Gem State Classic 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
PreTeen Open American (WCFS)
1) 149 Austin Perez & Alexi Ruffell - UT
2) 364 Zach Adams & Kayli Christensen - ID
PreTeen Open Latin (SRP)
1) 153 Cameron Heward & Jessica Christensen - ID
2) 406 Tyler Lott & Taylor Taggart - ID
3) 316 Rylee Baird & Breanna Guymon - ID
Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 159 Ryan Hemsley & Elsha Guthrie - ID
2) 225 Christopher Merrick & Kelli Sumsion - UT
3) 267 Jensen Smith & Katie Hutchings - UT
4) 261 Keenan Smout & Giselle Wright - UT
5) 158 Parker Stringfellow & Nathaly Zurita - UT
6) 417 Seth Coons & Ariel Raven - UT
Junior Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 138 Connor Guthrie & Alyson Knapp - ID
2) 175 Steven Duncan & Rachel Pope - Ut
Junior Open Rhythm (CRSM)
1) 138 Connor Guthrie & Riley Huston - ID
2) 300 T.J. Young & Camilla Cook - ID
3) 175 Steven Duncan & Rachel Pope - Ut
4) 260 Cameron Strachan & Lauren Elison - Utah
5) 133 Brandon Hemsley & Laikin Guthrie - ID
6) 232 Robbie Cromwell & Ashley Guymon - ID
7) 202 Bobby Curran & Anngela Burt - ID
Youth Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 358 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
2) 175 Steven Duncan & Rachel Pope - Ut
3) 119 Jordan Adams & Devri Lambright - ID
4) 230 Stephen Rallison & Courtney Edwards - ID
5) 346 Trevor Vance & Claire Young - ID
6) 178 Eric Thomas & Kylie Eldridge - ID
Junior Open Standard (WTFQ)
1) 201 Jackson Reed & Jenna Johnson - UT
2) 358 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
3) 320 Rugar Memmott & Abrea DelGrosso - UT
4) 175 Steven Duncan & Nicole Lowry - Ut
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 420 A. J. Heaps & Annie Sealey
2) 203 Taylor Hill & Camille Hill - ID
3) 414 Johathan Bailey & Gioia Reni - ID
4) 182 Rex Reed & Alexis Vargas - UT
5) 199 Taylor Thompson & Becky Biorn - ID
6) 419 Dallin Earl & Natelie Nelson
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 203 Taylor Hill & Camille Hill - ID
2) 358 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
3) 338 Steven Jemmett & Becky Biorn - ID
4) 420 A. J. Heaps & Annie Sealey
5) 182 Rex Reed & Alexis Vargas - UT
6) 141 Trevor Eldridge & Jamie VanWagoner - ID
----
7) 261 Keenan Smout & Giselle Wright - UT
8) 303 Jonathan Guymon & Alyson Knapp - ID
9) 242 Austin Holden & Katie Williams - UT
10) 158 Parker Stringfellow & Chelsey Larson - UT
11) 119 Jordan Adams & Devri Lambright - ID
12) 324 Craig Darrington & Aerica Farmer - ID
----
13) 422 Blake Mowen & Lara Grimes - UT
14) 140 Jason Whetten & Kelsey Fox - UT
15) 286 James Bounous & Jensen Astle - UT
16) 152 Grant Hansen & Tiffany Deem - ut
Junior Open Latin (CSRP)
1) 201 Jackson Reed & Jenna Johnson - UT
2) 320 Rugar Memmott & Abrea DelGrosso - UT
3) 265 Jordan Ward & Brooklyn Hill - ID
4) 138 Connor Guthrie & Riley Huston - ID
5) 278 Chris Castillo & Caitlyn Shaia - UT
6) 355 Soa Tuita & Cheyenne Murillo - UT
----
7) 133 Brandon Hemsley & Kayla Adams - ID
8) 183 Jordan Wheeler & Rachael Roos - ID