Carolina Fall Classic (NQE) 2011
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open Polka (P)
1) 303 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 357 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
3) 346 Jonathan Rowell & Ellen Porter - NC
4) 399 Correai Moore & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
5) 377 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
6) 387 Matthew W. Coco & Alex Cordaro - NC
7) 292 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - NC
Amateur* Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 356 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
3) 272 CJ Barnes & Veronica Barnes - NC
4) 307 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
5) 291 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
6) 329 Ben Cook & Caitlin Daniels - NC
7) 263 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - AL
8) 340 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
----
9) 289 Evan Julian & Adison Julian - FL
9) 376 Jens Ingemann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
9) 391 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
12) 292 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - NC
12) 351 Chris LeMay & Susan LeMay - FL
12) 395 Raymond Stanley & W. L. Phillips - FM
Amateur* Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 268 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
2) 356 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 330 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor - LA
4) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
5) 272 CJ Barnes & Veronica Barnes - NC
6) 338 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
7) 264 Carlie J. Coats Jr. & Jan Yarborough Coats - NC
----
8) 306 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
8) 329 Ben Cook & Caitlin Daniels - NC
8) 361 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
11) 291 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
----
12) 301 Matthew Walker & Anastasia Edgerton - nc
12) 307 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
12) 336 Tan Tran & Melanie Gilkey - NC
12) 340 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - NC
16) 394 William H. James & Patricia A. Harris - VA
17) 292 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - NC
17) 327 Dakota Hunter & Heather Moore - FL
17) 346 Jonathan Rowell & Ellen Porter - NC
Amateur* Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 291 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
2) 256 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
3) 368 Patrick Ma & Jordan Smiley - NC
4) 409 Robert Chukrallah & Rebecca Robbins - NJ
5) 310 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
6) 360 Gary Murr & Maureen Hinds - TN
----
7) 300 Nathan Ahlgrim & Rachel Moser - NC
8) 388 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
9) 395 Raymond Stanley & W. L. Phillips - FM
Amateur* Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
2) 272 CJ Barnes & Veronica Barnes - NC
3) 256 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
4) 333 Andrew Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
5) 338 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
6) 310 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
7) 307 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
8) 377 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
----
9) 327 Dakota Hunter & Heather Moore - FL
9) 362 Zachariah Caravona & Michaela Polmann - FL
9) 401 Billy Dillon & Jennifer Belcher - NC
9) 403 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
9) 404 David Churchey & Donna Churchey - CO
14) 258 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
15) 360 Gary Murr & Maureen Hinds - TN
----
16) 289 Evan Julian & Adison Julian - FL
16) 346 Jonathan Rowell & Kelly Knowles - NC
16) 373 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - KY
19) 265 Charles Reneau & Judy Reneau - TN
19) 286 Jules J. Borne & Joy B. Almerico - LA
19) 351 Chris LeMay & Susan LeMay - FL
19) 369 Chase Hunter & Lanae Hernandez - FL
19) 382 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - GA
19) 388 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
25) 285 William R. Urban & Jill D. Urban - DE
25) 395 Raymond Stanley & W. L. Phillips - FM
Amateur* Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
2) 256 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
3) 361 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
4) 377 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
5) 404 David Churchey & Donna Churchey - CO
6) 294 John James Polmann & Natalia Feliciano - fl
----
7) 274 Richard Keefe & Gretchen Keefe - NC
7) 277 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - LA
7) 286 Jules J. Borne & Joy B. Almerico - LA
7) 310 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - FL
7) 327 Dakota Hunter & Heather Moore - FL
12) 360 Gary Murr & Maureen Hinds - TN
12) 369 Chase Hunter & Lanae Hernandez - FL
----
14) 265 Charles Reneau & Judy Reneau - TN
14) 307 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
14) 333 Andrew Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
14) 395 Raymond Stanley & W. L. Phillips - FM
14) 400 Stephen Clark & Marilyn J. Adams - NC
19) 262 Paul Ruddle II & Caroline Gott - NC
19) 388 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
Amateur* Open Salsa (S)
1) 365 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 303 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
4) 401 Billy Dillon & Jennifer Belcher - NC
5) 256 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
6) 280 Lance Newby & Lauren Wilkinson - NC
----
7) 294 John James Polmann & Natalia Feliciano - fl
7) 300 Nathan Ahlgrim & Rachel Moser - NC
7) 333 Andrew Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
7) 361 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
7) 377 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
7) 399 Correai Moore & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
13) 292 Ian McAreavy & Melanie Gilkey - NC
----
14) 262 Paul Ruddle II & Caroline Gott - NC
14) 265 Charles Reneau & Judy Reneau - TN
14) 359 Tyler Claytor & Phyllis Jarrell - NC
14) 368 Patrick Ma & Jordan Smiley - NC
14) 390 Hal Reid & Erica Gore - AL
14) 395 Raymond Stanley & W. L. Phillips - FM
14) 409 Robert Chukrallah & Rebecca Robbins - NJ
21) 322 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - FL
21) 329 Ben Cook & Caitlin Daniels - NC
21) 346 Jonathan Rowell & Ellen Porter - NC
21) 351 Chris LeMay & Susan LeMay - FL
21) 357 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
21) 362 Zachariah Caravona & Michaela Polmann - FL
21) 387 Matthew W. Coco & Alex Cordaro - NC
21) 402 Vineet Singhal & Nina Renz - NC
Amateur* Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 303 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 346 Jonathan Rowell & Ellen Porter - NC
3) 403 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
4) 388 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
Amateur* Open Hustle (H)
1) 303 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 277 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - LA
3) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
4) 333 Andrew Carlson & Allana Jones - NC
5) 409 Robert Chukrallah & Rebecca Robbins - NJ
6) 361 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
----
7) 265 Charles Reneau & Judy Reneau - TN
7) 399 Correai Moore & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
9) 256 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
9) 377 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
9) 382 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - GA
9) 390 Hal Reid & Erica Gore - AL
----
13) 292 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - NC
13) 329 Ben Cook & Caitlin Daniels - NC
13) 346 Jonathan Rowell & Ellen Porter - NC
13) 357 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
13) 376 Jens Ingemann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - NY
13) 387 Matthew W. Coco & Emily Stewart - NC
13) 402 Vineet Singhal & Nina Renz - NC
13) 404 David Churchey & Donna Churchey - CO
21) 262 Paul Ruddle II & Caroline Gott - NC
21) 280 Lance Newby & Lauren Wilkinson - NC
21) 307 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
21) 322 Daniel Flynn & Laurie Flynn - FL
21) 395 Raymond Stanley & W. L. Phillips - FM
Amateur* Open Intl. Jive (J)
1) 397 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams - NC
2) 399 Correai Moore & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
3) 294 John James Polmann & Natalia Feliciano - fl
4) 362 Zachariah Caravona & Michaela Polmann - FL
5) 344 Alex Caprara & Caroline Gott - NC
6) 292 Ian McAreavy & Holly Denner - NC
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 364 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
2) 303 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 393 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
4) 260 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
5) 290 Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 303 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 393 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
3) 364 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
4) 290 Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
5) 288 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
6) 343 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 289 Evan Julian & Adison Julian - FL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 316 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
2) 258 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
3) 257 Roland W. Christen & Marjorie T. Christen - IL
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 372 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 367 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 267 David Tippett & Nadia Tippett - CO
4) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
5) 316 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
6) 293 Gerald McCausland & Catherine McCausland - OH
7) 257 Roland W. Christen & Marjorie T. Christen - IL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 303 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 364 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
3) 357 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
4) 393 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
5) 394 William H. James & Patricia A. Harris - VA
6) 343 Ken W. McCleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
----
7) 306 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
8) 421 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
9) 315 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
10) 288 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTFQV)
1) 268 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
2) 356 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 366 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 372 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
5) 348 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
6) 357 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
----
7) 393 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
8) 324 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
9) 421 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 296 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 290 Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
3) 285 William R. Urban & Jill D. Urban - DE
4) 258 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 260 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
2) 296 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
3) 290 Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
4) 285 William R. Urban & Jill D. Urban - DE
Amateur* Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 365 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 256 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko T. Taniguchi - MN
3) 331 Thomas Adams & Heather E. Adams - KY
4) 272 CJ Barnes & Veronica Barnes - NC
5) 307 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
6) 258 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 365 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 331 Thomas Adams & Heather E. Adams - KY
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 260 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 375 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
2) 268 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
3) 366 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 372 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
5) 348 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
6) 324 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 332 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - NY
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 367 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 372 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 267 David Tippett & Nadia Tippett - CO
4) 325 Thomas LaTourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
5) 293 Gerald McCausland & Catherine McCausland - OH
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 415 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Lewis - CO
2) 423 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beasley - NC
3) 365 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 260 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 332 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 422 Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito - NC
2) 375 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
3) 302 Aksel Davis & Jennifer Edwards - NC
4) 383 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - NC
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 289 Evan Julian & Adison Julian - FL