San Francisco Open 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 457 Matthew See & Gina Jorgensen
2) 327 Chris Sarkisian & Jessica Parra - CA
3) 294 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
Amateur Pre-Teen Championship Latin (CRJ)
1) 390 Aaron Krumer & Dariela Olevsky - CA
2) 304 Mitchell Itkin & Jessica Dubizhansky - CA
3) 326 Peter Hollander & Michelle Yu - CA
4) 436 Sebastian Lowe & Jacqueline Geyfen - CA
5) 357 Anton Vasin & Michelle Klets - CA
6) 372 Daniel Braude & Julia Perlov - CA
----
7) 325 Kinsley Lin & Evelyn Inker - CA
8) 319 Jacob Tsai & Kirr Krtolica - CA
8) 330 Benjamin Nitkin & Dorna Boucher - CA
10) 359 Dennis Semagin & Natash Kresova - CA
Amateur Junior Championship Latin (CSRJ)
1) 442 Denis Bykov & Sahsha Kondrascova
2) 437 Michael Blyumin & Jessica Buki - CA
3) 356 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Alisa Milman - CA
4) 393 William Stansbury & Jenny Solkolsky - CA
5) 390 Aaron Krumer & Dariela Olevsky - CA
6) 357 Anton Vasin & Michelle Klets - CA
----
7) 436 Sebastian Lowe & Jacqueline Geyfen - CA
8) 326 Peter Hollander & Michelle Yu - CA
9) 304 Mitchell Itkin & Jessica Dubizhansky - CA
10) 372 Daniel Braude & Julia Perlov - CA
11) 313 Ty Venzon & Veronika Khanitsky - CA
11) 419 Benjamin Lin & Vladislava Skvortsovy - CA
13) 325 Kinsley Lin & Evelyn Inker - CA
Amateur Junior D Championship Latin (CSRJ)
1) 281 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
2) 442 Denis Bykov & Sahsha Kondrascova
3) 351 Allan Kogan & Talia Kogan - CA
4) 437 Michael Blyumin & Jessica Buki - CA
5) 393 William Stansbury & Jenny Solkolsky - CA
6) 356 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Alisa Milman - CA
7) 355 Charles Ryder & Sierra Haase - CA
8) 419 Benjamin Lin & Vladislava Skvortsovy - CA
Amateur Youth Bronze Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 265 Terry Ianakiev & Maria Starichenok - WA
2) 281 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
3) 402 Laurence Bezinover & Valeriya Mikhed - CA
4) 351 Allan Kogan & Talia Kogan - CA
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 257 Radomir Pashev & Devorah Kastner - AZ
2) 253 Ivan Dishliev & Marieta Nedyalkova - AZ
3) 107 David Estrada & Lisa Cristiana - CA
4) 124 Ross Pearce & Jessica McMorrow - WA
5) 150 Sean Tamashiro & Jennifer Suzuki - CA
6) 185 Golden Parker & Jaki Brockman - CO
----
7) 142 Antonio Nunez & Kimberly Stoffko - OH
8) 103 Nate Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
8) 180 Taylor Westfall & Jennifer Corey - CO
10) 254 Michael Bang & Laia Oliviera - MN
11) 230 Azamat Evgamukov & Pamela Licht - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
7) 414 Marlon Enriquez & Megan Mendoza - CA
8) 279 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
8) 365 Stephane Larose & Marie Josee - QU
10) 364 Alexandre Moreau & Sophie Tremblay - QU
11) 265 Terry Ianakiev & Maria Starichenok - WA
11) 389 Daniel Budovsky & Rachel Makow - CA
1) 392 Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir
2) 418 Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avagyan - CA
3) 408 Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc - QU
4) 377 Max Berlyant & Yulia Malkina - CA
5) 394 Arto Tsaturyan & Katya Gorokhovsky - CA
6) 413 Maxim Kappitanikov & Gosia Kuczerawy - NJ
----
13) 311 Vahe Khachunts & Melonie Krumer
14) 443 Ivan Spasov & Esmeralda Nurailyeva
15) 441 Carl Mieczkowski & Na PI
16) 269 Zlatko Devcic & Erin Drake - CA
Pro Rising Star Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 226 Artem Plakhotnyi & Anastasia Kazmina - AZ
2) 113 Max Sinitsa & Lela Sinitsa - CA
3) 177 Igor Ustymovych & Olga Ginzburg - CA
4) 126 Randy Dias & Viktoria Dias - NY
5) 236 Mark Nelson-Novak & Andrea Nelson-Novak - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 279 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
2) 360 Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock - UT
3) 433 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - Ca
4) 265 Terry Ianakiev & Maria Starichenok - WA
5) 298 Turtle Brennen & Taba Ofuka - CA
6) 273 Mandeep Sahota & Amaritpal Sahota - CA
7) 364 Alexandre Moreau & Sophie Tremblay - QU
----
8) 324 Thomas Yim & Kellly Chang - CA
9) 362 Serge Gingras & Lucie Pelletier - QU
10) 440 Marc Coats & Yulia Koshaleva Coats - CA
11) 309 Ivan Parra & Albertina Thai - CA
12) 335 Todd Marsden & Suzie Hardt
13) 348 Steve Berkovich & Elizabeth Rislove - CA
14) 303 Benedikt Zeyen & Ekaterina Rogalskaya - CA
Pro/Am Youth Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 175 Daniele Gozzi & Karen Blekh - Ca
Pro Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 219 Evgeny Dyachenko & Inna Ivanenko - PA
2) 148 Decho Kraev & Bree Watson - AZ
3) 221 Michael Neil & Danielle Wilson - FL
4) 121 Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin - PA
5) 105 Jason Daly & Bonnie Marie - CA
6) 249 Hayk Arshakian & Albina Habrie - WI
----
7) 257 Radomir Pashev & Devorah Kastner - AZ
8) 107 David Estrada & Lisa Cristiana - CA
9) 253 Ivan Dishliev & Marieta Nedyalkova - AZ
10) 124 Ross Pearce & Jessica McMorrow - WA
10) 150 Sean Tamashiro & Jennifer Suzuki - CA
10) 180 Taylor Westfall & Jennifer Corey - CO
----
13) 142 Antonio Nunez & Kimberly Stoffko - OH
14) 103 Nate Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
15) 254 Michael Bang & Laia Oliviera - MN
16) 185 Golden Parker & Jaki Brockman - CO
16) 230 Azamat Evgamukov & Pamela Licht - NJ
Pro Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 125 Victor Fung & Anna Mikhed - CA
2) 215 Mikhail Avdeev & Anastasia Muravyeva - CA
3) 225 Blaz Pocjat & Inna Berlizyeva - AZ
4) 165 Anton Koukareko & Lena Koukareko - CA
5) 198 Peter Minkov & Julia Kornilova - IL
6) 248 Slaveyko Baylov & Irena Kaklamoanova - NY
----
7) 216 Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway - CA
8) 223 Slava Sergiev & Katya Sergiev - MD
9) 226 Artem Plakhotnyi & Anastasia Kazmina - AZ
10) 131 Ikaika Dowsett & Katya Afanaseva - CA
11) 113 Max Sinitsa & Lela Sinitsa - CA
12) 126 Randy Dias & Viktoria Dias - NY
12) 177 Igor Ustymovych & Olga Ginzburg - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 407 PIerre Legault & Line Villenueve - QU
2) 335 Todd Marsden & Suzie Hardt
3) 431 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
4) 423 Fuji Barbadillo & Imee Barbadillo - CA
Pro Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 193 Tomas Mielnicki & JT Thomas - NY
2) 191 Mayo Alanen & Lisa Vogel - NJ
3) 246 John Selby & Irina Chalkevitch
4) 115 Mikhail Zharinov & Galina Detkina - NY
5) 257 Radomir Pashev & Devorah Kastner - AZ
6) 126 Randy Dias & Viktoria Dias - NY
7) 140 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
----
8) 202 Alex Tecza & Katia Lindhom
9) 110 Paul Cloud & Borbala Bunnett
10) 107 David Estrada & Lisa Cristiana - CA
11) 103 Nate Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
11) 143 Ilya Volokh & Renata Knaus
----
13) 116 Forrest Walsh & Tina Mayer
14) 104 Vance Mabry & Kimi Hansen
15) 109 Jeff House & Angie Luengen
15) 208 Michael Blank & Kimberly DuVall
Pro Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 114 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova
2) 229 Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte - CA
3) 244 Thomas Lewandowski & Isabella Lewandowski
4) 214 Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakin
5) 258 Alexander Andrreev & Irina D
6) 250 Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti
----
7) 217 Lyubomir Asenov & Loreta Krikscuikaityle
8) 242 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Kataryna Ilyushenov - ON
9) 186 Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich
9) 239 Leonid Proskurov & Alon a
11) 157 Yegor Novitkov & Ekaterina Zakharoff
12) 255 Yavor Genev & Silviya Pencheva
----
13) 200 Roberto Cavallo & Monika Dubovska
14) 101 Ray Obong & Jenevieve Comach
15) 196 Rumen Atanasov & Natalia Mamy
16) 111 Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein
17) 162 Oleg Astakhov & Jenya Kanchukova
18) 102 Arthur Eroles & Lilibeth Lalic
18) 170 Slash Sharan & Melinda Kiss