Heartland Classic 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Amateur Senior II Newcomer Am. Cha Cha (C)
1) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Senior II Newcomer Am. Rumba (R)
Amateur Senior II Newcomer Am. Swing (S)
Amateur Adult Newcomer Am. Cha Cha (C)
1) 133 Christopher Ault & Chelsea Ault - IN
2) 140 Daniel Lorenzo & Thea Munier - IN
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Am. Cha Cha (C)
Amateur Adult Newcomer Am. Rumba (R)
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Am. Rumba (R)
Amateur Adult Newcomer Am. Swing (S)
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Am. Swing (S)
Amateur Senior II Bronze Rhythm (CRS)
1) 121 Szczepan Sekowski & Chery Lambert - IL
2) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
3) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Adult Bronze Rhythm (CRS)
1) 112 Seth Brenneman & Bethany Lofgren - IN
2) 116 David Starks & Qing Dong - OH
3) 111 Kotei Aoki & Tabitha Strong - NY
4) 141 E J Marchewka & Becky Marchewka - IL
5) 107 John Verbrugge & Pei-Chih (Sherrill) Verbrugge - MI
6) 147 Alex Sigler & Andrea Doversberger - IN
Amateur Senior III Bronze Rhythm (CRS)
1) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
2) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Senior I Bronze Rhythm (CRS)
1) 121 Szczepan Sekowski & Chery Lambert - IL
2) 107 John Verbrugge & Pei-Chih (Sherrill) Verbrugge - MI
Amateur Senior II Silver Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
2) 138 Dwight Jordan & Patricia Jordan - OH
3) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
Amateur Adult Silver Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 112 Seth Brenneman & Bethany Lofgren - IN
2) 107 John Verbrugge & Pei-Chih (Sherrill) Verbrugge - MI
Amateur Senior III Silver Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 138 Dwight Jordan & Patricia Jordan - OH
2) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
Amateur Senior I Silver Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
2) 107 John Verbrugge & Pei-Chih (Sherrill) Verbrugge - MI
Amateur Senior I Gold Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 152 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 143 Roger D. Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Senior II Gold Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 129 Paul Monday & Susan Haynes - KY
Amateur Adult Newcomer Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 130 Nathaniel Dolbee & Rebecca Payne - IN
2) 140 Daniel Lorenzo & Thea Munier - IN
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Intl. Quickstep (Q)
1) 129 Paul Monday & Susan Haynes - KY
Mixed Ladies Junior I Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 109 Chase Abell & Kathleen Keables - KY
Amateur Senior IV Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 118 Ronald R. Olson & Eugenia Olson - PA
Amateur Senior II Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 127 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
2) 124 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
3) 138 Dwight Jordan & Patricia Jordan - OH
4) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
5) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
6) 128 Daniel Rimstidt & Diana Rimstidt - OH
Amateur Adult Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 153 Stephen Torres & Rebecca Mandell - IN
2) 119 Calvin Harmon & Xiandong Zhu - OH
3) 116 David Starks & Qing Dong - OH
Mixed Ladies Senior II Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 109 Chase Abell & Susan Haynes - KY
Amateur Senior I Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 124 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
Amateur Senior III Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 138 Dwight Jordan & Patricia Jordan - OH
2) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
3) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
4) 118 Ronald R. Olson & Eugenia Olson - PA
5) 128 Daniel Rimstidt & Diana Rimstidt - OH
Mixed Ladies Pre-Teen Bronze Standard (WTQ)
1) 109 Chase Abell & Hannah Purdy - KY
Amateur Senior II Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 117 Richard Brooks & PJ Mallinckrodt - MO
2) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
3) 138 Dwight Jordan & Patricia Jordan - OH
4) 124 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
5) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
6) 127 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
7) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
Amateur Junior II Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 122 Niki Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
Amateur Senior IV Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 118 Ronald R. Olson & Eugenia Olson - PA
2) 143 Roger D. Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Senior I Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 117 Richard Brooks & PJ Mallinckrodt - MO
2) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
3) 124 Roger Greenawalt & Amy L. Greenawalt - IN
Amateur Senior III Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 138 Dwight Jordan & Patricia Jordan - OH
2) 113 Dr. Mark Keen & Linda Keen - IN
3) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
4) 118 Ronald R. Olson & Eugenia Olson - PA
Amateur Adult Silver Standard (WTFQ)
1) 153 Stephen Torres & Nicole Shelpman - IN
2) 161 Lincoln Slentz & Tracy Matz - IN
3) 119 Calvin Harmon & Xiandong Zhu - OH
4) 116 David Starks & Qing Dong - OH
Amateur Senior I Gold Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Michael L. Sutton & Carole Dierkes - MO
2) 146 Bradley A. Lerch & Carol S. Limbert-Lerch - OH
3) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
Amateur Youth Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 120 Nicholas D. Perry & Rebecca Gorman - KY
2) 106 Alexander Perry & Samantha Capito - KY
Amateur Senior II Gold Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Michael L. Sutton & Carole Dierkes - MO
2) 146 Bradley A. Lerch & Carol S. Limbert-Lerch - OH
3) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
Amateur Senior III Gold Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Victor Feria & Mila Iolagan - IL
Amateur Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 135 Alex K.f. Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
2) 136 Suresh B. Nair & Lauren Shaffer - IN
3) 106 Alexander Perry & Samantha Capito - KY
Amateur Junior II Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 120 Nicholas D. Perry & Rebecca Gorman - KY
Amateur Senior III Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 123 James G. Ater & Sue Ellen Ater - OH
2) 156 Victor Feria & Mila Iolagan - IL
Amateur Senior II Novice Standard (WFQ)
Amateur Senior I Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 136 Suresh B. Nair & Lauren Shaffer - IN
2) 146 Bradley A. Lerch & Carol S. Limbert-Lerch - OH
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 157 Alan Bersten & Gracey Coulter - MN
Amateur Senior IV Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 123 James G. Ater & Sue Ellen Ater - OH
Amateur Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 145 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 157 Alan Bersten & Gracey Coulter - MN
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 135 Alex K.f. Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
2) 136 Suresh B. Nair & Lauren Shaffer - IN
Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 123 James G. Ater & Sue Ellen Ater - OH
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 152 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
2) 136 Suresh B. Nair & Lauren Shaffer - IN
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
2) 152 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 145 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 123 James G. Ater & Sue Ellen Ater - OH
Amateur Junior Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 122 Niki Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
2) 145 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 135 Alex K.f. Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 152 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 143 Roger D. Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 122 Niki Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 143 Roger D. Paterson & Marilyn E. Paterson - MI
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 108 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Senior II Newcomer Am. Waltz (W)
1) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Adult Newcomer Am. Waltz (W)
1) 133 Christopher Ault & Chelsea Ault - IN
2) 140 Daniel Lorenzo & Thea Munier - IN
Amateur Senior II Newcomer Am. Tango (T)
1) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Adult Newcomer Am. Tango (T)
1) 133 Christopher Ault & Chelsea Ault - IN
2) 130 Nathaniel Dolbee & Rebecca Payne - IN
Amateur Senior II Newcomer Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Adult Newcomer Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 133 Christopher Ault & Chelsea Ault - IN
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Am. Waltz (W)
1) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Am. Tango (T)
1) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Senior III Newcomer Am. Foxtrot (F)
1) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Senior I Bronze Smooth (WTF)
1) 105 Charles A. Hardin & Rae Schooley - KY
2) 121 Szczepan Sekowski & Chery Lambert - IL
3) 107 John Verbrugge & Pei-Chih (Sherrill) Verbrugge - MI
Amateur Senior III Bronze Smooth (WTF)
1) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
2) 128 Daniel Rimstidt & Diana Rimstidt - OH
3) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Adult Bronze Smooth (WTF)
1) 105 Charles A. Hardin & Rae Schooley - KY
2) 112 Seth Brenneman & Bethany Lofgren - IN
3) 134 Ashland Denison & Allison Baker - IN
4) 111 Kotei Aoki & Tabitha Strong - NY
5) 141 E J Marchewka & Becky Marchewka - IL
6) 107 John Verbrugge & Pei-Chih (Sherrill) Verbrugge - MI
7) 147 Alex Sigler & Andrea Doversberger - IN
8) 160 Topher Regan & Emily Lyons - IN
Amateur Senior II Bronze Smooth (WTF)
1) 121 Szczepan Sekowski & Chery Lambert - IL
2) 127 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
3) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
4) 128 Daniel Rimstidt & Diana Rimstidt - OH
5) 125 James Schmidt & Rebecca Schmidt - IL
Amateur Senior III Silver Smooth (WTFV)
1) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
Amateur Adult Silver Smooth (WTFV)
1) 153 Stephen Torres & Nicole Shelpman - IN
2) 112 Seth Brenneman & Bethany Lofgren - IN
3) 142 Labraun Hampton & Danielle Rose White - IN
4) 158 Levente Borvak & Tracy Elizabeth Arcella - IN
Amateur Senior I Silver Smooth (WTFV)
1) 117 Richard Brooks & PJ Mallinckrodt - MO
2) 110 Michael L. Sutton & Carole Dierkes - MO
3) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
4) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
Amateur Senior II Silver Smooth (WTFV)
1) 117 Richard Brooks & PJ Mallinckrodt - MO
2) 110 Michael L. Sutton & Carole Dierkes - MO
3) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
4) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
5) 121 Szczepan Sekowski & Chery Lambert - IL
6) 127 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas - IL
7) 115 Pen Cosby & Lisa Cosby - IN
Amateur Senior II Novice Smooth (WTF)
1) 155 Don Wakefield & Kathy Wakefield - MO
Amateur Senior I Gold Smooth (WTFV)
1) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
2) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
Amateur Senior I Pre-Champ Smooth (WTFV)
1) 152 Christopher M Meyer & Janice E. Brooker - OH
Amateur Senior III Novice Smooth (WTF)
1) 155 Don Wakefield & Kathy Wakefield - MO
Amateur Senior II Gold Smooth (WTFV)
1) 104 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
2) 149 Larry A. Gogel & Marsha W. Goldfarb - IN
Amateur Adult Newcomer Intl. Samba (S)
1) 133 Christopher Ault & Chelsea Ault - IN
Amateur Adult Newcomer Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 130 Nathaniel Dolbee & Rebecca Payne - IN
2) 140 Daniel Lorenzo & Thea Munier - IN
Amateur Adult Bronze Latin (SCR)
1) 162 Kristopher Ezra & Tiffany Lam - IN
2) 161 Lincoln Slentz & Tracy Matz - IN
3) 116 David Starks & Qing Dong - OH
4) 134 Ashland Denison & Allison Baker - IN
5) 119 Calvin Harmon & Xiandong Zhu - OH
6) 160 Topher Regan & Emily Lyons - IN
Mixed Ladies Junior I Bronze Latin (SCR)
1) 109 Chase Abell & Kathleen Keables - KY
Amateur Senior I Bronze Latin (SCR)
1) 139 Hugh Kennerk & Sheri Williams - IN
Amateur Adult Silver Latin (SCRJ)
1) 142 Labraun Hampton & Danielle Rose White - IN
2) 153 Stephen Torres & Rebecca Mandell - IN
3) 162 Kristopher Ezra & Tiffany Lam - IN
4) 161 Lincoln Slentz & Tracy Matz - IN
5) 116 David Starks & Qing Dong - OH
6) 134 Ashland Denison & Allison Baker - IN
----
7) 158 Levente Borvak & Tracy Elizabeth Arcella - IN
8) 159 Alexander Stuckey & Mackenzie Nunez - IN
9) 119 Calvin Harmon & Xiandong Zhu - OH
Amateur Senior II Novice Latin (SCR)
1) 155 Don Wakefield & Kathy Wakefield - MO
Amateur Adult Gold Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 142 Labraun Hampton & Kathleen Ilo - IN
2) 153 Stephen Torres & Nicole Shelpman - IN
Amateur Senior III Novice Latin (SCR)
1) 155 Don Wakefield & Kathy Wakefield - MO
Amateur Adult Novice Latin (SCR)
1) 151 Josef Conner & Yitian Chen - TX
2) 126 Archangelo Tucci & Caitlan Cook - MI
3) 150 Jong Shuen Char & Annie Moy - IN
4) 142 Labraun Hampton & Samantha Croy - IN
Amateur Junior II Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 122 Niki Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin (SCRJ)
1) 151 Josef Conner & Yitian Chen - TX
2) 126 Archangelo Tucci & Caitlan Cook - MI
3) 150 Jong Shuen Char & Annie Moy - IN