Chicago DanceSport Challenge 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 363 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
2) 351 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
3) 346 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Formation Team Championship Showdance (#)
1) 333 DuPage Dance Center & Bronze Smooth
2) 334 DuPage Dance Center & Silver Rhythm
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 346 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
2) 351 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 370 Roger D. Paterson M.D. & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (CSRPJWTVFQ)
1) 341 Sullivan Gardner & Anna Stochmalski - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 327 Anthony J. Conger & Judith A. Dygdon - IL
2) 363 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
3) 346 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
4) 351 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 324 Alex K.F. Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 359 Niki Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 386 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 327 Anthony J. Conger & Judith A. Dygdon - IL
2) 346 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
3) 351 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 370 Roger D. Paterson M.D. & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 397 Jason Turner & Lila Turner - MO
2) 319 Rahul Bhandari & Maria Vazquez - IL
3) 386 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
Amateur Senior I Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 363 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
2) 346 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 330 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur Senior II Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 346 James E. Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
2) 351 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 397 Jason Turner & Lila Turner - MO
2) 335 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
3) 322 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 396 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 320 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
3) 395 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
4) 355 Peter Liatos & Jackie H. Lee - IL
5) 390 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 396 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 320 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
3) 395 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
4) 355 Peter Liatos & Jackie H. Lee - IL
5) 390 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN