Windy City Open 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur B Championship Ballroom (WTFQV)
1) 325 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
DanceSport Series C Open Ballroom (WTFQV)
1) 221 Gaetan Rouette & Bettie Gardner - IL
2) 248 Robert Kubis & Gerlinda Melchiori - MI
DanceSport Series A Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 261 Nichy Vegas & Brianna Halloran - OH
2) 254 Brian ODay & Sharon Saroian - IN
3) 201 Alex Arteaga & Andrea Valdivia - IL
4) 314 Brett Morris & Tommye Giacchino - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 255 Troy Baeten & Bridget Flynn - IN
2) 218 Matthew Rivers & Carol Lockwood - IL
3) 268 Martin J Voight & Sandra Helinski - WI
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 315 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
DanceSport Series C Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 224 Robert Surowiec & Anna Prusinski - CT
2) 257 Martin Cawston & Lila Dole - WI
3) 320 Kim Joiner & Susan Cole - IL
Amateur NA Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 315 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
DanceSport Series A Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 267 Andraz Snoj & Tatjana Seitz
DanceSport Series B Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 248 Robert Kubis & Linda Woodman - MI
2) 232 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - IL
Amateur Adult Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 302 Derrick Bass & Jennifer Chin - CA
2) 312 David DuVal & Shelley Kay Duval - GA
3) 325 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun - IN
4) 364 Mark Zartarian & Audrey Harling - MI
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Showdance (#)
1) 230 Greg Rykowski & Katie Lanigan - IL
2) 206 Keith Clinton & Donna Gescheidler - IN
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 310 Tony Conger & Judy Dygdon - IL
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 305 Gene Bersten & Zhanna Vayntrub - MN
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 276 Andrea Faraci & Barbara Gore - Ca
2) 267 Andraz Snoj & Tatjana Seitz
3) 232 Alex Tecza & Sherin Carroll - IL
4) 248 Robert Kubis & Linda Woodman - MI
Professional Championship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 240 Mikhail V Avdeev & Anastasia - CA
2) 274 Peter Minkov & Yulia Kornilova - IL
3) 247 Samuele Pacchini & Tone Jacobsen - NJ
4) 239 Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung - CA
5) 227 Serghei Pogonet & Anastasia Florin - ON
6) 225 Andrew Tate & Michelle Tate - IN
----
7) 272 Alexander Skorokhod & Yelena Bogomolova - IL
8) 220 Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski - MI
Professional Championship Showdance (#)
1) 251 Andre Paramanov & Natalie Paramanov
2) 256 Lucas Jaime & Jana Samkova - HI
3) 258 Alex Thomas & Izabella Jundzill - OH
4) 204 Michael Blank & Kimberly DuVall - IL
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 261 Nichy Vegas & Brianna Halloran - OH
2) 254 Brian ODay & Sharon Saroian - IN
3) 314 Brett Morris & Tommye Giacchino - IL
4) 268 Martin J Voight & Sandra Helinski - WI
5) 215 Mark Weisenburger & Faye Pienta - IN
DanceSport Series A Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 261 Nichy Vegas & Brianna Halloran - OH
2) 268 Martin J Voight & Mary Spencer - WI
3) 232 Alex Tecza & Antoinette Gonzales - IL
4) 314 Brett Morris & Katja Lindholm - IL
DanceSport Series B Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 255 Troy Baeten & Bridget Flynn - IN
2) 268 Martin J Voight & Sandra Helinski - WI
3) 232 Alex Tecza & Carol Lockwood - IL
4) 349 Frank DeRaimo & Suzana Gossett - WI
DanceSport Series C Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 257 Martin Cawston & Lila Dole - WI
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 324 Dan VanBey & Ann Marlow - MD
Amateur NA Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 315 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - OK
DanceSport Series A Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 259 Krystian Grabowski & Joanna Zychowski
2) 336 Horace Yuen & Irina Shukhat - IL
DanceSport Series C Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 224 Robert Surowiec & Anna Prusinski - CT
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 305 Gene Bersten & Zhanna Vayntrub - MN
2) 306 Rahul Bhandari & Maria Vazquez - IL
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Smooth (WTFV)
1) 261 Nichy Vegas & Brianna Halloran - OH
2) 268 Martin J Voight & Mary Spencer - WI
3) 232 Alex Tecza & Antoinette Gonzales - IL
4) 255 Troy Baeten & Gladys Dormire - IN
5) 269 Bill Graner & Shelia Cosby - VA
6) 254 Brian ODay & Teri D,Hoore - IN
7) 314 Brett Morris & Katja Lindholm - IL
8) 349 Frank DeRaimo & Suzana Gossett - WI
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 311 Daniel Dilley & Yuehwern Yih - IN
2) 326 Damian Pataluna & Heather Nagel - KY
Pro/Am Scholarship Open Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 259 Krystian Grabowski & Joanna Zychowski
2) 230 Greg Rykowski & Christine Holland - IL
3) 211 Tony Karadzhov & Brooke Geyen - MN
4) 233 Erwin Rybczynski & Pamela Derhake - IL
5) 336 Horace Yuen & Irina Shukhat - IL
Amateur Adult Open Scholarship Ballroom (WTVFQ)
1) 327 Igor Pavlovsky & Lim Yen-Hong - IL
2) 302 Derrick Bass & Jennifer Chin - CA
3) 312 David DuVal & Shelley Kay Duval - GA
4) 332 Jason R Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
5) 303 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Professional Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
7) 201 Alex Arteaga & Rachel Mercedes - IL
8) 242 Michael DeSante & Suzanne Ensch - IN
9) 249 Taylor Westfall & Jennifer Corey - CO
10) 277 Jamey McCaskill & Jamie Jean
1) 280 Hayk Arshakian & Albina Habrle - WI
2) 207 Aaron DeSoto & Jaana Lillemagi - IL
3) 279 Ilya Velednitsky & Mandy Carlyle - WI
4) 256 Lucas Jaime & Jana Samkova - HI
5) 234 Eduardo Torres & Cristina Acevedo - Puerto Rico
6) 241 Matt Motley & Gina Buselli
----
11) 226 Vance Mabry & Kimi Hansen - IL
12) 273 Don Beedie & Constance Powell - MD
13) 238 Jordan Shear & Sophie Shear - TN
14) 215 Mark Weisenburger & Kelli Weisenburger - IN
Professional Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 244 Eric Hudson & Michelle Hudson - MN
2) 213 Mazen Hamza & Magdalena Piekarz - DE
3) 232 Alex Tecza & Katja Lindholm - IL
4) 230 Greg Rykowski & Erin Marie - IL
5) 210 Christopher Germain & Simona Polmova - IL
6) 208 Michael Fitzgerald & Lucy Toedebusch - MO
7) 237 Pickering Martin & Alyssa L Kark - MN
----
8) 242 Michael DeSante & Suzanne Ensch - IN
9) 212 Eric Gillitzer & Deborah D Gillitzer - WI
9) 220 Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski - MI
11) 226 Vance Mabry & Kimi Hansen - IL
12) 238 Jordan Shear & Sophie Shear - TN
13) 235 Derrick Murray & Susie Murray - IA
Professional Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 251 Andre Paramanov & Natalie Paramanov
2) 250 Andrei Svirydzenka & Yuliya Zubava - NY
3) 233 Erwin Rybczynski & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
4) 225 Andrew Tate & Michelle Tate - IN
5) 281 Jason Jacobs & Tessa Murphy - IL
6) 258 Alex Thomas & Izabella Jundzill - OH
----
7) 223 Mariusz Skonieczny & Mary C Jester - IL
8) 272 Alexander Skorokhod & Yelena Bogomolova - IL
Pro/Am Scholarship Junior Open Ballroom (WTF)
1) 278 Arturas Narbutas & Basha Zawadzky - il
Pro/Am Scholarship Junior Open Latin (CSR)
1) 340 David Kolodziej & Iwona Rybczynska - IL
2) 233 Erwin Rybczynski & Maryanna Krasko - IL
3) 259 Krystian Grabowski & Martyna Nowik
4) 260 Max Kholostoy & Zaneta Dyminska
5) 231 Vassily Lyashenko & Valerie Pelts - MO
Amateur Junior 3 Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 328 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
2) 353 Nikita Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
3) 323 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - MN
4) 304 Alan Bersten & Stephanie Grigoryants - MN
5) 313 Jack Dziedzic & Izabella Dziedzic - IL
Amateur Junior Open Scholarship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 328 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
2) 353 Nikita Malyeyev & Lizabeth Puckett - IN
3) 323 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - MN
4) 340 David Kolodziej & Maryanna Krasko - IL
5) 304 Alan Bersten & Stephanie Grigoryants - MN
6) 313 Jack Dziedzic & Izabella Dziedzic - IL
Pro/Am Scholarship Junior Open Smooth (WTF)
1) 231 Vassily Lyashenko & Valerie Pelts - MO