2010 San Francisco Open DanceSport Championships 2010
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior III Championship Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 253 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
1) 353 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Pro Rising Star Intl Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 155 Jakob Zeglen & Joanna Siekierska - CA
2) 149 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkova - CA
3) 118 Oleg Astakhov & Jenya Kanchukova - CA
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (CRPJ)
1) 414 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Pro Rising Star Smooth (WTFV)
1) 209 Kris Suakjian & Melaina Larson - Ca
2) 132 David Schulz & Natalie Wakefield - NJ
3) 220 Jason Rivers & Shanna Timms - CA
4) 105 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
5) 192 David Scherer & Emily Scherer - MO
6) 164 Michael Koptke & Chelsea Farrah - CA
----
7) 168 Johnny Bryant & Michelle Eppich - WA
8) 190 Tyler Appian & Teresa Hartman - ca
9) 125 Taylor Grey & Mireille Gineste Tuendemann - CA
10) 137 Olaf Pries & Mona Hofmann - CT
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 253 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Senior Championship Rhythm (CRS)
1) 192 David Scherer & Shirley Giebel - MO
Amateur Senior II Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 362 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
2) 311 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
3) 414 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
4) 253 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
Amateur Adult Bronze Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 259 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - NJ
2) 407 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
3) 260 Vladyslav Bohdanov & Maryana Dudchenko - BC
4) 295 Max Berlyant & Rachel Makow - CA
5) 296 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova - WA
6) 271 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum
----
7) 317 Daniel Studenny & Sarrah-Maude Thibaudeau
8) 270 Artjom Shmigeljuk & Stacey Chuang - CA
9) 387 Teleryck Ianakiev & Mariya Starichenok - WA
10) 256 Zsolt Katona & Timea Potys - CA
10) 310 An Hoang & Irina Senchilina - CA
Formation Team Open Showdance (#)
1) 313 Bay Area El;ite Team C & Cirque Du Soleil
2) 360 Claremont Colleges Ballroom Da & Michael Jackson Medley
3) 378 Bay Area Elite Team B & Star Wars Medely
4) 303 Bay Area Elite Team A & Tango Showpiece
5) 364 The Davis Swing Kids & ECS/Charleston
Pro Rising Star Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 221 Christopher Wayne & Juanita Simanekova - TN
2) 200 Hans Schmitt & Monika Olejnik - CA
3) 105 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
4) 222 Jim Clark & Tania Chegini - CA
5) 176 Federico Moreno & Jeanne Floresca - CA
Pro Rising Star Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 102 Nazar Batih & Sarika Hudson - NY
2) 210 Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova - CA
3) 143 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
4) 198 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug - WA
Pro Championship Showdance (#)
1) 144 David Estrada & Diana Surkis - CA
2) 167 Paul Cloud & Borbala Bunnett - CA
3) 180 Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi
4) 164 Michael Koptke & Chelsea Farrah - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Senior Championship Ballroom (WTF)
1) 124 Mikhail Avdeev & Susan Jen - CA
2) 214 Dariusz Michalski & Etsuko Amagasa - CA
3) 112 Larry Shi & Lyn Stanley - CA
4) 163 Michal Towliszew & Rita Chang - CA
5) 139 Giacomo Agrello & Lois Chew - NV
6) 141 Anton Koukareko & Lilia Abellanosa - CA
----
7) 421 Bill Roth & Futaba Ofuka - CA
8) 281 Henry Chen & Erica Ridgeway - CA
9) 433 John Amos & Iveta Pauryte - CA
10) 192 David Scherer & Shirley Giebel - MO
Amateur Junior I Open Ballroom (WTFQ)
1) 284 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
2) 300 Sebastian Lowe & Michelle Klets - CA
Amateur Junior I Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 341 Jaryd Farcon & Cara Abaya-Campos - NJ
2) 366 Mitchell Itkin & Jessica Dubizansky - CA
3) 370 David Gumberg & Anna Gumberg - CA
4) 272 Anthony Kinevsky & Ilana Zorin - CA
5) 284 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Yun Loo - CA
6) 316 Samuel Burekhovich & Elisabeth Drabkin - CA
----
7) 300 Sebastian Lowe & Michelle Klets - CA
8) 305 Lucas Maranon & Lauren Denker - CA
8) 306 Lance Yasinsky & Daniella Lyustin - CA
10) 398 Royce Tran & Briana Diner - CA
10) 438 Andrew Dailey & Madison Frilot - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 274 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - AB
2) 252 Sargon Ishaya & Rachael Coquilla - CA
3) 414 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
4) 352 Roger Korsiak & Monica Broch - CA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 288 Ross McLauran Madden & Teresa Chesno - CA
Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 171 Slawek Sochacki & Marzena Stachura - CA
2) 159 Mazen Hamza & Izabela Jundzill - DE
3) 167 Paul Cloud & Borbala Bunnett - CA
4) 209 Kris Suakjian & Melaina Larson - Ca
5) 132 David Schulz & Natalie Wakefield - NJ
6) 220 Jason Rivers & Shanna Timms - CA
7) 105 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
----
8) 192 David Scherer & Emily Scherer - MO
9) 164 Michael Koptke & Chelsea Farrah - CA
10) 168 Johnny Bryant & Michelle Eppich - WA
11) 190 Tyler Appian & Teresa Hartman - ca
12) 125 Taylor Grey & Mireille Gineste Tuendemann - CA
13) 137 Olaf Pries & Mona Hofmann - CT
Pro Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 199 Evgeny Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak
2) 183 Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini - CA
3) 212 Tomas Lewandowski & Izabela Lewandowska - CA
4) 197 Pavlo Barsuk & Natalia Barantseva - CA
5) 162 Denis Podolskiy & Yuliya Kushnirenko - CA
6) 218 Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich - CA
7) 155 Jakob Zeglen & Joanna Siekierska - CA
----
8) 106 Marcus Johnson & Yuki Haraguchi - CA
9) 151 Russ Wilder & Katusha Wilder - NJ
10) 120 Sergio Bessonovs & Nataliya Kravets
11) 149 Krasimir Petkov & Yana Petkova - CA
11) 160 Igor Ustymovych & Olga Ginzburg - CA
13) 118 Oleg Astakhov & Jenya Kanchukova - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Senior Championship Smooth (WFV)
1) 116 David Weise & Doris Smith - CA
2) 168 Johnny Bryant & Diana Dean - WA
3) 192 David Scherer & Shirley Giebel - MO
Pro/Am Multi-Dance Jr. Yth. Open Latin (CRJSP)
1) 183 Daniele Gozzi & Karen Blekh - CA
2) 101 Tyler-Ryan Allen & Samantha Ricci - CA
Pro/Am Clsd Schol Senior Championship Latin (CRJ)
1) 106 Marcus Johnson & Vita Hanley - CA
2) 207 Alex Zagrean & Nancy Barry - CA
3) 141 Anton Koukareko & Lilia Abellanosa - CA
4) 192 David Scherer & Shirley Giebel - MO
Amateur Senior I Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 396 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
2) 263 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes - CA
3) 283 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
4) 395 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
5) 389 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - CA
6) 325 Francis Co & Samantha T. Co - Ca
7) 269 David Huang & Soo-Mi Choe - BC
----
8) 415 Hans Lim & Keynes Lim - CA
9) 274 Vincent Fung & Connie Goodwin - AB
10) 267 James McGann & Katherine Cornan - CA
11) 422 Todd H Marsden & Susie Hardt - CA
12) 311 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
12) 355 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
12) 434 Andy Wong & Sinny Tang - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 432 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
2) 257 Roger Bell & Dasha Voronyak - TX
3) 335 Reza Molavi & Oana Chiricuic - CA
4) 261 Christopher Ellwood & Jennifer Davis - CA
Pro Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte - CA
2) 108 Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva - AZ
3) 141 Anton Koukareko & Alena Koukareko - CA
4) 188 Max Rublyuk & Olga Tsikalyuk - CA
5) 163 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
6) 151 Russ Wilder & Katusha Wilder - NJ
----
7) 126 Ikaika Dowsett & Olga Zhuk - CA
8) 210 Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova - CA
9) 180 Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi
10) 102 Nazar Batih & Sarika Hudson - NY
10) 143 Hristo Minev & Laura Fan - CA
10) 198 Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug - WA
Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 203 Jason Daly & Svetlana Zlochevskaya - ca
2) 178 Radomir Pashev & Devorah Kastner - AZ
3) 221 Christopher Wayne & Juanita Simanekova - TN
4) 200 Hans Schmitt & Monika Olejnik - CA
5) 105 Nathan Simler & Lecie McNees - WA
6) 176 Federico Moreno & Jeanne Floresca - CA