Dance Pacifica Ball 2009 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Adult Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 38 Adam Verigin & Veronica Mallett - BC
2) 29 Christopher Hinz & Jessica Rewers - BC
3) 60 Ray Chesin & Eve Te - BC
4) 77 Ken Ross & Nora Delrosa - Bc
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 41 Sunny (Nian) Liu & Carmen Tam - BC
2) 14 Edmund Gu & Cindy Zhu - bc
3) 61 Alex (Ho Cheung) Chan & Peggy Cheung - BC
4) 13 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
5) 10 Han Ly & Emily Yeung - BC
6) 47 Julio Cruz & Yukie Li - BC
----
7) 66 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
8) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
9) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
9) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
11) 60 Ray Chesin & Eve Te - BC
Amateur Senior I Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 13 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 66 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
3) 16 Bill Pennington & Jean Pennington - BC
4) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
5) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 13 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence - BC
2) 66 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
3) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
4) 16 Bill Pennington & Jean Pennington - BC
5) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
6) 24 David Reimer & Patricia Manns - BC
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 41 Sunny (Nian) Liu & Carmen Tam - BC
2) 61 Alex (Ho Cheung) Chan & Peggy Cheung - BC
3) 14 Edmund Gu & Cindy Zhu - bc
4) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
5) 10 Han Ly & Emily Yeung - BC
6) 47 Julio Cruz & Yukie Li - BC
7) 34 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
----
8) 75 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
9) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
9) 49 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
9) 72 Kazumasa Kuriki & Christine Young - BC
12) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
13) 44 Sherman Waddell & Fay Whittaker - BClumbia
13) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
Amateur Youth Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 22 Phillip Van de Ruyt & Ashley Ram - BC
2) 81 Max Philion & Keira Wannet
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
2) 75 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
3) 34 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
4) 49 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
5) 16 Bill Pennington & Jean Pennington - BC
6) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
----
7) 44 Sherman Waddell & Fay Whittaker - BClumbia
8) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 37 Nathan Murstein & Polina Dickenson - WA
Amateur Youth Pre-Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
Amateur Senior II Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 34 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
2) 49 Stephen Gower & Elaine Thompson - BClumbia
3) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
4) 16 Bill Pennington & Jean Pennington - BC
5) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
6) 44 Sherman Waddell & Fay Whittaker - BClumbia
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 37 Nathan Murstein & Polina Dickenson - WA
2) 67 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Amateur Junior Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 30 Curran Tse & Sophie Tse - BC
Amateur Youth Bronze Standard (WT)
1) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
Amateur Junior Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 33 Leo Luo & Dasha Florinska - BC
2) 30 Curran Tse & Sophie Tse - BC
Amateur (1) Other (1) Standard (W)
1) 22 Phillip Van de Ruyt & Ashley Ram - BC
2) 12 Aaron Bannister & Tristan Powell - BC
3) 83 Matthew Hering & unknown unknown
4) 80 Matthew Fortier & Jessie McCully - BC
5) 81 Max Philion & Keira Wannet
6) 70 Nathaniel Hayes & Sophia Vonknudsen - B.C.
7) 73 Martin Henderson & Ava Vonknudsen - B.C
8) 79 Zachary Watkins & Briana Nichols
Amateur (1) Other (1) Latin (J)
1) 83 Matthew Hering & unknown unknown
2) 12 Aaron Bannister & Tristan Powell - BC
3) 81 Max Philion & Keira Wannet
4) 80 Matthew Fortier & Jessie McCully - BC
5) 79 Zachary Watkins & Briana Nichols
6) 22 Phillip Van de Ruyt & Ashley Ram - BC
7) 70 Nathaniel Hayes & Sophia Vonknudsen - B.C.
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 21 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
2) 53 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
3) 28 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
4) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
5) 75 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
6) 72 Kazumasa Kuriki & Christine Young - BC
Amateur Junior Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 27 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
Amateur Senior I Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 21 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
2) 28 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
3) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
4) 75 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
5) 44 Sherman Waddell & Fay Whittaker - BClumbia
Amateur Junior Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 63 James Chen & Mishel Efimov - BC
2) 20 Colby Wong & Natasha Lau - BC
Amateur Senior II Silver Standard (TFQ)
1) 21 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
2) 75 Lech Janaszak & Nina Zak - BC
3) 44 Sherman Waddell & Fay Whittaker - BClumbia
Amateur Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 29 Christopher Hinz & Jessica Rewers - BC
2) 38 Adam Verigin & Veronica Mallett - BC
3) 60 Ray Chesin & Eve Te - BC
4) 74 Jose Iu & Beata Drohomirecki - BC
5) 77 Ken Ross & Nora Delrosa - Bc
Amateur Juvenile Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 58 Om Arora & Alicia Lui - BC
2) 11 Jaiden Lam & Bree Hegler - BC
3) 42 Terry Yu & Ella Lam - BC
Amateur Youth Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 22 Phillip Van de Ruyt & Ashley Ram - BC
Amateur Senior I Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 74 Jose Iu & Beata Drohomirecki - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 41 Sunny (Nian) Liu & Carmen Tam - BC
2) 14 Edmund Gu & Cindy Zhu - bc
3) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
4) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
5) 66 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
6) 65 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
7) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 37 Nathan Murstein & Polina Dickenson - WA
Amateur Youth Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
Amateur Senior I Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
2) 65 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
3) 66 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
4) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Senior II Pre-Bronze Latin (CJ)
1) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
2) 66 Dan Hodges & Elena Modzolevska - AB
3) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Juvenile Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 37 Nathan Murstein & Polina Dickenson - WA
Amateur Youth Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
Amateur Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 41 Sunny (Nian) Liu & Carmen Tam - BC
2) 14 Edmund Gu & Cindy Zhu - bc
3) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
4) 34 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
5) 18 Connor McLeod & Monica Kuun - BC
6) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
----
7) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
8) 65 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
Amateur Juvenile Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 67 Zachary Lee & Bernice Mau - BC
Amateur Junior Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 30 Curran Tse & Sophie Tse - BC
2) 31 Danylo Kurgan & Alexandra Mirza - WA
Amateur Senior I Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
2) 65 Thomas Webber & Diane Duruisseau - BC
3) 34 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
4) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
5) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Junior Gold Latin (CRJ)
1) 33 Leo Luo & Dasha Florinska - BC
2) 20 Colby Wong & Natasha Lau - BC
3) 63 James Chen & Mishel Efimov - BC
4) 31 Danylo Kurgan & Alexandra Mirza - WA
Amateur Senior II Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 55 Kevin Doyle & Joan Doyle - BC
2) 34 Martin Last & Debi Bowman - AB
3) 45 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft - BC
Amateur Junior Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 27 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 21 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
2) 53 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
3) 28 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTF)
1) 21 Glenn Wright & Carol Wright - BC
2) 28 Jory R Christensen & Sally Jongjitiratt - WA
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 17 Daniel Au & Kathryn Ng - BC
2) 78 Alex Tsang & Melody Chan - BC
3) 68 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 59 Andrew Sanderson & Jane Rizhanovsky - BC
Amateur Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 35 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
2) 40 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - Alberta
3) 68 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
4) 54 Carl Olson & Lesley Olson - GB
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 39 Eric Chandler & Monica Reimer - BC
Amateur Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 15 Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang - BC
2) 69 Kevin Fahy & Phoebe Gau - BC
3) 35 Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien - BC
4) 76 Zaccheus Lim & Karen Au - BC
5) 48 Leo J. Raymundo & Amanda Moore - WA
6) 40 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - Alberta
----
7) 17 Daniel Au & Kathryn Ng - BC
8) 78 Alex Tsang & Melody Chan - BC
Amateur Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 68 Don Adair & Marian Adair - BC
2) 54 Carl Olson & Lesley Olson - GB
3) 39 Eric Chandler & Monica Reimer - BC
Amateur Adult Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 10 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
2) 53 Avel Linklater-Renier & Yasuko France - BC
3) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (CRJ)
1) 52 Ben Klempner & Diana Bartosh - BC
2) 64 Royal Tsang & Rebecca Gu - BC
3) 10 Han Ly & Crystal Li - BC
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 50 Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko - BC
2) 36 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
Amateur Senior I Silver Latin (SRJ)
1) 23 Ron Smailes & Claudia Houwers - BC
Amateur Adult Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 36 Jonathan Cohen & Audrey Cruz Chan - BC
Amateur Senior I Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 40 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - Alberta