Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2011
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Open Salsa (S)
1) 108 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
2) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
3) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
4) 176 David Royer & Megan Anderson - IN
5) 212 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
6) 161 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - TX
----
7) 103 Pat OConnell & Ade Marais - LA
7) 220 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
9) 140 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - GA
9) 185 Kevin Ferrall & Emma Renault-Varian - LA
Open Hustle (H)
1) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
2) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 108 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
4) 120 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
5) 212 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
6) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
----
7) 217 Michael Gerstein & Laurie Gerstein - GA
7) 220 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
9) 140 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - GA
9) 156 Lance Newby & Lauren Wilkinson - NC
9) 206 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
9) 209 Scott Kaiser & Sharon Kaiser - LA
Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
2) 120 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 108 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
4) 134 Jules J. Borne & Judith Karen Jenkins - LA
5) 176 David Royer & Megan Anderson - IN
6) 161 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - TX
7) 217 Michael Gerstein & Laurie Gerstein - GA
8) 123 Jakob Martin & Kathryn Chabaud - LA
----
9) 103 Pat OConnell & Ade Marais - LA
10) 135 River Peterson & Jessica Lowe - LA
10) 185 Kevin Ferrall & Emma Renault-Varian - LA
10) 206 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
10) 220 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 192 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 211 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
2) 170 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 108 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
2) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
3) 120 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
4) 125 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
5) 136 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
6) 203 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
----
7) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
8) 204 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
8) 220 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
10) 146 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
10) 206 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
10) 212 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
----
13) 166 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - AL
13) 170 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
15) 103 Pat OConnell & Ade Marais - LA
15) 161 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - TX
17) 191 Jesse Gellrich & Lenar L. Whitney - LA
Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 215 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
2) 170 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
3) 211 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 175 Rob Timmermans & Sandra B. Haudek-Timmermans - TX
2) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
3) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
4) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
5) 183 Christopher Temple & Jane Ren - NC
6) 222 Carlie J. Coats Jr. & Jan Yarborough Coats - NC
----
7) 159 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
8) 149 Denis Kojinov & Jeannette Chevalier-White - TX
8) 206 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
8) 212 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
11) 220 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 196 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
2) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 159 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
4) 200 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - OK
Open Intl. Multi-Dance (WTFQSCR)
1) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
2) 133 Ernest Dotson & Anna Lombard - AL
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 125 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 196 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
3) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
4) 159 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
5) 200 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - OK
Open Am. Multi-Dance (WTFCRS)
1) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
2) 212 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - NY
3) 166 Enrique Calle & Regina Clark - AL
4) 134 Jules J. Borne & Judith Karen Jenkins - LA
5) 112 Daniel Boudrrault & Laura E. Thomason - GA
6) 161 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - TX
----
7) 217 Michael Gerstein & Laurie Gerstein - GA
8) 163 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue - LA
9) 131 James T. Steven & Lenar L. Whitney - LA
10) 220 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
11) 121 Edward J. Delorge & Carrie B. Delorge - LA
12) 150 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter - TN
----
13) 140 John Konerman & Huiling Johnson - GA
14) 135 River Peterson & Jessica Lowe - LA
15) 201 Vincent R. Danna Sr. & Denise Thomas - LA
16) 164 Edward Williams & Jenifer Auffenberg - LA
Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 136 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
2) 170 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
3) 211 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 154 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 221 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
3) 203 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 120 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
2) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
3) 136 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
Senior I Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 221 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 203 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
3) 130 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
4) 206 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 108 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
2) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
3) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
4) 206 Rick Pellin & Brenda V. Tune - GA
5) 134 Jules J. Borne & Judith Karen Jenkins - LA
6) 213 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - NC
----
7) 130 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
7) 161 Philip Taylor & Brandi Thomas - TX
9) 170 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
10) 191 Jesse Gellrich & Lenar L. Whitney - LA
10) 203 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
10) 204 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
10) 220 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - KS
Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 211 Jerry D. Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - NC
2) 170 Carl L. Blevins & Lelia M. Blevins - FL
Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 192 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
2) 130 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 192 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 196 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 160 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - AL
2) 186 Pg Yu & Jeanne Tahnk - CT
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 219 Angus Sinclair & Susan S. Sidman - CA
2) 119 Thomas Latourelle & Anne LaTourelle - MN
3) 120 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
4) 130 Robert B. Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 192 Henry L. Hudson & Olivia V. Hudson - AZ
3) 196 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 126 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
2) 219 Angus Sinclair & Susan S. Sidman - CA
3) 175 Rob Timmermans & Sandra B. Haudek-Timmermans - TX
Adult Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 197 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach - NY
Senior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 144 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 196 John E. Linn & Kathy S. Linn - TN
Open Cabaret (#)
1) 152 Gary Burgess & Connie Bouchard - NY
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 197 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach - NY
2) 126 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
3) 219 Angus Sinclair & Susan S. Sidman - CA
4) 175 Rob Timmermans & Sandra B. Haudek-Timmermans - TX
Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 154 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 219 Angus Sinclair & Susan S. Sidman - CA
2) 108 Larry Woodward & Jessica Bryant - KY
3) 154 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 197 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach - NY