International Grand Ball 2011
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Rhythm (CRS)
1) 182 Jeremy Pilling & Sera Hirasuna - CA
2) 115 Forrest Vance & Deborah Baronofsky - AZ
3) 161 Jeremy Babagay & Penny Crow - CA
4) 257 Allen Brown & Rachel Burstein - CA
DanceSport Series x A Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 161 Jeremy Babagay & Ashley Crow - CA
2) 171 David Estrada & Zoe Rashid - CA
DanceSport Series x B Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 147 Jakub Zeglen & Cindy Wang - CA
2) 371 Hugh Chapman & Vanessa Montoya - CA
3) 195 Bradley Montoya & Ruby Smart - CA
DanceSport Series x C Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 191 Clive Uter & Brynn Neal - NY
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 285 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
2) 324 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
3) 371 Hugh Chapman & Lorna Roza - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult C1 Bronze Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 111 Jim Maranto & Darla Davies - AZ
2) 168 Steve Vasco & Sally Bard - CA
3) 138 Sean S Tamashiro & Helen Hwang - CA
4) 371 Hugh Chapman & Vanessa Montoya - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult A3 Bronze Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 147 Jakub Zeglen & Cindy Wang - CA
2) 171 David Estrada & Zoe Rashid - CA
3) 182 Jeremy Pilling & Jessica Sweeney - CA
4) 161 Jeremy Babagay & Ashley Crow - CA
5) 195 Bradley Montoya & Ruby Smart - CA
6) 178 Tony Delgado & Fely Giberson - NV
Amateur Adult Bronze Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 364 Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti - CA
2) 299 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - B.C
3) 248 Dmitry Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
4) 358 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
5) 325 Ben Moss & Noelle Sun - MA
6) 384 Forrest Hanson & Lydia Miner-Voigt - CA
----
7) 203 Dan Manea & Mia Hu - CA
7) 319 Daniel Post & Anna Koshelenko-Post - CA
9) 301 Christopher Freeman & Albertina Thai - CA
10) 251 David Duval & Shelley Duval - CA
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 5 Watsonville Latin Dance Compan & Red Team Medley
2) 4 Spirit in Motion Team 3 & Jackson Medley - CA
4) 3 Spirit in Motion Team 1 & Rumba-cha - CA
4) 7 Spirit in Motion Team 2 & Spirit In Motion - CA
5) 2 Premier Formation Team & The Great Awakening
6) 6 Gotta Dance Ballroom, Amy Farh & Mary Poppins Medley
7) 1 Watsonville Latin Dance Compan & Gold Team Medley
Amateur Senior II Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 321 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
2) 225 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
3) 306 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
4) 285 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
5) 232 Thio A Budiman & Fanny Budiman - WA
6) 324 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
7) 216 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 137 John Selby & Lisa Cristiani - CA
2) 185 Michael Koptke & Chelsea Farrah - CA
3) 184 Slava Stefanov & Jessica McMorrow - CA
4) 124 Nathan Fontes & Delayna Fontes - WA
5) 193 Matthew Brown & Stephanie Michelle Olsen - CA
Pro Rising Star Rhythm. (CRSBM)
1) 196 Richard Myers & Marianne Myers - CA
2) 149 Martin Barthold & Eri Minagawa - CA
3) 139 Thomas Martin & Hilary Johnson - MA
Pro Rising Star Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 116 Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova - MA
2) 109 Leonid Burlo & Olga Zhuk - CA
3) 102 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug - WA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 142 Oleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko - MA
2) 187 Oleg Astakhov & Asuka Kondoh - CA
3) 157 Pavel Balykin & Meagen Mendoza - CA
4) 172 Felipe Gonzalez & Olivia Wesolowski - NC
5) 127 Rene Castaneda & Oxana Kashkina - CA
Pro Championship Showdance (#)
1) 188 Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
2) 156 Gustavo Hornos & Jesica Hornos - CA
3) 124 Nathan Fontes & Delayna Fontes - WA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult C1 Bronze Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 104 Alex Zagrean & Paige Riffle - CA
2) 122 Gleb B Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
3) 108 Alosha Anatoliy & Carolyn Woodruff - NC
4) 111 Jim Maranto & Elena Lee - AZ
5) 113 David Weise & Doris Smith - CA
6) 185 Michael Koptke & Helen Hwang - CA
----
7) 371 Hugh Chapman & Vanessa Montoya - CA
8) 314 Jim McCray & Andrea Sakellariou - CA
9) 303 Frank Yen & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
DanceSport Series x B Championship Smooth (WTVF)
1) 189 Kris Suakjian & Melissa Loble - CA
2) 111 Jim Maranto & Elena Lee - AZ
3) 371 Hugh Chapman & Vanessa Montoya - CA
4) 246 John Bartak & Robin Horn - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Smooth (WTV)
1) 113 David Weise & Doris Smith - CA
2) 115 Forrest Vance & Deborah Baronofsky - AZ
3) 314 Jim McCray & Andrea Sakellariou - CA
DanceSport Series x C Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 104 Alex Zagrean & Paige Riffle - CA
2) 108 Alosha Anatoliy & Carolyn Woodruff - NC
3) 113 David Weise & Sherri Burke - CA
4) 185 Michael Koptke & Helen Hwang - CA
5) 303 Frank Yen & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult C1 Bronze Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 123 Dmitry Kurakin & Ammy Chow - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Latin (CRJ)
1) 115 Forrest Vance & Deborah Baronofsky - AZ
2) 104 Alex Zagrean & Nancy Barry - CA
3) 123 Dmitry Kurakin & Alicia Chung-Clark - CA
4) 177 Daniele Gozzi & Virginia Giacomini - CA
5) 183 Robert Tristan Szelei & Lisa Lee - CA
6) 257 Allen Brown & Rachel Burstein - CA
DanceSport Series x B Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 151 Pavlo Barsuk & Ayelette Robinson - CA
2) 123 Dmitry Kurakin & Ammy Chow - CA
DanceSport Series x A Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 177 Daniele Gozzi & Saina Hadden - CA
2) 336 Daniel Rubashevsky & Natalia Barantseva - CA
3) 164 Roland Michtchenko & Levina Kasmara - BC
4) 114 Tytus Bergstrom & Mithra Harivandi - CA
DanceSport Series x C Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 153 Roman Kutskyy & Nancy Liu - CA
2) 123 Dmitry Kurakin & Lisa Liao - CA
3) 183 Robert Tristan Szelei & Bonnie Farrell - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult A3 Bronze Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 235 Teleryck Ianakiev & Natalya Sergienko - WA
2) 177 Daniele Gozzi & Saina Hadden - CA
3) 168 Steve Vasco & Heidi Binder - CA
4) 164 Roland Michtchenko & Levina Kasmara - BC
5) 151 Pavlo Barsuk & Ayelette Robinson - CA
6) 147 Jakub Zeglen & Kelly Kasik - CA
7) 336 Daniel Rubashevsky & Natalia Barantseva - CA
8) 114 Tytus Bergstrom & Mithra Harivandi - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult A3 Bronze Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 122 Gleb B Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
2) 111 Jim Maranto & Darla Davies - AZ
3) 189 Kris Suakjian & Melissa Loble - CA
4) 113 David Weise & Sherri Burke - CA
5) 185 Michael Koptke & Genevieve Parker - CA
6) 246 John Bartak & Robin Horn - CA
7) 303 Frank Yen & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
Amateur Youth 21 Bronze Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 248 Dmitry Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 299 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - B.C
3) 283 Jason Sydorchenko & Julia Rudyak - MA
4) 350 Michael Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
5) 279 Colby Wong & Scarlet Laifer - BC
6) 244 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 358 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
2) 354 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
3) 245 Francis Co & Samantha T. Co - CA
4) 340 Thomas Keller & Evelyn Lafferty - CA
5) 211 Douglas Priest & Laura L White - CA
6) 306 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
----
7) 204 Andy Wong & Sinny Tang - CA
8) 202 Jacques de Gaulle & Viktoriya Cherkashyna - CA
9) 216 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
10) 273 David Hayes & Felicia Hayes - MA
Amateur Adult Bronze Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 230 Vitalii Proskurin & Natia Kuprava - CA
2) 359 Andrey Tarasov & Laura Kveladze - CA
3) 364 Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti - CA
4) 274 Kiril Kulish & Nino Daneladze - CA
5) 264 Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks - CA
6) 218 Rhett Grant & Tiffany Li - CA
7) 295 Zlatko Devcic & Erin Drake - CA
----
8) 222 Josef Odikatze & Tanya Podgornaia - MA
8) 272 Paul Cave & Giovanna Velazquez - UT
8) 361 Stephen Wang & Susanna Shidlovsky - CA
11) 258 Alexey Gavrilov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
12) 248 Dmitry Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 196 Richard Myers & Marianne Myers - CA
2) 149 Martin Barthold & Eri Minagawa - CA
3) 139 Thomas Martin & Hilary Johnson - MA
Pro Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 154 Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte - CA
2) 188 Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa - CA
3) 116 Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova - MA
4) 109 Leonid Burlo & Olga Zhuk - CA
5) 148 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
6) 102 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug - WA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Senior Championship Intl Ballroom (WTF)
1) 104 Alex Zagrean & Nancy Barry - CA
2) 109 Leonid Burlo & Ilona Abraham - CA
3) 103 Oleg Suvorov & Kaoru Tanimoto - CA
4) 175 Raffaele Sabato & Rose Chen - CA
5) 212 Bill Roth & Futaba Ofuka - CA
6) 307 John Amos & Olga Zhuk - CA
7) 343 Henry Chen & Erica Ridgeway - CA
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Jr. Yth. Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 130 Francesco Flumiani & Tiffany Shen - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult C1 Bronze Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 122 Gleb B Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
2) 179 Mikhail V Avdeev & Michelle Peng - CA
3) 109 Leonid Burlo & Paige Riffle - CA
4) 154 Andrea Faraci & Laura L White - CA
5) 190 Denis Generalov & Linda Holland - TX
6) 343 Henry Chen & Erica Ridgeway - CA
7) 212 Bill Roth & Futaba Ofuka - CA
DanceSport Series x C Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 190 Denis Generalov & Linda Holland - TX
2) 109 Leonid Burlo & Paige Riffle - CA
3) 212 Bill Roth & Futaba Ofuka - CA
4) 175 Raffaele Sabato & Tina Way - CA
5) 103 Oleg Suvorov & Kaoru Tanimoto - CA
DanceSport Series x A Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 154 Andrea Faraci & Rebecca Kuhn - CA
2) 179 Mikhail V Avdeev & Julie Zhao - CA
3) 336 Daniel Rubashevsky & Katya Afanaseva - CA
Amateur Junior I Championship (1) Intl Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 317 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
2) 302 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
Amateur Junior I Championship (1) Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 302 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
2) 317 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
3) 206 Lance Yasinsky & Paloma Pronin - CA
4) 292 David Gumberg & Nichole Kordonsky - CA
5) 262 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Jessica Kolach - CA
6) 208 Arman Aroustamian & Anna Chibukhchyan - CA
7) 269 Royce Tran & Briana Diner - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 284 Sargon Ishaya & Rachael Coquilla - CA
2) 316 Roger Korsiak & Teresa Tison - CA
3) 202 Jacques de Gaulle & Viktoriya Cherkashyna - CA
Amateur Youth 21 Bronze Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
7) 248 Dmitry Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
8) 281 Gurgen Sldryan & Anna Chernyavskaya - CA
8) 350 Michael Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
10) 236 Briant Leytman & Natasha Shevchenko - CA
11) 361 Stephen Wang & Susanna Shidlovsky - CA
12) 327 Colton Lords & Brooklyn Fullmer - Utah
1) 274 Kiril Kulish & Nino Daneladze - CA
2) 370 Brandon K Armstrong & Lindsay Arnold - UT
3) 299 Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko - B.C
4) 222 Josef Odikatze & Tanya Podgornaia - MA
5) 312 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
6) 310 Eric Rosenberg & Nicole Akhmerova - CA
----
13) 345 Clayton Tomic & Valeria Razdyakonova - CA
14) 244 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
15) 349 Tristen Sosa & Ellie Smith - UT
16) 326 Max Kalmanovich & Tanya Smith - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Adult A3 Bronze Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 154 Andrea Faraci & Rebecca Kuhn - CA
2) 235 Teleryck Ianakiev & Natalya Sergienko - WA
3) 122 Gleb B Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
4) 179 Mikhail V Avdeev & Julie Zhao - CA
5) 128 Jari Muller & Galina Livitina - GA
6) 220 Turtle Brennen & Diana Surkis - CA
----
7) 130 Francesco Flumiani & Vinie Miller - CA
8) 109 Leonid Burlo & Paige Riffle - CA
9) 336 Daniel Rubashevsky & Katya Afanaseva - CA
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 177 Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini - CA
2) 120 Denis Podolskiy & Yuliya Kushnirenko - CA
3) 197 Yegor Novikov & Yana Blinova - CA
4) 167 Vadim Lyubushkin & Viktoriya Fadina - CA
5) 142 Oleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko - MA
6) 187 Oleg Astakhov & Asuka Kondoh - CA
----
7) 165 Alexander Andreev & Agnieszka Kaniowska - CA
8) 157 Pavel Balykin & Meagen Mendoza - CA
9) 127 Rene Castaneda & Oxana Kashkina - CA
9) 172 Felipe Gonzalez & Olivia Wesolowski - NC
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 189 Kris Suakjian & Briana Haft - CA
2) 113 David Weise & Borbala Bunnett - CA
3) 137 John Selby & Lisa Cristiani - CA
4) 185 Michael Koptke & Chelsea Farrah - CA
5) 184 Slava Stefanov & Jessica McMorrow - CA
6) 124 Nathan Fontes & Delayna Fontes - WA
7) 193 Matthew Brown & Stephanie Michelle Olsen - CA
DanceSport Series x B Championship Intl Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 220 Turtle Brennen & Diana Surkis - CA
2) 179 Mikhail V Avdeev & Michelle Peng - CA
3) 154 Andrea Faraci & Laura L White - CA
4) 109 Leonid Burlo & Ilona Abraham - CA