San Francisco Open Dancesport Championships 2006
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Professional Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 183 Mayo Alanen & Lisa Vogel - NJ
2) 197 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
3) 123 Eric Hudson & Michelle Haley - MN
4) 208 Sergiy Shapoval & Liza Smith
5) 149 David Stewart & Grace Kato - CA
6) 151 Pierre-Yves Tinel & Susan Tinel - CA
7) 172 Eric Koptke & Christina Musser - CA
Professional Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 130 Anton Koukareko & Lena Koukareko - FL
2) 129 Jiri Kosydar & Monika Dubovska - CA
3) 206 Marcus Johnson & Yuki Haraguchi - CA
4) 127 Billy King & Kateryna Kuznetsova - TX
5) 115 Patrick Ellison & Anne Remsen - CA
Professional Championship Showdance (#)
1) 132 Igor Litvinov & Yulia Ivleva - NJ
2) 134 Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale - Italy
3) 148 Brett Stepan & Melissa Stepan - MN
4) 138 Mark Nelson-Novak & Andrea Nelson-Novak - CA
5) 140 Scott Patterson & Pollyana Malorni - CA
Professional Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 158 David Weise & Valentina Weise - CA
2) 121 Mazen Hamza & Irina Sarukhanyan - DE
3) 183 Mayo Alanen & Lisa Vogel - NJ
4) 205 Eddie Alba & Susannah Cuesta - CA
5) 197 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
6) 185 Brian Nelson & Svetlana Kudimova - CA
7) 208 Sergiy Shapoval & Liza Smith
8) 123 Eric Hudson & Michelle Haley - MN
9) 149 David Stewart & Grace Kato - CA
10) 148 Brett Stepan & Melissa Stepan - MN
10) 151 Pierre-Yves Tinel & Susan Tinel - CA
10) 172 Eric Koptke & Christina Musser - CA
Professional Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 186 Thomas Lewandowski & Isabella - CA
2) 171 Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte - CA
3) 130 Anton Koukareko & Lena Koukareko - FL
4) 150 Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova - TX
5) 129 Jiri Kosydar & Monika Dubovska - CA
6) 206 Marcus Johnson & Yuki Haraguchi - CA
7) 127 Billy King & Kateryna Kuznetsova - TX
Professional Rising Star Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 134 Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale - Italy
2) 187 Maciek Felzenowski & Beata Felzenoska - Poland
3) 166 Lukas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska - NY
4) 156 Peter Walker & Mariko Cantley - MA
5) 137 Bill Milner & Monika Olejnik - CA
6) 152 Sylvain Trottier & Josee Lepine - Canada
7) 108 Chad Burson & Marie Burson - CA
8) 197 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
9) 105 Bill Bisko & Kaori Asano - HI
10) 146 Ted Ross & Alise Halbert - CA
11) 151 Pierre-Yves Tinel & Susan Tinel - CA
12) 138 Mark Nelson-Novak & Andrea Nelson-Novak - CA
Professional Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 195 Jeremy Gatlin & Anna Harwood - TN
2) 142 Jeremy Pilling & Julie Goldman - CA
3) 199 Louis Dettling & Sara Watkins - FL
4) 109 Ben Castillano & Diana Velonskis - FL
5) 139 Ron Okubo & Carina Fourmyle - CA
Professional Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Igor Litvinov & Yulia Ivleva - NJ
2) 113 Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero - Italy
3) 161 Urs Geisenhainer & Agnes Kazmierczak - CA
4) 134 Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale - Italy
5) 130 Anton Koukareko & Lena Koukareko - FL
6) 203 Mikhail Avdiv & Olga Tsikalyuk - CA
7) 187 Maciek Felzenowski & Beata Felzenoska - Poland
8) 150 Eddie Stutts & Viktoria Belova - TX
9) 190 Slava Sergiev & Katya Sergiev - MD
10) 166 Lukas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska - NY
11) 137 Bill Milner & Monika Olejnik - CA
12) 152 Sylvain Trottier & Josee Lepine - Canada
13) 156 Peter Walker & Mariko Cantley - MA
14) 108 Chad Burson & Marie Burson - CA
15) 138 Mark Nelson-Novak & Andrea Nelson-Novak - CA
15) 146 Ted Ross & Alise Halbert - CA
15) 151 Pierre-Yves Tinel & Susan Tinel - CA
Professional Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 174 Evgeny Dyachenko & Inna Ivanenko - PA
2) 170 Michael Neil & Danielle Wilson - Fla.
3) 145 Ilya Reyzin & Lori Putnins - NJ
4) 131 Decho Kraev & Bree Watson - AZ
5) 195 Jeremy Gatlin & Anna Harwood - TN
6) 198 Ingvar Geirsson & Anna Chacon - FL
7) 209 Juan De Dios Garcia & Cari Jo Melgoza - CA
8) 167 Scott Lazarov & Pamela Licht - NJ
9) 142 Jeremy Pilling & Julie Goldman - CA
9) 200 Michael Mitsui & Suzie Mitsui - BC
11) 133 Chris Lynam & Daisey Lynam - CA
12) 199 Louis Dettling & Sara Watkins - FL
13) 109 Ben Castillano & Diana Velonskis - FL
14) 139 Ron Okubo & Carina Fourmyle - CA
15) 148 Brett Stepan & Melissa Stepan - MN
Pro/Am B Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 179 Chris Johnston & Joan Goddard - MA
2) 189 Tibor Kerekes & Ann Morsilli - MA
3) 135 Gleb Makarov & Lynn MacKerell - NJ
4) 170 Michael Neil & Karen Arrington - Fla.
5) 349 David Taylor & Martha Bradford - Idaho
6) 196 Eddie Ares & Marie Connolly - GA
7) 123 Eric Hudson & Terry Tucker - MN
8) 162 Ben Ermis & Ramona Mitchell - TN
9) 157 Dave Watson & Patricia Rowland - OR
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Rhythm (CS)
1) 365 Aaron Krumer & Daniela Olevsky - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 361 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich - WA
2) 407 Rhett Grant & Kristin Koblentz - CA
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Latin (CRJ)
1) 325 Simon Orlovskiy & Karen Blekh - CA
2) 359 Ted Greenvold & Melonie Krumer - CA
3) 364 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
4) 344 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
5) 365 Aaron Krumer & Daniela Olevsky - CA
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 290 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
2) 293 James Kleinrath & Melody Singelton - CA
3) 350 Ping Tom & Anna Chee - CA
4) 271 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
5) 311 Charles McClure & Pacita McClure - CA
6) 264 Antonio Cardenas & Alexia Cardenas - CA
7) 251 Frederick Anlyan & Barbara Dodson - CA
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (CSRJ)
1) 359 Ted Greenvold & Melonie Krumer - CA
2) 325 Simon Orlovskiy & Karen Blekh - CA
3) 267 Brandon Chan & Joanna Chan - CA
4) 342 Eric Thomas Slotsve & Valeria Mikhed - CA
5) 364 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
6) 344 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 374 Przemek Lowicki & Yana Pokrovskaya
2) 334 Arthur Sheyn & Helen Denetsky - CA
3) 361 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich - WA
4) 257 Max Berlyant & Anna Milter - CA
5) 289 Dmitry Ischenko & Sasha Kostenko - WA
6) 392 Marlon Enriquez & Crystal Chin - CA
7) 332 Slash Sharan & Hiyasmin Matias - BC
8) 299 Richard Le & Andrea Coursey - CA
9) 372 Alexsan Mordvintsev & Ulia Kuznecova - Russia
10) 341 Klim Sinelnikov & Laura Kueladze - CA
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 153 Steve Vasco & Catherine Lim - CA
2) 196 Eddie Ares & Karen Angel - GA
3) 179 Chris Johnston & Joan Goddard - MA
4) 194 David Medeiros & Tracey Childers - TN
5) 170 Michael Neil & Karen Arrington - Fla.
6) 123 Eric Hudson & Eileen Arcilla - MN
7) 162 Ben Ermis & Maria ODaniel - TN
Pro/Am B Open Scholarship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 168 Igor Suvorov & Sabrina Lin - CA
2) 169 Larry Shi & Lucy Wong - CA
3) 101 Giacomo Agrello & Teresa Nilsen - WA
4) 193 Linas Koreiva & Eva Fong - NY
5) 400 Takeshi Kawaratani & Maria Hansen - Ca
6) 261 Robert Bunnett & Tatiana Pavlova - CA
7) 137 Bill Milner & Jeanne Foster - CA
7) 191 Oleg Suvorov & Carol Shen - CA
9) 295 Gary Kusumi & Shalene Archer Ermis - TN
10) 144 Michael Reilly & Lilian Mak
11) 190 Slava Sergiev & Linda Ciabatoni - MD
12) 159 Stewart Yaros & Linda Holland - TX
13) 157 Dave Watson & Patricia Rowland - OR
14) 160 Viktor Yasel & Annie King - B.B.
15) 391 Joseph Sammut & Erin Pick - CA
16) 132 Igor Litvinov & Sung-Hee Lam - NJ
16) 163 Valdas Padriezas & Angela Mao - CA
16) 333 Peter H. Shaw & Brenda Garner - CA
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Standard (WQ)
1) 325 Simon Orlovskiy & Karen Blekh - CA
Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTQ)
1) 325 Simon Orlovskiy & Karen Blekh - CA
2) 267 Brandon Chan & Joanna Chan - CA
3) 342 Eric Thomas Slotsve & Valeria Mikhed - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 361 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich - WA
2) 267 Brandon Chan & Joanna Chan - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Showdance (#)
1) 343 Shane Stahl & Autumn Bates - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 334 Arthur Sheyn & Helen Denetsky - CA
2) 361 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich - WA
3) 256 Max Berlyant & Anna Milter - CA
4) 337 Nathan Shor & Albina Vayner - CA
5) 267 Brandon Chan & Joanna Chan - CA
6) 279 Boris Finkel & Ada Chibukhchyan - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 278 Di Toro Federico & Genny Favero - Italy
2) 371 Denis Koutepov & Anna Oksengoit - Russia
3) 415 Max Sinitsa & Lela Weinert - CA
4) 294 Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip
5) 313 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
6) 272 Marc Coats & Yulia Kosheleva-Coats - CA
7) 302 Hans Lim & Keynes Pun - CA
8) 261 Robert Bunnett & Borbala Bunnett - CA
9) 254 Roger Bell & Marina Felton - CA
10) 320 Chris Moffat & Sandra Mandawe - CA
11) 284 Ken Greer & Jessica Kao - CA
12) 300 Sean Lee & Albertina Thai - CA
13) 264 Antonio Cardenas & Alexia Cardenas - CA
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 168 Igor Suvorov & Dara Campbell - CA
2) 101 Giacomo Agrello & Sue Kai - WA
3) 191 Oleg Suvorov & Carol Shen - CA
4) 190 Slava Sergiev & Linda Ciabatoni - MD
5) 261 Robert Bunnett & Tatiana Pavlova - CA
6) 137 Bill Milner & Barbara Gore - CA
7) 410 Nelson Soria & Sandra Schreiter - CA
8) 295 Gary Kusumi & Shalene Archer Ermis - TN
9) 390 Ken Liu & Erin Pick - CA
10) 398 Curtis Prevost & Sabrina Barker - TX
11) 111 Gerald Cosby & Marina Laurette - OR
11) 144 Michael Reilly & Lilian Mak
Pro/Am B Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 157 Dave Watson & Marlaine Magee - OR
2) 158 David Weise & Sherrie Burke - CA
3) 135 Gleb Makarov & Lynn MacKerell - NJ
4) 162 Ben Ermis & Ramona Mitchell - TN
5) 189 Tibor Kerekes & Arlene Bender - MA
6) 184 Tony Delgado & Pamela Mitchell - NV
7) 295 Gary Kusumi & Shalene Archer Ermis - TN
8) 149 David Stewart & Terry Wilson - CA
9) 363 Nick Lam & Josie Lopez - NV
10) 123 Eric Hudson & Terry Tucker - MN
11) 293 James Kleinrath & Alise Halbert - CA
12) 349 David Taylor & Martha Bradford - Idaho
13) 106 Richard Booth & Susan Lowe - CO
Pro/Am B Open Scholarship Latin (CSRJ)
1) 179 Chris Johnston & Joan Goddard - MA
2) 190 Slava Sergiev & Linda Ciabatoni - MD
3) 159 Stewart Yaros & Linda Holland - TX
4) 157 Dave Watson & Dagmar Von Duisburg - OR
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 261 Robert Bunnett & Borbala Bunnett - CA
2) 360 Howard Narvaez & Fonda Chu - CA
3) 303 Eric Luke & Kristy Wirthlin Luke - CA
4) 293 James Kleinrath & Melody Singelton - CA
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Smooth (WTVFQ)
1) 196 Eddie Ares & Karen Angel - GA
2) 121 Mazen Hamza & Donna Hamza - DE
3) 362 Jim Clark & Josie Lopez - NV
4) 123 Eric Hudson & Eileen Arcilla - MN
5) 158 David Weise & Sherrie Burke - CA
6) 295 Gary Kusumi & Shalene Archer Ermis - TN
7) 150 Eddie Stutts & Janet Vaughan - TX
8) 411 John Bartak & Hannah Cole - CA
9) 176 Jay Larson & Stacie Pierson - MN
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 294 Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip
2) 340 Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
3) 313 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
4) 320 Chris Moffat & Sandra Mandawe - CA
5) 290 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
6) 350 Ping Tom & Anna Chee - CA
7) 271 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
8) 346 Kawaratani Takeshi & Annie Chan - CA
9) 293 James Kleinrath & Melody Singelton - CA
10) 260 Thio Budiman & Fanny Budiman - WA
11) 282 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
11) 291 Jeno Kim & Katherine Kim - CA
13) 264 Antonio Cardenas & Alexia Cardenas - CA
13) 270 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 153 Steve Vasco & Jennifer Newell - CA
2) 126 Damir Karaman & Suzanne Peterson - AZ
3) 326 Chris Phan & Tsha Marie - CA
4) 127 Billy King & Nancy Rapoport - TX
5) 149 David Stewart & Haleigh Toner - CA
6) 160 Viktor Yasel & Hilda Li - B.B.
7) 202 Tom Hicks & Wende Lam - CA