USA DANCE 2009 Gumbo DanceSport Championship 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Open Am. Bolero (B)
7) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
7) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
7) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
7) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
11) 149 Fred Miller & Sharron Dillon - LA
11) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
4) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
5) 107 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
----
13) 127 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
14) 144 Robert O Lauderdale III & Mary N Klein - FL
15) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
Amateur Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 160 Ernest Gibson & Lesia S. Hatcher - MS
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
4) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
5) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
6) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
7) 149 Fred Miller & Sharron Dillon - LA
----
8) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
8) 144 Robert O Lauderdale III & Mary N Klein - FL
Amateur Open Salsa (S)
1) 160 Ernest Gibson & Lesia S. Hatcher - MS
2) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
3) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
4) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
5) 107 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
6) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
----
7) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
8) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
8) 149 Fred Miller & Sharron Dillon - LA
8) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
Amateur Open Hustle (H)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 137 Edison Atikune & Pilar E. Sixto - FL
4) 160 Ernest Gibson & Lesia S. Hatcher - MS
5) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
6) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
7) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
Amateur Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
2) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
3) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
4) 130 Kenny Grooms & Kimia Jalili - MS
5) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
Amateur Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 148 Chirag Shah & Alyssa Cope - NC
3) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
4) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
5) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
6) 122 David M. Himmelreich & Stella S. Himmelreich - TN
7) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
----
8) 101 Jerry Donahue & Iryna Donahue - LA
8) 163 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
10) 127 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
10) 128 Paul Wimberly & Sherri Wimberly - MS
10) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
10) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
10) 170 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
-- Combine -- Open Am. Multi-Dance (WTFCRS)
1) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
2) 107 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 163 Thomas A. Russell & Tamara J. Muth - NY
4) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
Amateur Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 123 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
2) 118 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
3) 201 Joseph D. Brogan & Shelly M. Brogan - VA
4) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
5) 148 Chirag Shah & Alyssa Cope - NC
6) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
7) 154 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier-White - TX
----
8) 122 David M. Himmelreich & Stella S. Himmelreich - TN
8) 141 Wolfgang D. Elfe & Pamela Marshall - SC
10) 103 Jim A. Crowell & Sterling E. Sightler - LA
Amateur Open Cabaret (#)
1) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur Open Theatre Arts (@)
1) 188 Gary D. Burgess & Connie Bouchard - NY
Amateur Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
3) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
4) 113 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Colin E. Huggett & Helene A. Huggett - CO
2) 151 Patrick J. ONeill & Marianne L. ONeill - FL
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 195 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 203 Vince Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
5) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
6) 190 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Marshall - OK
Amateur Open Intl. Multi-Dance (WTFQSCR)
1) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
2) 152 Stephen Lucas & Shellie Hubbard - NC
3) 191 Doug Mcclellan & Eileen Tenn - NM
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 118 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 133 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
4) 156 Colin E. Huggett & Helene A. Huggett - CO
5) 151 Patrick J. ONeill & Marianne L. ONeill - FL
Amateur Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 179 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX
2) 109 Christopher S. Temple & Jubelin Ramirez - NC
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 195 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
3) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
4) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
2) 133 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
3) 182 Kam C. Tse & Julia S. Tse - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 195 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 158 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
4) 133 Ronald G. Magee & Carol M. Magee - MO
5) 182 Kam C. Tse & Julia S. Tse - GA
Amateur Open Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 150 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
3) 155 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 114 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
2) 159 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 175 Will Priest & Maddie King - TX
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 113 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 175 Will Priest & Maddie King - TX
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 113 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 184 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 153 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 179 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX
2) 115 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Hsieh - TX
3) 119 David Duval & Shelley Duval - GA
4) 123 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - TX
5) 110 Joakim Blanch & Nelly Shibaeva - TX
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 140 Roger Bell & Dasha Voronyak - TX
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 139 Michael Blanco & Jessica Cubelli - tx
2) 138 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty - TX
3) 179 Suneth Jayamanna & Joyce Chan - TX