Quest For The Best 2006
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 255 Paul Stovall & Alina Kuznetsova
2) 270 Anton Bogdanov & Maxine Taylor
3) 256 David Porter & Nicole Garakanidze
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 255 Paul Stovall & Alina Kuznetsova
2) 270 Anton Bogdanov & Alexis Self
3) 256 David Porter & Nicole Garakanidze
Pre-Teen Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 254 Gabriel Rubinov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 255 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze
2) 256 David Porter & Maria Bessonova
3) 270 Anton Bogdanov & Margo Stepanyants
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 255 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian
2) 256 David Porter & Maria Bessonova
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 275 Dima Vorobiev & Ksenia Sovenko
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 256 David Porter & Nicole Garakanidze
2) 255 Paul Stovall & Alina Kuznetsova
3) 270 Anton Bogdanov & Maxine Taylor
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 255 Paul Stovall & Alina Kuznetsova
2) 256 David Porter & Nicole Garakanidze
3) 270 Anton Bogdanov & Maxine Taylor
Pre-Teen Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 254 Gabriel Rubinov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 270 Anton Bogdanov & Margo Stepanyants
2) 255 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze
3) 256 David Porter & Maria Bessonova
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 255 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian
2) 256 David Porter & Maria Bessonova
3) 270 Anton Bogdanov & Alexis Self
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 275 Dima Vorobiev & Ksenia Sovenko
2) 265 Nicolas Chia & Peony Yao - British Columbia
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 252 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
2) 253 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
3) 273 Ichu Cheng & Jenny Cheng - BC
4) 260 Helmut Zarbl & Wendy Luo - WA
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 274 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
2) 276 George Pytlik & Judy Y. Chan - BC
3) 278 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
4) 266 Roy F. Aveling & Dorothy E. Vanderdasson - OR
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 252 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
2) 253 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
3) 273 Ichu Cheng & Jenny Cheng - BC
4) 260 Helmut Zarbl & Wendy Luo - WA
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 274 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
2) 276 George Pytlik & Judy Y. Chan - BC
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 267 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
2) 261 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 272 Chris Wilkey & Cinda Wilkey - WA
4) 251 Steve Chiu & Mai Chiu - WA
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 252 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
2) 278 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
3) 276 George Pytlik & Judy Y. Chan - BC
4) 273 Ichu Cheng & Jenny Cheng - BC
5) 253 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Senior I Silver Standard (WTF)
1) 252 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
2) 276 George Pytlik & Judy Y. Chan - BC
3) 278 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
4) 266 Roy F. Aveling & Dorothy E. Vanderdasson - OR
5) 273 Ichu Cheng & Jenny Cheng - BC
6) 253 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 259 Leo J. Raymundo & Liliya Fesko - WA
2) 268 Andrew Miller & Janet Eileen Kim-Sing - BC
3) 250 Jonathan Crawford & Alena Birukova - WA
4) 267 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
5) 261 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
6) 251 Steve Chiu & Mai Chiu - WA
Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 268 Andrew Miller & Janet Eileen Kim-Sing - BC
2) 261 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 274 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
4) 276 George Pytlik & Judy Y. Chan - BC
5) 266 Roy F. Aveling & Dorothy E. Vanderdasson - OR
Senior I Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 274 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
2) 252 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
3) 278 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
4) 276 George Pytlik & Judy Y. Chan - BC
5) 266 Roy F. Aveling & Dorothy E. Vanderdasson - OR
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 271 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler - WA
2) 279 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
3) 267 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
4) 261 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
5) 272 Chris Wilkey & Cinda Wilkey - WA
Adult Novice Smooth (WTF)
1) 280 Nestor Guadamuz & Marie Guadamuz
Adult Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 262 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
2) 276 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 261 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 257 Ken Lai & Stephanie Platte - WA
3) 264 John Rominger & Sandra A. Rominger - WA
Adult Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 262 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
2) 276 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 260 Helmut Zarbl & Wendy Luo - WA
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 259 Leo J. Raymundo & Liliya Fesko - WA
2) 271 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler - WA
3) 279 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
4) 250 Jonathan Crawford & Alena Birukova - WA
5) 267 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
6) 272 Chris Wilkey & Cinda Wilkey - WA
Adult Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 261 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 276 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 262 Paris Pang & Jaime Soo - BC
4) 260 Helmut Zarbl & Wendy Luo - WA
Senior I Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 276 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 261 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 260 Helmut Zarbl & Wendy Luo - WA
Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 265 Nicolas Chia & Peony Yao - British Columbia