San Francisco Open 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series B Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 168 Gleb Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
2) 116 Jim Maranto & Darla Davies - AZ
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 364 The Bay Area Elite & Tango Showpiece
2) 315 Claremont Colleges Ballroom Da & 80 Medley
3) 423 The Bay Area Elite & Standard Medley
4) 266 Hillcrest High School & Die Another Day
5) 369 Hillcrest High School & Time
6) 151 Swing Kids & East Coast Swing - CA
7) 381 Hillcrest High School & Phantom of the Opera
8) 295 The Bay Area Elite & Samba Showpiece
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 264 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
2) 307 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 419 Sargon Ishaya & Rachael Coquilla - California
2) 305 Todd H Marsden & Suzie Hardt - CA
3) 434 Fuji Barbadillo & Imee Barbadillo - CA
Amateur Youth 21 Bronze Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 343 Kaspars Banders & Vita Jaroscuka - CA
2) 269 Eric Shapiro & Aleksandra Samoroskaya - NJ
3) 353 Teleryck Ianakiev & Mariya Starichenok - Wa
4) 299 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
5) 278 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
Amateur Junior I Open Latin (CSRJ)
1) 262 Jesse Kats & Jacqueline Geyfen - CA
2) 431 Michael Blyumin & Jessica Buki - CA
3) 428 Eric Rosenberg & Nicole Akhmerova - CA
4) 267 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
5) 300 Fernando Martin-Gullans & Lauren Vayser - CA
6) 291 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
----
7) 357 Brian Kats & Yelena Vayn - CA
8) 286 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
9) 358 Mitchel Itken & Jessica Dubizhansky - CA
10) 281 Stephen J Berlyant & Paloma Pronin - CA
10) 386 Christopher Yee & Marie Blukher - CA
12) 255 Sebastian Lowe & Michelle Klets - CA
----
13) 392 Stephen Wang & Cora Monokandilos - CA
14) 277 Max Kalmanovich & Tanya Smith - CA
15) 365 David Kamenetsky & Anna Ostrovsky - CA
15) 413 Jonathan Koo & Josie Chan - CA
17) 250 Adrian Grobelny & Emily Zekhtser - CA
17) 275 Andrew Dailey & Madison Frilot - ca
17) 322 Noah Lervaag & Jessica Kolach - CA
DanceSport Series A Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 168 Gleb Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
2) 129 Alexander Ivanov & Donyelle Werner - Ca
3) 116 Jim Maranto & Lauren Klaus - AZ
4) 419 Sargon Ishaya & Joanna Siekierska - California
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 363 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
2) 439 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
3) 273 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - CA
4) 304 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
5) 264 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
6) 435 Michael Roybal & Charna Johnson - NM
7) 293 Thio A Budiman & Fanny Budiman - WA
Amateur Adult Bronze Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 441 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - CA
2) 372 Andrei Kozlovski & Kate Kapshandy - NJ
3) 387 Manuel Favilla & Karolina Paliwoda - NY
4) 253 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva - CA
5) 323 Tal Livshits & Vlada Semenova - NY
6) 388 Artur Adamsky & Alexsandra Plaza - CA
7) 405 Peter Gelzhinsky & Mila Burdan - MA
----
8) 265 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
9) 294 Max Berlyant & Rachel Makow - CA
10) 442 Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek - NY
11) 360 Arto Tsaturyan & Daria Genzeleva - ca
12) 259 Daniel Gonzales & Nataly Remirez - NY
----
13) 353 Teleryck Ianakiev & Mariya Starichenok - Wa
14) 274 Carlos Lopez & Genevieve Cuevas - NY
15) 321 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Stacey Chuang - CA
15) 379 Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova - CA
17) 351 Dmitry Ischenko & Sasha Kostenko - WA
18) 296 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
18) 312 Zlatko Devcic & Erin Drake - CA
Amateur Junior II Open Latin (CSRJ)
1) 278 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
2) 345 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
3) 404 Ted Grinvald & Isabel Menaker - ca
4) 299 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
5) 431 Michael Blyumin & Jessica Buki - CA
6) 262 Jesse Kats & Jacqueline Geyfen - CA
7) 428 Eric Rosenberg & Nicole Akhmerova - CA
----
8) 357 Brian Kats & Yelena Vayn - CA
9) 267 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
10) 281 Stephen J Berlyant & Paloma Pronin - CA
11) 424 Ty Venzon & Veronika L Khanitsky - CA
12) 277 Max Kalmanovich & Tanya Smith - CA
12) 413 Jonathan Koo & Josie Chan - CA
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 177 Ivan Dishliev & Marieta Nedyalkova - AZ
2) 209 Romney Reyes & Marta Lyszkcwicz - FL
3) 153 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
4) 218 Jessie Villalobos & Kahale Zimmerman - ID
5) 115 Federico Moreno & Jeanne Floresca - CA
6) 213 Michael Bang & Laia Olivier - Ca
Pro Rising Star Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 185 Ikaika Dowsett & Katya Afanaseva - CA
2) 113 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
3) 180 Stefanov Suyatoslav & Ekaterina Marshukova - CA
4) 108 Anatoli Gorolevici & Irina Gareyeva - MA
5) 152 Mariusz Zakrzewski & Elen Marsh - NV
6) 104 Karol Czaczka & Klair Cristiani - CA
7) 173 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
Pro Championship Showdance (#)
1) 190 Thomas Lewandowski & Isabella Lewandowski - CA
2) 118 Plamen Danailov & Tina Gerova - NY
3) 108 Anatoli Gorolevici & Irina Gareyeva - MA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Senior Championship Smooth (WFV)
1) 216 David Weise & Doris Smith - Wa
2) 125 Youriy Pavlov & Doreen Marchack - CA
3) 172 Travis Lansford & Sandie Place - AZ
DanceSport Series B Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 103 Alex Zagrean & Paige Riffle - CA
2) 116 Jim Maranto & Darla Davies - AZ
3) 168 Gleb Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
4) 145 Steven Dougherty & Kim Meier - CT
5) 118 Plamen Danailov & Judi Landon - NY
6) 310 Mike Booth & Catherine M Noblitt - MD
7) 359 John Bartak & Robin Horn - CA
8) 210 David Estrada & Keiko Kawabuchi - CA
DanceSport Series C Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 103 Alex Zagrean & Paige Riffle - CA
2) 159 Slava Sergiev & Michaela Puno - MD
3) 116 Jim Maranto & Charna Johnson - AZ
4) 125 Youriy Pavlov & Doreen Marchack - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Senior Championship Latin (CRJ)
DanceSport Series B Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 169 Vaidas Skimelis & Rhonda Lee - CA
2) 189 Maxim Kozhevnikov & Celia Chou - NY
3) 161 Pavlo Barsuk & Rachael Coquilla - CA
4) 118 Plamen Danailov & Lorraine Peoples - NY
5) 143 Tomasz Wlodarski & Kim Porter - NJ
6) 190 Thomas Lewandowski & Lydia Hao - CA
DanceSport Series C Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 159 Slava Sergiev & Michaela Puno - MD
2) 199 Mariusz Olszewski & Jeanie La Favor - MN
Amateur Junior I Open Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 291 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
2) 384 Anton Vasin & Jacqueline Geyfen - CA
3) 267 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
4) 431 Michael Blyumin & Jessica Buki - CA
5) 255 Sebastian Lowe & Michelle Klets - CA
6) 286 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
Amateur Junior II Open Ballroom (WTQ)
1) 291 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
2) 404 Ted Grinvald & Isabel Menaker - ca
3) 278 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
4) 431 Michael Blyumin & Jessica Buki - CA
5) 267 Nathaniel Tsipertal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
Amateur Youth 21 Bronze Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 388 Artur Adamsky & Alexsandra Plaza - CA
2) 353 Teleryck Ianakiev & Mariya Starichenok - Wa
3) 379 Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova - CA
4) 278 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
5) 404 Ted Grinvald & Isabel Menaker - ca
6) 350 Anthony Gumberg & Alexandra Mionchinski - CA
Amateur Adult Bronze Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 417 Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot - CA
2) 343 Kaspars Banders & Vita Jaroscuka - CA
3) 391 Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova - CA
4) 441 Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova - CA
5) 253 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva - CA
6) 442 Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek - NY
----
7) 280 Max Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk - CA
8) 265 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
9) 269 Eric Shapiro & Aleksandra Samoroskaya - NJ
10) 313 Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock - UT
11) 376 Brian Lundell & Kyla Ramsay - ON
12) 316 Alexander Spencer & Katarzyna Herink - NY
----
13) 323 Tal Livshits & Vlada Semenova - NY
14) 353 Teleryck Ianakiev & Mariya Starichenok - Wa
15) 325 Angus M Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
16) 373 Marc Coats & Yulia Kosheleva-Coats - CA
17) 320 Gamble See & Desiree See - CA
18) 448 Steve Berkovich & Elizabeth Rislove
19) 271 Benedikt Zeyen & Ekaterina Rogalsky - CA
19) 309 Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong - CA
19) 332 Derrick Bass & Jennifer Ann Chin - CA
22) 261 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
22) 347 Ivan O Parra & Albertina Thai - CA
22) 436 Leo McArdle & Laura Nelson - OR
DanceSport Series A Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 116 Jim Maranto & Lauren Klaus - AZ
2) 168 Gleb Makarov & Susan Sidman - WA
3) 208 Michael Eric Koptke & Chelsea Farrah - CA
DanceSport Series A Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 263 Hunter Stephens & Inna Berlizyeva - AZ
2) 161 Pavlo Barsuk & Saina Shamilov - CA
3) 123 Delyan Terziev & Emily Tang - NJ
4) 204 Sergey Nekrasov & Eri Minagawa - WA
5) 169 Vaidas Skimelis & Michelle Bird - CA
6) 168 Gleb Makarov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
7) 143 Tomasz Wlodarski & Kim Porter - NJ
DanceSport Series Youth Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 114 Daniele Gozzi & Karen Blekh - CA
2) 199 Mariusz Olszewski & Sasha Pevzner - MN
Pro Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 117 Mikhail V Avdeev & Anastasia Muravyeva - CA
2) 160 Linas Koreiva & Liene Apale - NY
3) 156 Andrea Faraci & Iveta Paurvte - CA
4) 170 Anton Koukareko & Alena Koukareko - Fl
5) 185 Ikaika Dowsett & Katya Afanaseva - CA
6) 113 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
----
7) 180 Stefanov Suyatoslav & Ekaterina Marshukova - CA
8) 108 Anatoli Gorolevici & Irina Gareyeva - MA
9) 104 Karol Czaczka & Klair Cristiani - CA
10) 152 Mariusz Zakrzewski & Elen Marsh - NV
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 207 Decho Kraev & M Bree Watson - AZ
2) 162 Steve Vasco & Joanna Siekierska - CA
3) 111 Jason Daly & Sveta Zlochevskaya - ca
4) 177 Ivan Dishliev & Marieta Nedyalkova - AZ
5) 153 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
6) 218 Jessie Villalobos & Kahale Zimmerman - ID
----
7) 115 Federico Moreno & Jeanne Floresca - CA
7) 213 Michael Bang & Laia Olivier - Ca
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Senior Championship Ballroom (WTF)
1) 118 Plamen Danailov & Kuniko Hasegawa - NY
2) 133 Francesco Flumiano & Sue Amos - CA
3) 422 Joe Sammut & Marie Burson - Ca
4) 186 Max Sinitsa & Dorie Chueh - CA
5) 101 Giacomo Agrello & Lois Chew - NV
6) 402 Bill Roth & Futaba Ofuka - CA
7) 362 Harry Tan & Alise Halbert - CA
DanceSport Series B Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 132 Artem Plakhotnyi & Elka Hristova - AZ
2) 160 Linas Koreiva & Eva Fong - NY
3) 138 Gert Roslender & Jill Bradford - IN
4) 127 Denis Generalov & Linda Holland - TX
5) 188 Valdas Padriezas & Takako Trenholme - CA
6) 159 Slava Sergiev & Elena Lee - MD
----
7) 310 Mike Booth & Katya Sergiev - MD
8) 133 Francesco Flumiano & Wendy Liu - CA
9) 185 Ikaika Dowsett & Laura LaGassa - CA
10) 290 Ken Liu & Erica Ridgeway - CA
11) 421 David Getchell & Futaba Ofuka - Ca
12) 140 Gerald Cosby & Marina Laurette - OR
DanceSport Series C Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 127 Denis Generalov & Linda Holland - TX
2) 126 Larry Shi & Amy Ting - CA
3) 188 Valdas Padriezas & Angelo Mao - CA
4) 133 Francesco Flumiano & Betty Lin - CA
5) 118 Plamen Danailov & Kuniko Hasegawa - NY
6) 186 Max Sinitsa & Dorie Chueh - CA
----
7) 196 Bill Milner & Jeanne Foster - CA
8) 399 Curtis Eaves & Sharon Liu - CA
8) 422 Joe Sammut & Marie Burson - Ca
10) 362 Harry Tan & Alise Halbert - CA
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 121 Paul Cloud & Borbala Bunnett - CA
2) 125 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
3) 119 Kris Suakjian & Melaina Larson - CA
4) 149 David Schulz & Natalie Wakefield - NJ
5) 153 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
6) 174 JC Yeh & Kalina Kovtun - AZ
----
7) 215 Sean Brunnell & Lisa Cristiani
8) 213 Michael Bang & Laia Olivier - Ca
9) 206 Jeff House & Angie Luengen - Wa
10) 137 Tyler-Ryan Allen & Stephanie Michelle - CA
Pro Rising Star Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 114 Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini - CA
2) 106 Denis Podolskiy & Yuliya Kushnienko - CA
3) 183 Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich - CA
4) 166 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkov - CA
5) 155 Brian Coyne & Julia Gavrylyuk - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 288 Ivan Spasov & Paige Inman - CA
2) 319 Chris Sarkisian & Jessica Parra - Ca
3) 344 Reza Molavi & Oana York - CA
DanceSport Series A Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 138 Gert Roslender & Jill Bradford - IN
2) 133 Francesco Flumiano & Vinie Miller - CA
3) 124 Gary Foster & Elaine Liu - CA
4) 156 Andrea Faraci & Barbara Gore - CA
5) 170 Anton Koukareko & Jian Xie - Fl
6) 175 Basil Issaev & Emily Tang - NJ
7) 132 Artem Plakhotnyi & Elka Hristova - AZ
8) 185 Ikaika Dowsett & Stephanie Au - CA
----
9) 385 Turtle Brennen & Diana Surkis - CA
10) 188 Valdas Padriezas & Takako Trenholme - CA
11) 127 Denis Generalov & Rebecca Kuhn - TX
12) 134 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug - WA
13) 165 Stephen A Uczekaj & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
13) 178 David Stewart & Arielle Baran - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 325 Angus M Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
2) 279 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
3) 270 Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
4) 407 Thomas Keller & Evelyn Lafferty - CA
5) 251 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
6) 363 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
----
7) 439 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
8) 305 Todd H Marsden & Suzie Hardt - CA
9) 304 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
10) 289 James McGann & Katherine Cornan - CA
11) 406 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 200 Mayo Alanen & Lisa M Vogel - NJ
2) 107 John Selby & Irina Chalkevitch - CA
3) 121 Paul Cloud & Borbala Bunnett - CA
4) 214 Mark Perkovich & Malanie Sears - MD
5) 125 Youriy Pavlov & Anna Shahbazyan - CA
6) 119 Kris Suakjian & Melaina Larson - CA
7) 149 David Schulz & Natalie Wakefield - NJ
----
8) 174 JC Yeh & Kalina Kovtun - AZ
9) 153 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
10) 137 Tyler-Ryan Allen & Stephanie Michelle - CA
10) 206 Jeff House & Angie Luengen - Wa
10) 213 Michael Bang & Laia Olivier - Ca
10) 215 Sean Brunnell & Lisa Cristiani
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 169 Vaidas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte - CA
2) 123 Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva - NJ
3) 182 Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina - CA
4) 141 Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova - CA
5) 190 Thomas Lewandowski & Isabella Lewandowski - CA
6) 114 Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini - CA
----
7) 106 Denis Podolskiy & Yuliya Kushnienko - CA
8) 118 Plamen Danailov & Tina Gerova - NY
9) 220 Marcus Johnson & Yuki Haraguchi - CA
10) 183 Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich - CA
11) 155 Brian Coyne & Julia Gavrylyuk - CA
11) 166 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkov - CA