USA Dance Smoky Mountain DanceSport Championships 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 321 Brandon Matteson & Breann Matteson - TN
2) 325 Samuel Dapore-Schwartz & Renee Dapore-Schwartz - OH
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 286 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 306 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
2) 236 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - KS
3) 264 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 249 Patrick J. ONeill & Marianne L. ONeill - FL
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 246 Connor MacGregor & Daria Kopylova - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 315 Michael R. Nolan & Beth E. Nolan - FL
2) 282 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
3) 239 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
4) 260 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
5) 256 Alberto B. Caldas & Constance Caldas - GA
6) 240 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 246 Connor MacGregor & Daria Kopylova - FL
Amateur Senior III Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 240 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 306 Eugene J. Brockert & Jill E. Bradford - OH
2) 315 Michael R. Nolan & Beth E. Nolan - FL
3) 282 Joseph C. Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
4) 264 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
5) 324 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
6) 239 Roger D. Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
7) 256 Alberto B. Caldas & Constance Caldas - GA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 324 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 310 David A. Scholz & Donna J. Torsney - TN
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 286 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
2) 279 Alex KF Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
3) 296 Damian Pataluna & Samantha Winters - KY
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 326 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 281 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 226 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
3) 298 Kam C. Tse & Julia S. Tse - GA
Amateur Senior I Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 313 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
2) 232 Rick Pellin & Cindy Pellin - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 289 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - GA
2) 324 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
3) 281 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
4) 226 Scott Coates & Sarah H. Coates - FL
5) 310 David A. Scholz & Donna J. Torsney - TN
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 313 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
Amateur Senior II Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 232 Rick Pellin & Cindy Pellin - GA
Amateur Senior III Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 281 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 326 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
3) 268 Steve G. Pinner & Judy A. Pinner - SC
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 307 Pavel Gorokhov & Mona Xia - GA
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 240 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela A. Weaver - VA
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 246 Connor MacGregor & Daria Kopylova - FL
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 326 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 324 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 281 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 242 Darry L. Martin & Sarah H. Coates - AL
2) 281 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA