The Windy City Open 2006
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series A Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 141 Brian ODay & Vicki Hynes - IN
DanceSport Series B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 124 Jozsef Parragh & Barb Osher - OH
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 312 Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway - CA
2) 337 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Uczekaj - WA
3) 364 Yuriy Nartov & Samantha Safir
4) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
5) 361 Igor Pavlovsky & Yanseng Lim - IL
6) 332 Alexander Skorokhod & Alyona Bogomolova - IL
7) 343 Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
8) 306 Xiaodi Chen & Lan Guo - WI
9) 318 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
10) 304 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 310 Justin Deehr & Tasha Miller - WI
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 104 Martin Cawston & Cyntia Andrade - WI
2) 141 Brian ODay & Vicki Hynes - IN
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 112 Krystian Grabowski & Lauri Meer - IL
2) 349 Jakub Jurewicz & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
3) 128 Gaetan Rouette & Judy Elliott - IL
4) 115 Sergey Korshunov & Janet Manly - TX
5) 124 Jozsef Parragh & Sherry Borchelt - OH
6) 347 Horace Yuen & Irina Grabowski - IL
7) 316 David Jeffress & Michelle Hafle - TX
8) 301 Bob Beslove & Iveta Lukosiute - NY
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 307 Tony Conger & Judy Dygdon - IL
2) 309 Tom Culver & Carol Werkmeister - IL
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 359 Chris Nunes & Christine Zona - NY
2) 104 Martin Cawston & Lila Dole - WI
3) 354 Chaz Czinder & Pam Rutherford - IL
4) 141 Brian ODay & Vicki Hynes - IN
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 345 Lukas Wisniewski & Agnes Filipczak - Poland
2) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
3) 346 Sean Woods & Tasya Menaker - IL
4) 332 Alexander Skorokhod & Alyona Bogomolova - IL
DanceSport Series A Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 354 Chaz Czinder & Pam Rutherford - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 307 Tony Conger & Judy Dygdon - IL
DanceSport Series B Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 107 Glenn Clark & Blaire Miller - MI
2) 359 Chris Nunes & Christine Zona - NY
3) 354 Chaz Czinder & Pam Rutherford - IL
4) 124 Jozsef Parragh & Barb Osher - OH
DanceSport Series C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 104 Martin Cawston & Lila Dole - WI
DanceSport Series C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 115 Sergey Korshunov & Janet Manly - TX
2) 128 Gaetan Rouette & Judy Elliott - IL
3) 124 Jozsef Parragh & Sherry Borchelt - OH
4) 301 Bob Beslove & Iveta Lukosiute - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 337 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Uczekaj - WA
2) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
3) 346 Sean Woods & Tasya Menaker - IL
DanceSport Series B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 115 Sergey Korshunov & Kathy Toler - TX
2) 132 Erwin Rybczynski & Pamela Derhake - IL
3) 133 Greg Rykowski & Krystyna Pawlowski - IL
4) 347 Horace Yuen & Irina Grabowski - IL
5) 316 David Jeffress & Michelle Hafle - TX
6) 124 Jozsef Parragh & Barb Osher - OH
Professional Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 121 Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute - NY
2) 112 Krystian Grabowski & Irina Grabowski - IL
3) 115 Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle - TX
4) 132 Erwin Rybczynski & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
5) 109 Brian Coyne & Deborah Coyne - CA
Professional Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 153 Gunnar Sverrisson & Daryll Sverrisson - CT
2) 150 Bill Graner & Lisa Vegas
3) 135 Michael Shultz & Lila M Shultz - MO
4) 152 Russell Larson & Angie Kluth - WI
5) 140 Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski - MI
6) 111 James Dutton & Kelly Lakomey - IL
7) 155 Michael DeSante & Suzi Ensch - IN
Pro/Am Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 122 Arturas Narbutas & Tina Bletnitsky - IL
2) 328 Michael Saelee & Katja Lindholm - IL
3) 121 Gherman Mustuc & Elizabeth Apesos - NY
4) 138 Alex Tecza & Sherin Carroll - IL
5) 124 Jozsef Parragh & Sherry Borchelt - OH
6) 116 Vitaliy Kozhev & Sue Gilkey - OH
7) 357 Mike Gilkey & Irina Kozheva - OH
8) 301 Bob Beslove & Iveta Lukosiute - NY
Professional Championship Showdance (#)
1) 121 Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute - NY
2) 133 Greg Rykowski & Erin Marie Akin - IL
Professional Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 153 Gunnar Sverrisson & Daryll Sverrisson - CT
2) 103 Alex Arteaga & Rachel Mercedes - IL
3) 156 Dan Schuyler & Nadine Rochele - WI
4) 111 James Dutton & Kelly Lakomey - IL
5) 155 Michael DeSante & Suzi Ensch - IN
6) 108 Stacy Coil & Dana Coil - OH
Professional Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 114 Linas Koreiva & Ieva Pauksena - NJ
2) 121 Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute - NY
3) 120 Peter Minkov & Yulia Kornilova - IL
4) 138 Alex Tecza & Katja Lindholm - IL
5) 150 Bill Graner & Lisa Vegas
6) 140 Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski - MI
7) 135 Michael Shultz & Lila M Shultz - MO
8) 119 Vance Mabry & Kimi Hansen - IL
DanceSport Series A Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 122 Arturas Narbutas & Tina Bletnitsky - IL
DanceSport Series B Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 138 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - IL
DanceSport Series C Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 121 Gherman Mustuc & Elizabeth Apesos - NY
2) 124 Jozsef Parragh & Sherry Borchelt - OH
3) 128 Gaetan Rouette & Bettie Brucher - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 337 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Uczekaj - WA
2) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
3) 364 Yuriy Nartov & Samantha Safir
4) 343 Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
5) 361 Igor Pavlovsky & Yanseng Lim - IL
6) 304 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
7) 318 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
Pro/Am undefined Championship Latin (CSR)
1) 132 Erwin Rybczynski & Barbara Zawadzki - IL
Pro/Am Jr. Yth. Championship Latin (CSR)
1) 104 Martin Cawston & Nadine Messenger - WI
Pro/Am Jr. Yth. Open Scholarship Latin (CSR)
1) 350 David Kolodziej & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
2) 132 Erwin Rybczynski & Barbara Zawadzki - IL
3) 112 Krystian Grabowski & Sabina Gilman - IL
4) 104 Martin Cawston & Nadine Messenger - WI
Amateur Jr. Yth. Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
2) 335 Alex Starovoitov & Olga Losetsky - il
3) 333 Edie Slahtichman & Marina Potievsky - il
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Scholarship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
2) 335 Alex Starovoitov & Olga Losetsky - il
3) 333 Edie Slahtichman & Marina Potievsky - il
Amateur Jr. Yth. Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
2) 330 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
3) 320 Alen Khoma & Ivette Hernandez - IL
Amateur Jr. Yth. Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 327 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
2) 330 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
3) 320 Alen Khoma & Ivette Hernandez - IL