Quest For The Best 2006
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Sabrena LeBeau
2) 138 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor
3) 101 Mischa Mosin & Mackenzie Ellis
4) 118 Danila Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze
5) 126 Anton Krichevskiy & Daniela Nagaytseva
Pre-Teen Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 135 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski
2) 110 Gabby Rubinov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - wa
Junior Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Sabrena LeBeau
2) 118 Danila Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze
3) 101 Mischa Mosin & Mackenzie Ellis
4) 126 Anton Krichevskiy & Danuta Egle
Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 145 Heath Saunders & Claire Saunders - WA
2) 144 Trent Saunders & Alanna Saunders - WA
Pre-Teen Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 135 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski
2) 110 Gabby Rubinov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - wa
Pre-Teen Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 139 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
2) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Margo Stepanyants
3) 108 David Porter & Nicole Garakanidze
4) 101 Misha Mosin & Maxine Taylor
Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 123 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko
2) 135 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 139 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze
2) 108 David Porter & Maria Bessonova
3) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova
4) 101 Misha Mosin & Angela Strigen
Youth Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 145 Heath Saunders & Claire Saunders - WA
2) 144 Trent Saunders & Alanna Saunders - WA
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 118 Danila Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze
2) 126 Anton Krichevskiy & Daniela Nagaytseva
3) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Sabrena LeBeau
4) 101 Mischa Mosin & Mackenzie Ellis
5) 138 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor
Pre-Teen Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 135 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski
2) 110 Gabby Rubinov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - wa
Junior Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 118 Danila Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze
2) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Sabrena LeBeau
3) 126 Anton Krichevskiy & Danuta Egle
4) 101 Mischa Mosin & Mackenzie Ellis
Youth Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 145 Heath Saunders & Claire Saunders - WA
2) 144 Trent Saunders & Alanna Saunders - WA
Pre-Teen Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 135 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski
2) 110 Gabby Rubinov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - wa
Pre-Teen Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 139 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze
2) 108 David Porter & Nicole Garakanidze
3) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Margo Stepanyants
4) 101 Misha Mosin & Maxine Taylor
Junior Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 123 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko
2) 135 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovski
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 139 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
2) 108 David Porter & Maria Bessonova
3) 114 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova
4) 101 Misha Mosin & Angela Strigen
Youth Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 145 Heath Saunders & Claire Saunders - WA
2) 144 Trent Saunders & Alanna Saunders - WA
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 123 Dima Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko
Senior I Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 117 Rex CS Lai & Judy Y. Chan - BC
2) 112 Qingru Guan & Ivy Chan - BC
3) 106 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
4) 105 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 105 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
2) 136 Lars Linder & Holly Linder
Senior I Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 131 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - B.C.
2) 125 Michael Chan & Fanny Chan - BC
3) 112 Qingru Guan & Ivy Chan - BC
4) 117 Rex CS Lai & Judy Y. Chan - BC
5) 106 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 111 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
2) 105 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
3) 136 Lars Linder & Holly Linder
Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 127 Gennadiy Porter & Nelly Porter
2) 119 Lado Garakanidze & Ludmila Garakanidze
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 120 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
2) 100 Thio Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
3) 125 Michael Chan & Fanny Chan - BC
4) 141 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 111 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
2) 115 George Pytlik & Ciara Pytlik - BC
3) 112 Qingru Guan & Ivy Chan - BC
4) 117 Rex CS Lai & Judy Y. Chan - BC
5) 106 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
6) 105 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 142 Leo J. Raymundo & Elen Koharian - WA
2) 137 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 141 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 131 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - B.C.
2) 112 Qingru Guan & Ivy Chan - BC
3) 117 Rex CS Lai & Judy Y. Chan - BC
4) 106 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 113 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong
2) 132 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
3) 120 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
4) 100 Thio Budiman & Fanny H. Budiman - WA
5) 137 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
6) 141 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 131 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - B.C.
2) 112 Qingru Guan & Ivy Chan - BC
3) 115 George Pytlik & Ciara Pytlik - BC
4) 117 Rex CS Lai & Judy Y. Chan - BC
5) 106 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
Adult Bronze Smooth (W)
1) 136 Lars Linder & Holly Linder
Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 131 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - B.C.
2) 111 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
3) 137 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
4) 115 George Pytlik & Ciara Pytlik - BC
5) 124 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
6) 112 Qingru Guan & Ivy Chan - BC
7) 125 Michael Chan & Fanny Chan - BC
8) 117 Rex CS Lai & Judy Y. Chan - BC
9) 106 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
Adult Novice Rhythm (CRS)
1) 136 Lars Linder & Holly Linder
Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 127 Gennadiy Porter & Nelly Porter
2) 119 Lado Garakanidze & Ludmila Garakanidze
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 137 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 146 John Rominger & Sandra A. Rominger - WA
Adult Pre-Champ Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 143 Jason Hanson & Eri Minagawa - WA
Senior I Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 115 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 111 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
2) 136 Lars Linder & Holly Linder
Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 143 Jason Hanson & Eri Minagawa - WA
2) 137 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Adult Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 111 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
2) 115 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 137 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
4) 124 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
5) 136 Lars Linder & Holly Linder
Adult Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 111 Miguel Perez & Julia Petewon - OR
Senior I Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 115 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 137 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 136 Lars Linder & Holly Linder
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 113 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong
2) 132 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
3) 142 Leo J. Raymundo & Elen Koharian - WA
4) 140 Andrew Miller & Janet Kim-Sing - BC
5) 141 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC