Windy City Open 2007
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
DanceSport Series A Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 116 Martin Cawston & Kathy Howell - WI
2) 161 Benito Garcia & Natalia Pagni - NY
3) 138 Martin J Voight & Connie Reeves - WI
DanceSport Series C Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 438 Kim Janer & Susan Cole - IL
2) 386 Victor Feria & Rachel Mercedes - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 153 Brian ODay & Sharon Saroian - IN
2) 138 Martin J Voight & Sandra Helinski - WI
3) 160 Greg Marquis & Cindy Franks - IL
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Showdance (#)
1) 109 Greg Rykowski & Lauren Balsie - IL
2) 165 Matt Revers & Carol Lockwood
3) 143 Jani Szukk & Samantha Winters - KY
DanceSport Series C Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Robert Kubis & Sandy Fortier - MI
2) 118 Gaetan Rouette & Betty Gardner - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 110 Robert Kubis & Linda Woodman - MI
2) 156 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
2) 425 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
3) 410 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
4) 430 Charles Godbey & Jackie Lee
DanceSport Series A Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Alex Tecza & Ushma Kriplani - IL
2) 110 Robert Kubis & Teresa Valley - MI
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Alex Tecza & Sherin Carroll - IL
2) 110 Robert Kubis & Linda Woodman - MI
3) 119 Bogdan Wienc & Eva Laukhuf - FL
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 382 Tony Conger & Judy Dygdon - IL
Professional Championship Showdance (#)
1) 105 Bill Graner & Lisa M Vegas - Ohio
2) 103 Allen Desterhaft & Rachel Mercedes - IL
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 161 Benito Garcia & Natalia Pagni - NY
2) 116 Martin Cawston & Kathy Howell - WI
3) 153 Brian ODay & Sharon Saroian - IN
4) 440 Arash Sabet & Madeleine Hackney - MO
5) 138 Martin J Voight & Connie Reeves - WI
6) 141 Scott Anderson & Suzanne Kirkegaard - MN
----
7) 386 Victor Feria & Rachel Mercedes - IL
8) 119 Bogdan Wienc & Eva Laukhuf - FL
Professional Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 156 Alex Tecza & Katja Lindholm - IL
2) 105 Bill Graner & Lisa M Vegas - Ohio
3) 131 Alexander Skorokhod & Alyona Bogomolova - IL
4) 146 Sergey Smolin & Robyn Zmudzinski - WI
5) 114 Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski - MI
6) 145 Bill Bisko & Kaori Asano - HW
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 368 Oleg Kozyrev & Samantha Safir - ill
2) 393 Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnes Filipczak
3) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
DanceSport Series A Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 141 Scott Anderson & Kathy Brooks - MN
2) 116 Martin Cawston & Kathy Howell - WI
3) 138 Martin J Voight & Mary Spencer - WI
4) 399 Chaz Chinder & Pam Rutherford - IL
5) 103 Allen Desterhaft & Vicki Hynes - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 130 Glenn Clark & Blaire Miller - MI
2) 138 Martin J Voight & Sandra Helinski - WI
3) 156 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - IL
DanceSport Series C Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 141 Scott Anderson & Suzanne Kirkegaard - MN
DanceSport Series A Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 149 Krystian Grabowski & Natasha Misra
2) 418 Horace Yuen & Irina Grabowski
DanceSport Series B Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 113 Erwin Rybczynski & Pamela Derhake - IL
2) 106 Edwin Therego & Sherley V - IL
DanceSport Series C Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 118 Gaetan Rouette & Judy Elliott - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 387 Daniel VanBey & Ann Marlow - WA
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 141 Scott Anderson & Kathy Brooks - MN
2) 116 Martin Cawston & Kathy Howell - WI
3) 138 Martin J Voight & Mary Spencer - WI
4) 130 Glenn Clark & Blaire Miller - MI
5) 399 Chaz Chinder & Pam Rutherford - IL
6) 156 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - IL
7) 119 Bogdan Wienc & Eva Laukhuf - FL
----
8) 371 Joel Friedman & Lisa M Vegas - OH
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 392 Daniel Dilley & Yuehwern Yih - IN
2) 432 Andrew Kerski & Ginarose McLeese - CT
3) 439 Damian Pataluna & Heather Nagel - KY
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 115 Robertas Maleckis & Irma Tan - NC
2) 149 Krystian Grabowski & Natasha Misra
3) 116 Martin Cawston & Nadine Messenger - WI
4) 113 Erwin Rybczynski & Pamela Derhake - IL
5) 106 Edwin Therego & Sherley V - IL
6) 118 Gaetan Rouette & Judy Elliott - IL
----
7) 418 Horace Yuen & Irina Grabowski
8) 119 Bogdan Wienc & Eva Laukhuf - FL
9) 141 Scott Anderson & Suzanne Kirkegaard - MN
10) 371 Joel Friedman & Lisa M Vegas - OH
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 370 Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink - NY
2) 420 Yuriy Nartov & Diana Shmatova - IL
3) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
4) 396 Igor Pavlovsky & YenHong Lim - IL
5) 425 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
6) 430 Charles Godbey & Jackie Lee
Professional Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 147 Hayk Arshakian & Albina Habrle - WI
2) 108 Jonah M Schneider & Lindsey Nicole Rutherford - IN
3) 158 Jason Shearin & Amanda Buchana - MO
4) 144 Eduardo Torres & Cristina Acevedo - SC
5) 117 Ilya Velednitsky & Mandy Carlyle - WI
----
7) 166 Dan Skyler & Nadine Rochelle
8) 135 Matt Motley & Gina Buselli - IN
Professional Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 107 Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Banko - NY
2) 122 Alexander Andreev & Irina Domokurova
3) 155 Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska
4) 113 Erwin Rybczynski & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
5) 136 Ken Arild Hansen & Henriette Lindberg - WI
6) 150 Alex Thomas & Izabella Jundzill - OH
----
7) 163 Peter Ingris & Iliyana Schaaf - new jersey
8) 167 Jacob Jason & Tessa Murphy - NY
9) 126 Slash Sharan & Melinda Kiss - WI
10) 140 Mario Skonieczny & Mary C Jester - IN
11) 131 Alexander Skorokhod & Alyona Bogomolova - IL
11) 151 Daniel Ayala & Linda Marsella
Professional Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 127 Vladimir Kosarev & Vera Kosarev - NY
2) 109 Greg Rykowski & Erin Marie Akin - IL
3) 156 Alex Tecza & Katja Lindholm - IL
4) 164 Michael Shultz & Lila M Shultz - FL
5) 128 Chris Kempainen & Christine Hallberg - MN
6) 162 Michael Fitzgerald & Lucy Toedebusch - MO
----
7) 111 Ilia Volokh & Renata Nitscheova-Knaus - oh
8) 152 Shane Meuwissen & Alyssa L Kark - MN
9) 114 Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski - MI
10) 123 Eric Gilitzer & Deborah Gilitzer - WI
11) 157 Martin Pickering & Ashley Mayer - MO
Amateur Ax Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
2) 367 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
Amateur Ax Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
2) 375 Max Hufman & Maya Hufman
3) 367 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
Pro/Am Scholarship Ax Open Ballroom (WT_F)
1) 156 Alex Tecza & Aleksandra Lombardo - IL
Amateur Ax Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 367 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
2) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
Pro/Am Scholarship Ax Open Latin (CSR)
1) 406 David Kolodziej & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
2) 156 Alex Tecza & Lillian Shekhter - IL
Amateur Ax Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 367 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
2) 417 Bartosz Podlaski & Katarzyna Gojny - Poland
3) 375 Max Hufman & Maya Hufman
4) 373 Chris Dudek & Catherine Dudek
5) 385 Misha Bogdanov & Gabriella Berman