2009 USA Dance Southeastern Championships 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 175 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 136 Albert B. Carballosa & Patti Rhodes - FL
2) 180 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 216 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
2) 118 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 314 Gary B. Wynne & Laurie Frederik Meer - VA
2) 125 Robert Kinnl & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - LA
3) 253 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 211 Nikita Malakhov & Sarah Gleyzer - NJ
2) 218 Dmitry Ivashchenko & Liza Lakovitsky - NY
3) 325 Joseph Odikadze & Sandy Rabinovich - MA
4) 311 Mircea Cernev & Jennifer Fales - VA
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 158 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
2) 316 Michael De Maio & Darlene F. Demaio - NJ
3) 216 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
4) 253 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 282 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
2) 220 John J. Mulcahy & Barbara J. Mulcahy - MD
3) 182 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
4) 149 Alberto B. Caldas & Constance Caldas - GA
5) 122 Robert B. Wirts & Donlyn A. Wirts - PA
6) 287 Nicholas Mendjuk MD & Nancy Chiao - MD
----
7) 216 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
8) 215 Joseph Mcgarry & Karen Mcgarry - CT
Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 175 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 154 Gordon D. Davis & Linda K. Davis - MN
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 212 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
2) 316 Michael De Maio & Darlene F. Demaio - NJ
3) 140 Curtis Prevost & Nancy Prevost - TX
4) 282 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
5) 220 John J. Mulcahy & Barbara J. Mulcahy - MD
6) 253 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
----
7) 158 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
8) 149 Alberto B. Caldas & Constance Caldas - GA
9) 216 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
9) 219 David W. Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
11) 215 Joseph Mcgarry & Karen Mcgarry - CT
11) 242 Steven Capella & Hazel Weatherstone - CT
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova - NY
2) 224 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
3) 302 Tal Livshits & Vlada Semenova - NJ
4) 169 Alexander Spencer & Katarzyna Herink - NY
5) 117 Joseph E. Huesmann & Stacey M. Friedman - MD
6) 188 Jason S. Turner & Lila L. Turner - MO
7) 176 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
----
8) 176 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
9) 249 Derek Walker & Jennifer Vestal - MD
10) 128 John Mason & Anna Nyzio - NY
11) 150 Derek Prosser & Yulia Artemenko - MD
12) 285 Daniel Brunengraber & Nadia Ramaniuk - OH
13) 181 Thomas Tien & Cecile Auger - NJ
14) 112 Miguel A. Valle & Alina Entin - MD
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 263 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 136 Albert B. Carballosa & Patti Rhodes - FL
3) 154 Gordon D. Davis & Linda K. Davis - MN
4) 162 Anthony Miyazaki & Susan Green - FL
5) 175 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
6) 171 Michael Mosenkis & Bella Mosenkis - MD
7) 180 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 263 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 256 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
3) 136 Albert B. Carballosa & Patti Rhodes - FL
4) 180 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 136 Albert B. Carballosa & Patti Rhodes - FL
2) 175 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
3) 171 Michael Mosenkis & Bella Mosenkis - MD
Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 113 Andrew Kerski & Ginarose McLeese - CT
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
7) 224 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
8) 103 Max Belozerov & Evgenia Shatilova - NY
9) 237 Christopher A. Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - NJ
10) 251 Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina - PA
11) 323 Ted Volynets & Jolene Gurevich - NJ
12) 188 Jason S. Turner & Lila L. Turner - MO
1) 317 Valentin Chmerkovsky & Daria Chesnokova - NJ
2) 328 Oleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko - MA
3) 292 Alexey Karaulov & Sasha Nissengotts - NY
4) 111 Pasha Pashkov & Danielle Karagach - NY
5) 329 Manuel Favilla & Karolina Paliwoda
6) 302 Tal Livshits & Vlada Semenova - NJ
----
13) 143 Sergey Onik & Melissa Blanco - NJ
14) 188 Jason S. Turner & Lila L. Turner - MO
15) 165 Michael Groberman & Ilana Keselman - NJ
15) 247 Anton Shklyaver & Genevieve Gillespie - PA
17) 255 Duwayne Kelly & Ivana Dragasevic - NY
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 137 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
2) 212 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
3) 140 Curtis Prevost & Nancy Prevost - TX
4) 223 John Cheng & Karen Cheng - VA
5) 313 Richard D. Jones & Barbara Bitondo - VA
6) 239 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - KS
7) 308 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
----
8) 253 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
9) 219 David W. Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 238 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 301 Justin M. David & Lindsay Ross - DE
3) 198 Andrew Brown & Alicia M. Alvarenga - NY
4) 256 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 311 Mircea Cernev & Jennifer Fales - VA
2) 161 Andrey Kirilyuk & Patricia Jasionek - NY