Manhattan Amateur Classic 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Team Match Adult Open Am. Multi-Dance (1234)
1) 18 Awesome &
2) 14 North Carolina - C. Chambers &
3) 12 Elegance Dance Studio &
4) 21 University of Vermont 2 &
5) 22 Ballroom at Maryland &
6) 17 I Love NY &
----
7) 20 University of Vermont &
8) 19 NYU - Schwartz &
9) 10 UPENN - Ng, Yau &
10) 16 NCState -- Barnes &
11) 13 BU Alumni- Nadal &
12) 11 Empire State Violets-Eugene &
12) 15 DC United - Kohn &
-- Combine -- Youth Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 582 Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai - NJ
2) 446 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - PA
3) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
4) 495 Szymon Szwinge & Yenhong Lim - NY
5) 339 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - mn
-- Combine -- Junior I Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 409 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 557 Jonathan Zaika & Karina Shumko - NY
3) 463 Vlad Shknevsky & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
-- Combine -- Junior II Championship Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 460 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NY
2) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
3) 364 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
4) 410 Piotr Ploszaj & Sylwia Jemielity - NY
5) 494 Jason Sydorchenko & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
6) 507 Brian Trushelev & Sabrina Svirskaya - NY
7) 237 Ilusha Gutnik & Karina Yushchenko - NY
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 382 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 334 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
3) 122 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 346 Patrick J. Martone & Denise Martone - MA
2) 291 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
3) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
4) 539 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
5) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
6) 141 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
----
7) 395 Bill J. Pedrick & Carolyn H. Pedrick - VT
8) 319 David Liang & Alice S. Liang - CT
9) 156 Steven Capella & Hazel Weatherstone - CT
10) 358 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 538 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
2) 341 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
3) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
4) 291 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
5) 137 Markus Oliver Berwing & Annelie Köglmeier - DE
6) 173 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
7) 432 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - KS
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 188 Jeffrey Dunn & Andrea Dunn - CT
2) 272 Dennis P. Kania & Lori Urani Kania - PA
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 122 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
2) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 395 Bill J. Pedrick & Carolyn H. Pedrick - VT
4) 506 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
5) 319 David Liang & Alice S. Liang - CT
6) 358 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
7) 225 Martin J. Goldberger & Rebecca M. Painter - NY
----
8) 397 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - Fl
9) 390 William D. Patterson & Laurie R. Patterson - NJ
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 382 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
Amateur Adult Championship Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 570 Boris Rudenko & Ekaterina Fedosova - NY
2) 325 Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova - NJ
3) 592 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak - ny
4) 121 Pavel Balykin & Natalia Barantseva - ma
5) 555 Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina - PA
6) 487 Pasha Stepanchuk & Nadezda Vlasova - NJ
7) 375 Dmitry Nikishkin & Victoriya Kim - NY
8) 220 Peter Gelzhinsky & Mila Burdan - MA
----
9) 499 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
10) 185 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina - NY
11) 226 Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez - NC
12) 326 Carlos Lopez & Genevieve Cuevas - MA
----
13) 127 Keith Beaty & Sandy Rabinovich - ma
14) 290 Ilya B. Korsunsky & Lily Kolman - NJ
14) 462 Anton Shklyaver & Genevieve Gillespie - PA
16) 521 Scott Vu & Lisa Falcone - NC
17) 106 Filipp Akopyan & Alena Birukova - NY
18) 165 Thomas Chu & Olga Rogachevskaya - NY
18) 542 Davis Yang & Loriella Palatnik - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 275 Ryan Kenner & Amanda Pytlik - RI
2) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
3) 324 William Liteplo & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - Ma
4) 377 Michael J. Obara & Jayne E. Pawasauskas - RI
5) 315 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
6) 169 Michael Creeden & Jessica Spink - MA
----
7) 587 Andrew Brown & Alicia M. Alvarenga - NY
8) 374 Mike Nichols & Sarah Davis - DE
9) 359 Lance Miller & Elizabeth Lombard - CT
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 283 Marek Klepadlo & Angelika Dechnik - NY
2) 582 Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai - NJ
3) 224 Edward Golbert & Olivia Wesolowski - NY
4) 446 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - PA
5) 403 David Piktel & Magda Konopko - NY
6) 190 Cezary Dyrda & Sandra Spernacka - NY
----
7) 495 Szymon Szwinge & Yenhong Lim - NY
8) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
9) 593 Nikita Stoupnikov & Kasia Dobranska - NY
10) 339 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - mn
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
2) 315 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
3) 334 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 420 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
5) 188 Jeffrey Dunn & Andrea Dunn - CT
6) 122 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 276 Andrew Kerski & Ginarose Mcleese - Ct
2) 284 Blake Kleppe & Beth Canuel - MA
3) 179 Vladimyr Derisier & Lindsay Michelle - MA
4) 169 Michael Creeden & Jessica Spink - MA
5) 359 Lance Miller & Amy Friss - CT
6) 578 Zedric Marrero & Lisbeth Acosta - NY
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 238 Jorge Arness Guzman & Arlene Yu - NY
2) 423 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 420 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
4) 539 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur Open Theatre Arts (@)
1) 274 Jack Kellner & Miyoung Kim - NY
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 592 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak - ny
2) 582 Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai - NJ
3) 260 Dmitry Ivashchenko & Liza Lakovitsky - NY
4) 446 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - PA
5) 214 Ron Garber & Sofia Zaytseva - MA
6) 305 Ilia Kvartin & Ann Stillman - NJ
7) 161 Mircea Cernev & Jennifer Fales - VA
----
8) 131 Slavic Ben & Yana Orlova - PA
9) 558 Adrian Zalewski & Elizabeth Pavlov - NY
10) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
11) 549 Allen Yevtukhov & Katie Pisarevsky - NY
12) 461 Emanuel Shaulov & Susan Ronis - NY
12) 495 Szymon Szwinge & Yenhong Lim - NY
14) 339 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - mn
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 301 Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang - NJ
2) 458 Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek - ny
3) 345 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - NY
4) 499 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
5) 283 Marek Klepadlo & Angelika Dechnik - NY
6) 329 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
----
7) 108 Alexander Spencer & Katarzyna Herink - NY
8) 320 Kani Liao & Anna Chaldysheva - NY
9) 538 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
10) 331 Arthur Lue & Ekaterina Lesnaia - MA
10) 401 Tuan Phan & Angie Chen - MA
12) 253 Joseph E. Huesmann & Stacey M. Friedman - MD
----
13) 264 Adrian Jakubowski & Alexsandra Siekera - NY
14) 523 Derek Walker & Jennifer Vestal - MD
15) 192 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
16) 474 Jason R. Smith & Yelena Kleyman-smith - MI
17) 501 Thomas Tien & Cecile Auger - NJ
18) 154 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
19) 134 Steve Berkovich & Elizabeth Rislove
19) 285 Matthew Kling & Maria Arsenova - MD
19) 324 William Liteplo & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - Ma
19) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 423 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 141 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
4) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Amateur Open Cabaret (#)
1) 404 Louis Pilaroscia & Shoshana Das - NY
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
3) 358 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 460 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NY
2) 364 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
3) 269 Dominick Kaczor & Adrienne Jarocki - NY
4) 410 Piotr Ploszaj & Sylwia Jemielity - NY
5) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
6) 494 Jason Sydorchenko & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
----
7) 119 Nikita Babenko & Anna Derevyanchenko - NY
8) 507 Brian Trushelev & Sabrina Svirskaya - NY
9) 237 Ilusha Gutnik & Karina Yushchenko - NY
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 409 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 557 Jonathan Zaika & Karina Shumko - NY
3) 463 Vlad Shknevsky & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 409 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 557 Jonathan Zaika & Karina Shumko - NY
3) 463 Vlad Shknevsky & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
4) 502 Larry Tokar & Julia Hoff - NY
5) 548 Christian Yeung & Ariel Balaguta - NY
6) 360 Ariel Milshteyn & Sarah Rekhels - NY
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 268 Austin Joson & Gabriella Sabler - NJ
2) 306 Vladislav Kvartin & Maria Ilin - NJ
3) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
4) 460 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NY
5) 215 John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich - NY
6) 364 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
----
7) 399 Pavel Petrov & Anna Odessky - NY
8) 436 Daniel Romaikin & Olga Ozerova - NJ
9) 410 Piotr Ploszaj & Sylwia Jemielity - NY
10) 496 Bogdan Tabaka & Rachel Benin - NJ
11) 136 Alan Bersten & Stephanie Grigoryants - mn
12) 262 Jonathan Jacobs & Diana Shvedyuk - NY
----
13) 507 Brian Trushelev & Sabrina Svirskaya - NY
14) 330 Samuel Ludin & Elizabeth Reyzin - MA
15) 494 Jason Sydorchenko & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
16) 313 Dillon Lehman & Michelle Kurpas - NY
17) 237 Ilusha Gutnik & Karina Yushchenko - NY