The Quake (NQE) 2011
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
SS-Ladies Graded Adult Open Standard B Level (WTFQ)
1) 221 Amy Percy & Sharon Washington - CA
SS-Ladies Graded Adult Open Standard C Level (WT_Q)
1) 137 Nancy Taylor & Katherine Day - CA
SS-Gents Graded Adult Open Standard A Level (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Ron Jenkins & Photis Pishiaris - CA
SS-Line Dances Adult Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 255 Winter Held & Ariel X - CA
2) 111 Garret Gerritsen & Rafael Dominguez - CA
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 273 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
2) 231 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
3) 209 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
4) 186 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Jessica Kolach - CA
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 273 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
2) 272 Jacob Tsai & Michelle Klets - CA
3) 231 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
4) 122 Johnson Mei & Rian Baldwin - ca
5) 236 Lance Yasinsky & Paloma Pronin - CA
6) 250 James Itaya & Maxine Taylor - WA
7) 186 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Jessica Kolach - CA
SS-Gents Graded Adult Open Latin Grading (SCRPJ)
1) 263 Jose Comoda & Chris Phan
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 168 An Hoang & Stacey Chuang - CA
2) 269 Rhett Grant & Anastasia Kurakina - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 140 Roger Korsiak & Teresa Tison - CA
2) 191 Gifford Gavieres & Holli J. Hornlien - CA
3) 131 Todd Marsden & Susanna Hardt - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 161 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
2) 254 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 225 Peter S. Quintero & Marilyn R. Stechert - CO
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 108 Stephen Wang & Susanna Juidlovsey - CA
2) 182 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
3) 180 Eric Rosenberg & Dana Shevachman - CA
4) 106 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
5) 210 Max Kalmanovich & Tanya Smith - CA
6) 250 James Itaya & Maxine Taylor - WA
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 113 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer - CA
2) 235 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
3) 222 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
4) 204 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
5) 248 Douglas Priest & Laura White - CA
6) 131 Todd Marsden & Susanna Hardt - CA
----
7) 259 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
8) 172 Joakim Blanch & Betty Yeh - TX
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 204 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
2) 102 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
3) 132 Winston Chow & Lilly T.F. Chow - CA
4) 129 Scott Lacy & Yuki Watanabe - CA
5) 228 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
6) 161 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
7) 259 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 273 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
2) 231 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
3) 209 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Winston Chow & Lilly T.F. Chow - CA
2) 102 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
3) 228 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 273 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
2) 231 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - CA
3) 272 Jacob Tsai & Michelle Klets - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 242 Daniel Tran & Taylor Kinney - CA
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 106 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
2) 182 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 113 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer - CA
2) 227 Marc C. Coats & Yulia Kosheleva-Coats - CA
3) 235 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
4) 184 Dan Manea & Mia Hu - CA
5) 266 Derrick E. Bass & Albertina Thai - CA
6) 175 Reza Molavi & Monika Olkawicz - CA