406 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
2) 349 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
3) 346 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
4) 311 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
5) 323 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - Alabama
6) 418 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson - Alabama
7) 345 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
----
8) 389 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
9) 366 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
9) 421 Robin Eliot & Sally Eliot - Florida
11) 326 Gary Clark & Marlene Clark - Tennessee
11) 360 Edward Delorge & Carrie Delorge - Louisiana
11) 367 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - MO
14) 338 Jules Borne & Diana Lovell - Louisiana
Amateur Open Salsa (S)
1) 379 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - mn
2) 406 Bill Anderson & Yvonne Pecoul - LA
3) 365 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
4) 389 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
5) 346 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
6) 408 Aaron Smith & Sarah Smith - Louisiana
7) 385 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
----
8) 438 Osman Torres & Taylor Schoen - Louisiana
9) 421 Robin Eliot & Sally Eliot - Florida
Amateur Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 406 Bill Anderson & Yvonne Pecoul - LA
2) 434 Michael Gerstein & Laurie Gerstein - GA
3) 349 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
4) 354 Robert Potter & Cathy Potter - Tennessee
5) 363 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
6) 346 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 408 Aaron Smith & Sarah Smith - Louisiana
----
8) 365 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
9) 367 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - MO
9) 410 Howard Willis & Addie Philippi - Louisiana
9) 416 Jared Eppley & Julie Dagenhardt - Louisiana
Amateur Open Hustle (H)
1) 379 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - mn
2) 406 Bill Anderson & Yvonne Pecoul - LA
3) 365 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
4) 438 Osman Torres & Taylor Schoen - Louisiana
5) 342 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - Louisiana
6) 346 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
----
7) 363 Howell Scott & Mary Scott - Kansas
7) 367 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - MO
9) 385 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
10) 350 Luke Baker & Crystal Chen - Texas
Amateur Open Open Cabaret (#)
1) 389 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
Amateur Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 310 John (Jack) Polmann & Michaela Polmann - FL
2) 414 Moses Williams & Crystal Chen - Texas
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 406 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
2) 428 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
3) 399 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 415 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
2) 366 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 428 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
2) 345 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 399 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 415 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 406 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
2) 391 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
3) 390 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Isla
Amateur Senior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 336 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 422 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
3) 386 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 379 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - mn
2) 373 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 390 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Isla
4) 391 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
5) 352 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 428 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
2) 398 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
3) 399 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 436 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
5) 345 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
6) 415 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 362 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
2) 336 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 398 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
4) 375 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
5) 426 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - Oklahoma
6) 386 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
----
7) 304 Roger Chen & Mary Ann Nichols - Texas
8) 364 Colin Huggett & Helene Huggett - Colorado
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTFQV)
1) 310 John (Jack) Polmann & Michaela Polmann - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 428 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
2) 345 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 399 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 311 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
5) 415 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
6) 418 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson - Alabama
Amateur Junior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 310 John (Jack) Polmann & Michaela Polmann - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 386 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 308 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
Amateur Senior I Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 391 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
2) 406 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
3) 390 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - Rhode Isla
Amateur Senior II Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 428 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
2) 406 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
3) 399 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
4) 418 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson - Alabama
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 310 John (Jack) Polmann & Michaela Polmann - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 359 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
2) 352 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
3) 433 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - Texas
4) 422 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 336 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 386 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 374 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - New York
Amateur Senior I Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 433 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - Texas
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 336 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 352 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
3) 386 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
4) 422 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
Amateur Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 395 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
2) 349 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
Amateur Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 379 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - mn
2) 391 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
3) 395 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
4) 398 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
5) 399 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
6) 365 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
----
7) 345 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
7) 346 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
9) 349 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Florida
10) 421 Robin Eliot & Sally Eliot - Florida
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 379 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - mn
2) 373 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 428 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - Florida
4) 352 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
5) 399 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
6) 406 Bill Anderson & Lane Barry - LA
7) 436 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - Alabama
Amateur Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 398 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
2) 395 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
3) 327 Douglas Montanus & Ellen Carson - Alabama
4) 385 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
5) 423 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
6) 346 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 357 Kyle Ross & Tina Ross - North Caro
8) 310 John (Jack) Polmann & Michaela Polmann - FL
----
9) 365 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
10) 304 Roger Chen & Mary Ann Nichols - Texas
10) 342 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - Louisiana
10) 350 Luke Baker & Crystal Chen - Texas
10) 364 Colin Huggett & Helene Huggett - Colorado
10) 421 Robin Eliot & Sally Eliot - Florida
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 384 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
2) 373 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 362 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
4) 379 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - mn
5) 423 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
6) 336 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
7) 422 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
8) 386 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
9) 304 Roger Chen & Mary Ann Nichols - Texas
9) 375 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 308 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 393 David Wright & Liva Wright - Connecticu
2) 432 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - Texas
3) 384 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
4) 373 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
5) 379 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - mn
6) 422 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
----
7) 423 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
8) 433 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - Texas
9) 329 Barry Proctor & Linda Dai - Virginia
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 398 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
2) 366 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
3) 415 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
4) 340 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 307 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho - Texas
2) 432 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - Texas
3) 312 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
4) 433 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - Texas
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 405 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - Minnesota
2) 308 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 398 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
2) 385 Sumner Goodman & Grace Goodman - New York
3) 340 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin - Iowa
4) 364 Colin Huggett & Helene Huggett - Colorado
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 374 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - New York
2) 359 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
3) 312 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 334 Korey London & Lacie Zeigler - Louisiana
2) 383 Walter Joubert & Victoria Self - Louisiana
3) 318 Darrion Wiltz & Aubrey Caldwell - Louisiana
4) 417 Jalen Anderson & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
5) 348 Daniel Williams & Karla Thomas - Louisiana
6) 430 Fernando Pimentel & Sydney Green - Louisiana
7) 394 Averhe Beverly & Daija Senegal - Louisiana
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 427 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Salsa (S)
9) 331 Shannon Reed & Kiera Weston - Louisiana
1) 427 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
2) 334 Korey London & Lacie Zeigler - Louisiana
3) 417 Jalen Anderson & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
4) 394 Averhe Beverly & Daija Senegal - Louisiana
5) 430 Fernando Pimentel & Sydney Green - Louisiana
6) 383 Walter Joubert & Victoria Self - Louisiana
7) 348 Daniel Williams & Karla Thomas - Louisiana
8) 318 Darrion Wiltz & Aubrey Caldwell - Louisiana
----
10) 316 Dedrick Johnson & Kiran Owens - Louisiana
10) 429 Jaden Johnson & Jordyn Darbone - Louisiana
12) 320 Sam Chapman & Maddison Shaw - LA
12) 335 Tyrese Wiltz & Chancelyn Guidry - Louisiana
12) 424 Clay Corley & Samoan Combre - Louisiana
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 353 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama