Carolina Fall Classic (NQE) 2010
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 249 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
2) 172 Philip Jones & Amy Elliott - GA
Amateur Open Open Intl. Jive (J)
1) 249 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
2) 193 Christopher Temple & Camila Herrera - NC
3) 122 Okan Pala & Tiffany Barnes - NC
4) 191 Boris Yelin & Melissa Pylant - KY
5) 144 Jordan Gower & Holly Denner - NC
6) 234 Stephen Clark & Marilyn J. Adams - NC
Amateur Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 148 Zedric Marrero & Lisbeth Acosta - NY
2) 180 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
3) 193 Christopher Temple & Brittany St John - NC
4) 238 Thomas Alexander Cloud Jr. & Aniko Toth - VA
5) 124 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
6) 209 Andy Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
7) 191 Boris Yelin & Melissa Pylant - KY
----
8) 174 Cristopher Barnes & Veronica A. Barnes - NC
9) 101 Daniel Longacre & Kristie Stovash - FL
9) 181 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
9) 199 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
----
12) 103 David M. Tsai & Pamela N. Tsai - NC
12) 110 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
12) 121 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
12) 212 Mark Katz & Cathy Katz - NC
12) 251 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
17) 178 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
17) 218 Gary Murr & Maureen Hinds - TN
17) 234 Stephen Clark & Marilyn J. Adams - NC
Amateur Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
7) 124 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
7) 191 Boris Yelin & Megan Anderson - KY
9) 121 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
9) 143 Andrew Chirdon & Kenley Lesak - NC
9) 193 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
1) 249 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
2) 210 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beth Beasley - NC
3) 123 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
4) 229 Aksel Davis & Jennifer Edwards - NC
5) 122 Okan Pala & Tiffany Barnes - NC
6) 158 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
----
12) 102 Matthew Enniss & Britannia Vondrasek - VA
12) 104 Aliaksandr Hulis & Sherry C. Dickinson - NY
12) 137 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - NC
12) 182 Jonah M. Grimes & Melissa Pylant - KY
12) 243 Ben Cook & Caitlin Daniels - NC
Amateur Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 238 Thomas Alexander Cloud Jr. & Aniko Toth - VA
2) 182 Jonah M. Grimes & Melissa Pylant - KY
3) 199 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
4) 234 Stephen Clark & Marilyn J. Adams - NC
5) 218 Gary Murr & Maureen Hinds - TN
6) 212 Mark Katz & Cathy Katz - NC
7) 101 Daniel Longacre & Kristie Stovash - FL
8) 180 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
----
9) 117 David Royer & Megan Anderson - IN
9) 122 Okan Pala & Tiffany Barnes - NC
9) 217 Myat Nyunt & Laura Griffin - MD
12) 173 Jules J. Borne & Karen G. Barton - LA
12) 230 Robert Potter & Cathy Potter - TN
----
14) 110 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
14) 121 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
14) 198 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
14) 248 Charles Reneau & Judy Reneau - TN
Amateur Open Hustle (H)
1) 209 Andy Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
2) 101 Daniel Longacre & Kristie Stovash - FL
3) 191 Boris Yelin & Melissa Pylant - KY
4) 180 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
5) 122 Okan Pala & Tiffany Barnes - NC
----
6) 121 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
6) 137 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - NC
6) 138 Matthew Coco & Rachel McCloskey - nc
6) 212 Mark Katz & Cathy Katz - NC
6) 243 Ben Cook & Caitlin Daniels - NC
Amateur Open Open Salsa (S)
1) 148 Zedric Marrero & Lisbeth Acosta - NY
2) 191 Boris Yelin & Melissa Pylant - KY
3) 238 Thomas Alexander Cloud Jr. & Aniko Toth - VA
4) 209 Andy Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
5) 229 Aksel Davis & Jennifer Edwards - NC
6) 199 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
7) 181 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
----
8) 117 David Royer & Jessica Bryant - IN
8) 137 Ian McAreavy & Melanie Gilkey - NC
8) 174 Cristopher Barnes & Veronica A. Barnes - NC
8) 180 Larry Woodward & Megan Anderson - KY
8) 193 Christopher Temple & Brittany St John - NC
8) 243 Ben Cook & Caitlin Daniels - NC
14) 101 Daniel Longacre & Kristie Stovash - FL
----
15) 122 Okan Pala & Tiffany Barnes - NC
15) 138 Matthew Coco & Rachel McCloskey - nc
15) 171 Khanh Duong & Vien Truong - VA
18) 212 Mark Katz & Cathy Katz - NC
18) 215 Robert Snyder & Jennifer Cutler - NC
Amateur Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 124 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
2) 199 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
3) 191 Boris Yelin & Jessica Bryant - KY
4) 218 Gary Murr & Maureen Hinds - TN
5) 117 David Royer & Megan Anderson - IN
6) 110 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
7) 182 Jonah M. Grimes & Melissa Pylant - KY
----
8) 238 Thomas Alexander Cloud Jr. & Aniko Toth - VA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 253 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 232 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 162 David Tippett & Nadia A. Tippett - CO
4) 245 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
5) 237 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
6) 214 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
7) 203 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 214 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
2) 178 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
3) 203 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
4) 198 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
5) 126 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
6) 244 Peter S. Quintero MD & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 126 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 221 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 237 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
3) 227 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 221 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 227 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 237 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
2) 181 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
3) 203 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 181 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates - AL
2) 203 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 221 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 128 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
3) 111 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
4) 227 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
5) 131 Robert B. Wirts & Donlyn A. Wirts - FL
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTFQV)
1) 123 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
2) 245 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 147 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
4) 232 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
5) 128 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
6) 227 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 253 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 210 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beth Beasley - NC
3) 232 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 140 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
5) 245 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
6) 162 David Tippett & Nadia A. Tippett - CO
7) 124 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 168 Pasha Pashkov & Danielle Karagach - NY
2) 249 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
3) 250 Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez - NC
Amateur Open Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 239 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 199 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
3) 238 Thomas Alexander Cloud Jr. & Aniko Toth - VA
4) 193 Christopher Temple & Brittany St John - NC
5) 174 Cristopher Barnes & Veronica A. Barnes - NC
6) 213 Stephen T. Nadeau & Amanda A. Stearns - MD
----
7) 209 Andy Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
8) 108 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
9) 124 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
10) 178 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
11) 121 Rick Pellin & Brenda Tune - GA
12) 195 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 155 Jonathan Medlin & Malin J. Allert - NC
2) 239 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
3) 210 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beth Beasley - NC
Amateur Open Open Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 168 Pasha Pashkov & Danielle Karagach - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 148 Zedric Marrero & Lisbeth Acosta - NY
2) 239 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 124 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 233 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
2) 123 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
3) 210 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beth Beasley - NC
4) 132 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - VA
5) 232 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
6) 140 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
7) 147 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTFQV)
1) 168 Pasha Pashkov & Danielle Karagach - NY
2) 233 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
3) 249 Anton Sidorov & Ekaterina Cooper - GA
4) 220 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - NC