Mid-Atlantic Championships (NQE) 2011
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 157 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
2) 139 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 274 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 385 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
5) 261 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
6) 377 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
----
7) 127 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
7) 306 Gregory Rominger & Debra Craighead - PA
9) 182 Richard D. Jones & Brigit Venza - VA
10) 180 Glenn R Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
11) 314 Thomas Malinowski & Renée Malinowski - CT
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
7) 116 Vasily Merinov & Anna Chaldysheva - NY
8) 289 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
9) 266 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Emily Barnes - MD
10) 355 Joseph Huesmann & Stacey Friedman - MD
11) 351 David Cunningham & Georgina Murata - MD
12) 382 Oleksiy Buravenko & Maya Tydykov - NY
1) 346 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody - NY
2) 223 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
3) 280 Yuriy Nartov & Khyrstyne Barton - NY
4) 354 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Anna Oblakova - NY
5) 237 Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov - FL
6) 124 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
----
13) 352 Tyler Wilson & Gioia Reni - UT
14) 324 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
15) 216 Matthew J. Kling & Maria Arsenova - MD
15) 312 Miguel Valle & Alina Entin - MD
15) 320 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
18) 251 Thomas Tien & Heis Nicole Heisler - NY
19) 301 Ronald Souers & Susan Huang - MD
20) 136 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
20) 229 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beasley - NC
20) 376 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
23) 328 Denis Dudnik & Nonie Shiverick - NY
24) 288 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 265 Terence Viney & Leilani C. Viney - NJ
2) 127 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 393 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
4) 143 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
5) 314 Thomas Malinowski & Renée Malinowski - CT
6) 215 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
----
7) 211 John Stanton & Geri Stanton - NY
8) 249 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
9) 147 John F. Murphy & Mary Ann Murphy - MA
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 124 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 289 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
3) 355 Joseph Huesmann & Stacey Friedman - MD
4) 309 Timothy ONeil & Alana ONeil - NY
5) 136 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
6) 157 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
----
7) 288 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
8) 229 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beasley - NC
9) 306 Gregory Rominger & Debra Craighead - PA
10) 180 Glenn R Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 291 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
2) 138 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
3) 308 William R. Urban & Jill D. Urban - PA
4) 221 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 107 Mark E. Gray & Jennifer Donnell-Weinang - GA
2) 222 Stephen Gonzales & Seni Natalya Franklin - VA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 138 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 386 james herbert & Sharon Jones - RI
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 123 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 169 Pavel Popov & Darina Chudnovskaya - PA
3) 107 Mark E. Gray & Jennifer Donnell-Weinang - GA
4) 222 Stephen Gonzales & Seni Natalya Franklin - VA
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 389 Daniel Poleshchik & Adelina Ishkayeva - NY
2) 176 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 230 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
2) 188 Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko - CA
3) 302 Paul Shklyaver & Jocelyn Perchik - PA
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 177 Errol Williamson & Vashti Reed - UT
2) 171 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
3) 237 Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov - FL
4) 140 Roman Drobotov & Elina Khotinskaya - NJ
5) 172 Luis Daniel Catacora & Jennifer Fales - MD
6) 110 Ryan Raffloer & Madeline Plucinska - NY
7) 352 Tyler Wilson & Gioia Reni - UT
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 229 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beasley - NC
2) 139 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 276 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
4) 107 Mark E. Gray & Jennifer Donnell-Weinang - GA
5) 261 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
6) 170 David Tippett & Nadia Tippett - CO
----
7) 222 Stephen Gonzales & Seni Natalya Franklin - VA
8) 386 james herbert & Sharon Jones - RI
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 138 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 275 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
3) 291 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
4) 221 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
5) 206 Peter S. Quintero MD & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
7) 224 Artur Shvetsov & Nicole Liu - NY
8) 342 Dmitry Nikishkin & Amanda Spivack - NY
9) 325 Joseph Odikadze & Tatiana Podgornaia - MA
10) 280 Yuriy Nartov & Khyrstyne Barton - NY
11) 205 Sergey Izyumov & Emily Thorpe - MD
11) 241 Filipp Akopyan & Tanya Bencheva - NY
1) 247 Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova - NJ
2) 183 Alexey Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts - NY
3) 310 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - NJ
4) 336 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - NJ
5) 315 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina - NY
6) 223 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
----
13) 283 Thomas Gaffney & Yevgeniya Kononenko - NJ
14) 152 Louis Pilaroscia & Julie Mandel - NY
15) 348 Allen Genkin & Viktoria Tverskaya - PA
16) 199 Benjamin Lavon & Alexandra Scheriau - NY
17) 398 Ran Yi & Olga Rostapshova - MA
18) 120 Sergiy Kucher & Julia Shamis - PA
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 132 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich - Tx
2) 292 Tyler Goldman & Sophia Latessa - MA
3) 389 Daniel Poleshchik & Adelina Ishkayeva - NY
4) 176 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 171 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - NJ
2) 177 Errol Williamson & Vashti Reed - UT
3) 397 Vladislav Kvartin & Elizabeth Pavlov - NJ
4) 140 Roman Drobotov & Elina Khotinskaya - NJ
5) 325 Joseph Odikadze & Tatiana Podgornaia - MA
6) 168 Eric Groysman & Sasha Woshczyn - PA
7) 118 Pavel Petrov & Ilana Kotliar - NY
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 139 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 275 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
3) 138 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
4) 276 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
5) 170 David Tippett & Nadia Tippett - CO
6) 261 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
7) 386 james herbert & Sharon Jones - RI
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 376 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 269 Zachary Bordonaro & Victoria Gilbert - NY
3) 229 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beasley - NC
4) 123 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
5) 169 Pavel Popov & Darina Chudnovskaya - PA
6) 107 Mark E. Gray & Jennifer Donnell-Weinang - GA
7) 222 Stephen Gonzales & Seni Natalya Franklin - VA
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 127 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 291 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
3) 393 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
4) 249 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 188 Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko - CA
2) 132 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich - Tx
3) 106 Christian Yeung & Michelle Kurpas - NY
4) 329 Samuel Hacke & Rebecca Novik - NJ
5) 230 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
6) 302 Paul Shklyaver & Jocelyn Perchik - PA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 377 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 127 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 249 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur Team Match Open Am. Multi-Dance (WCTS)
1) 37 University of Maryland & ballroom dancing
2) 39 Testudo & ballroom dancing
3) 45 George Washington University George Washington University & unknown unknown - DC
4) 38 BAM & ballroom dancing
5) 44 Georgetown Hoyas Georgetown Hoyas & unknown unknown