Canada DanceSport 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 299 Christopher Panasuk & Anne-Marie Baillargeon - QC
2) 264 Egor Shalvarov & Alla Prosatilova - ON
IDSF Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
7) 235 Vitam Kodelja & Barbara Kodelja
8) 254 Jurg Briner & Katharina Egli
9) 176 Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
9) 242 Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-Sook Scherf
11) 220 Robert Rowe & Doreen Hamilton
12) 175 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
13) 174 Lawrence Chan & Anh Chan - Ontario
14) 188 Stanislav Tereschenko & Elina Katsman - ON
14) 244 Dan Baxter & Janine-Nicole Desai
16) 183 Horace Fenghua Hu & Agnes Xiaoguang Yuan - ON
17) 243 Radek Pipal & Renata Klcova - Olomouc
18) 171 Yuri Grinev & Maya Grinev - ON
19) 185 Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova - AB
20) 179 Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier - ON
21) 173 Eugene Pirko & Zuzana Vajcenfeld - ON
21) 181 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
21) 182 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion - QC
21) 207 Derek Triolet & Jennifer Van Vlaenderen - ON
25) 186 Jean Comeau & Gisele Cadoret - QC
26) 172 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
27) 189 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
28) 236 Leon Mactavie & Valencia Kannemeyer - Western Province
29) 127 Bill Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
30) 252 Edwin Jacobs & Marion Jacobs
31) 126 David Reddin & Marie Robinson - ON
31) 129 Wayne Wood & Shirley Pearson - N.S.
31) 140 Fred Wong & Angel Wong - ON
1) 246 Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal
2) 223 Peter Palat & Hana Palatova
3) 227 Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet
4) 253 Ferran Arias Vila & Maite Garriga Baldich
5) 237 Jordi Mayral & Eva Aguilera
6) 225 John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze - Surrey
Amateur Open Rising Star Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 162 Edgars Brivks & Ariel Oziewicz - ON
2) 56 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
3) 159 Stephan Larose & Marie-Josee Benoit - QC
4) 62 Arturs Prikulis & Jessica Levitan - On
5) 153 Wojciech Drobina & Grace Lau - AB
6) 109 Rufino Rodriguez & Julia Hartnett - Alberta
IDSF Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 165 Bjorn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson
2) 166 Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova
3) 164 Oleksandr Kravchuck & Olesya Getsko
4) 55 Stanislav Kestel & Viginie Primeau-Poirier - QC
5) 56 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
6) 155 Sasha Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
----
7) 57 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
8) 153 Wojciech Drobina & Grace Lau - AB
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 192 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
2) 149 Marshall Kramer & Jennifer Chan - ON
3) 190 Allen Torrenueva & Lori Yip - ON
4) 191 Stephen Woo & Winnie Woo - ON
5) 126 David Reddin & Marie Robinson - ON
6) 147 David Schneider & Paula Schneider - VT
Amateur Open Rising Star Standard (WTFVQ)
1) 57 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
2) 193 Yuriy Chelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova - Quebec
3) 112 Francis Gauthier & Myriam Dusseault - QC
4) 208 Nixon Wu & Candy Leung - ON
5) 174 Lawrence Chan & Anh Chan - Ontario
6) 153 Wojciech Drobina & Grace Lau - AB
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 195 Claude Demers & Diane Demers - QC
2) 194 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Québec
3) 178 Denis Lessard & Johanne Pratte - QC
4) 143 Gary Newbury & Annette Hurst
Pro Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 293 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch - ON
2) 291 Serghei Pogonet & Anastasia Kazmina - ON
3) 263 Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau - QC
4) 297 Stanislav Kochergin & Anastasia Florin - ON
5) 290 Evgueni Chaoulski & Sara Schilling - QC
6) 298 Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost - QC
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 237 Jordi Mayral & Eva Aguilera
2) 198 Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay - QC
3) 179 Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier - ON
4) 185 Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova - AB
5) 200 Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve - QC
6) 195 Claude Demers & Diane Demers - QC
----
7) 181 Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant - ON
7) 196 Daniel Beaulieu & Sylvie Poirier - QC
9) 143 Gary Newbury & Annette Hurst
10) 199 Francois Lanteigne & Guylene Lominy - QC
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 55 Stanislav Kestel & Viginie Primeau-Poirier - QC
2) 56 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
3) 62 Arturs Prikulis & Jessica Levitan - On
4) 168 Gary Askarov-Vaiman & Jessica Swietoniowski - ON
5) 57 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
6) 151 Daniel Breez & Maria Shalvarova - ON
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 176 Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 220 Robert Rowe & Doreen Hamilton
3) 173 Eugene Pirko & Zuzana Vajcenfeld - ON
4) 203 Philip Lam & Kitty Lam - ON
5) 186 Jean Comeau & Gisele Cadoret - QC
6) 184 John Kotler & Carol Sutter - NY
----
7) 172 Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud - QC
8) 192 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
9) 252 Edwin Jacobs & Marion Jacobs
10) 177 Benoit Mineau & Suzanne Breton - Québec
11) 127 Bill Lee & Fiona Tam - ON
11) 139 Liaoliang Jiang & Lina Yu - ON
----
13) 180 Pierre Carriere & Michelle Carriere - QC
14) 194 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace - Québec
15) 189 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong - ON
16) 140 Fred Wong & Angel Wong - ON
16) 197 Richard Berthiaume & Manon Parisien - Quebec
18) 146 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
19) 126 David Reddin & Marie Robinson - ON
19) 130 Jean Bartkowiak & Lucie Dechene - QC
21) 191 Stephen Woo & Winnie Woo - ON
22) 147 David Schneider & Paula Schneider - VT
22) 178 Denis Lessard & Johanne Pratte - QC
22) 202 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu - QC
IDSF Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 204 Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet
2) 165 Bjorn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson
3) 166 Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova
4) 164 Oleksandr Kravchuck & Olesya Getsko
5) 56 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
6) 155 Sasha Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
----
7) 57 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
8) 175 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
9) 112 Francis Gauthier & Myriam Dusseault - QC
9) 153 Wojciech Drobina & Grace Lau - AB
9) 174 Lawrence Chan & Anh Chan - Ontario
9) 193 Yuriy Chelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova - Quebec
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 294 Sharone Levit & Yuliya Zavadska - ON
2) 295 Ilya Maletin & Ludmilla Sekret - ON
3) 282 Maxim Kazakoff & Myriam Savaria - ON
4) 296 Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc - QC
5) 298 Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost - QC
6) 284 Guy Muzac & Amanda Fleising - QC
----
7) 278 Peter Smith & Nancy Cowan - Ontario
8) 283 Jaques Fortin & Katya Charf - QC
9) 205 Vadim Safonov & Alina Safonova - QC
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 56 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
2) 55 Stanislav Kestel & Viginie Primeau-Poirier - QC
3) 57 Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau - ON
Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 53 Ugnius Vaidila & Rina Brandt - ON
2) 52 Nurlan Gallyamov & Anastasia Soboleva - ON
IDSF Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 156 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova
2) 165 Bjorn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson
3) 160 Jean-Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc - QC
4) 166 Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova
5) 152 Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak
6) 164 Oleksandr Kravchuck & Olesya Getsko
----
7) 162 Edgars Brivks & Ariel Oziewicz - ON
8) 155 Sasha Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
8) 167 Philip Szopko & Jessie Mineau - QC
10) 55 Stanislav Kestel & Viginie Primeau-Poirier - QC
10) 159 Stephan Larose & Marie-Josee Benoit - QC
12) 56 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum - ON
----
13) 151 Daniel Breez & Maria Shalvarova - ON
14) 168 Gary Askarov-Vaiman & Jessica Swietoniowski - ON
15) 170 Dan St-Cyr & Justine Rainville - QC
16) 109 Rufino Rodriguez & Julia Hartnett - Alberta
16) 153 Wojciech Drobina & Grace Lau - AB
18) 158 Julien Franche & Sofia Polikarskaja - ON
18) 163 David Ponce & Muna Breitem - QC
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 53 Ugnius Vaidila & Rina Brandt - ON
2) 59 Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova - QC
3) 52 Nurlan Gallyamov & Anastasia Soboleva - ON
4) 61 Mishel Finkilchtein & Yuliya Ishchak - Quebec
5) 58 Simeon Vassilev & Dimitrina Vassileva - QC
6) 54 Daniel Zaharia & Albina Gorbachevskaya - QC
7) 60 Vlad Egorov & Alice Muraru - Quebec
----
8) 31 Simon Falk & Noa Lashevsky - ON